USMS National Championships - 2017

1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019



Chattanooga Swim Fest - 14.8 km

GPS boat dock to Baylor

USMS National Championships - 2017 - Chattanooga Swim Fest results
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Ricardo Valdivia M 52 02:05:30
2 Sandra Frimerman-Bergquist F 33 02:07:45
3 Kurt Dickson M 49 02:08:19
4 Adam Dawkins M 40-41 02:08:25
5 Stephen Rouch M 36 02:11:08
6 Christopher Graefe M 43 02:12:17
7 Matt Maurer M 39-40 02:13:04
8 Victoria Rian F 50 02:13:20
9 Matt Miller M 38-39 02:13:43
10 Mark Loftis M 56-57 02:14:04
11 William Boldt M 02:14:05
12 Sonja Koppenwallner F 40 02:14:08
13 Alan Voisard M 56-57 02:14:58
14 Lisa Gibson F 26-27 02:14:58
15 James Biles M 56 02:15:30
16 Kern Davis M 61-62 02:15:52
17 Heidi Williams F 47-48 02:15:55
18 Jen Hankins F 02:17:20
19 Joseph Hinely M 02:17:26
20 Rick Schumacher M 52-53 02:17:41
21 Jen Schumacher F 31 02:17:49
22 David Brancamp M 55 02:18:42
23 Malena Hankins F 43 02:18:48
24 Kyle Poland M 37 02:19:07
25 Thomas Patterson M 39-40 02:19:44
26 Erin Brown F 02:19:58
27 Justin Anderson M 29-30 02:20:28
28 Andreea Ianoli-Mitrofan F 02:20:31
29 Rob Perkins M 50-51 02:20:40
30 Melissa Kerker F 51-52 02:20:41
31 Hilliary Thompson F 02:20:58
32 Stephanie Adcock F 50-51 02:21:00
33 Shirley Loftus-Charley F 65 02:21:10
34 Patrick Fellows M 02:21:13
35 Luther Davis M 43 02:21:57
36 Rob Copeland M 60 02:22:23
37 Julie May F 49-50 02:22:24
38 Kathleen Pelczynski F 31-32 02:23:05
39 Linda Bostic F 02:23:13
40 Gregory Dalton M 56 02:24:02
41 Arlene Delmage F 53-54 02:24:17
42 Denise Brown F 56-57 02:24:32
43 Catherine Rust F 63 02:24:52
44 Lisa Zedonis F 55 02:24:59
45 Michael Stresemann M 56-57 02:25:06
46 Ali Hall F 55 02:25:28
47 Marcia Cleveland F 52-53 02:25:52
48 Steven Shotts M 46 02:25:58
49 Ashley Keller F 02:26:37
50 Jamie Ann Phillips F 31 02:26:52
51 Lynn Ascione F 49-50 02:27:16
52 Thomas Beck M 52-53 02:27:29
53 Robin Batchelor F 59 02:28:25
54 Leigh Rey F 39-40 02:28:26
55 Greg Pinchbeck M 49 02:29:53
56 Jennifer Perrottet F 02:30:08
57 Thomas Syzek M 61-62 02:30:36
58 Michael Kern M 49-50 02:30:45
59 Paul Grecco M 55-56 02:30:48
60 Paul Amundsen M 02:31:20
61 Kathryn Farrell Guizar F 44 02:31:44
62 Mark Ochsner M 49 02:31:56
63 David Miller M 02:31:57
64 Jon Shope M 50-51 02:31:59
65 Janice Mattson F 64-65 02:32:42
66 Melinda Menzer F 48 02:32:44
67 Alicia Meeks F 42-43 02:33:00
68 Henry Singletary M 55-56 02:33:23
69 Gene Fober M 61 02:33:36
70 Janice Burton F 53 02:34:13
71 Christopher Greene M 55 02:34:21
72 Kimberly Humphries F 32-33 02:34:31
73 Tim Root M 34 02:34:38
74 Avery Dickins de Giron F 48-49 02:35:53
75 Dane Griffin M 68-69 02:36:40
76 Tim Waid M 53-54 02:37:20
77 Emily Collins F 28-29 02:37:47
78 Chip Walters M 02:39:28
79 Jessica Wood F 31-32 02:39:50
80 Charles Smitherman M 38-39 02:40:02
81 Amy Larson F 32-33 02:40:21
82 Misty Brown F 02:40:33
83 Cecelia Wigal F 53-54 02:41:21
84 Conner Bailey M 02:42:55
85 Susan Kirk F 56-57 02:43:19
86 Elizabeth Sloan F 40-41 02:43:23
87 John James M 02:44:07
88 Chris Moorman M 02:46:15
89 Sam McNair M 53-54 02:47:17
90 Gayla Chalmers F 51-52 02:51:46
91 Talbott Crowell M 49 02:52:49
92 Joe Hutto M 64-65 02:53:24
93 Luke Migalla M 02:57:23
94 Russell Roberts M 53-54 02:59:48
95 Martin Healy M 73 03:08:50
96 John Horst M 33 03:13:12
97 Eunice Campbell F 46-47 03:18:08
98 Sarah King F 03:26:30

Swim Around Lido Key - 11.2 km

Lido Key circumnavigation

USMS National Championships - 2017 - Swim Around Lido Key results
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Chelsea Nauta Colwill F 28 02:26:43
2 Ricardo Valdivia M 52 02:28:20
3 Craig Frederiksen M 31 02:33:30
4 Michel Heijnen M 30 02:33:55
5 D. Scott Wells M 55 02:39:43
6 Christina Hitchcock F 34 02:41:22
7 Melissa Varlas F 02:41:46
8 Sonja Koppenwallner F 40 02:42:51
9 Mark Loftis M 56 02:43:24
10 Bob Garcia M 40 02:45:32
11 Kimberly Elsbach F 54 02:45:42
12 John Batchelder M 36 02:46:26
13 James Biles M 56 02:46:49
14 Marianne Countryman F 52 02:47:34
15 Thomas Schwartz M 57 02:47:38
16 Diego López Dominguez M 35 02:48:31
17 Alan Bell M 66-67 02:48:36
18 Serbo Simeoni M 51 02:49:43
19 Mark Smitherman M 59 02:49:46
20 Rick Walker M 66 02:50:25
21 Rob Perkins M 50 02:50:33
22 Seth Huston M 52 02:50:46
23 Randy Dash M 42 02:51:33
24 David Brancamp M 55 02:52:13
25 Karen Einsidler F 60 02:52:34
26 Emily Watts F 49 02:55:05
27 Kyle Poland M 36 02:55:27
28 Kathleen Pelczynski F 31 02:55:34
29 Julie Madison F 29 02:55:36
30 Alison Hayden F 02:55:37
31 Rob Copeland M 60 02:56:10
32 Eric Smith M 45 02:56:39
33 Cynthia Hertzer F 47 02:56:44
34 Michael Guirl M 46 02:57:25
35 Shirley Loftus-Charley F 65 02:58:23
36 Nathaniel Waring M 53 02:58:34
37 Kirsten Holz F 35 02:58:52
38 James Hochstrasser M 32 02:59:42
39 Robert Burks M 46 02:59:55
40 John Fox M 48 03:00:27
41 Ed Riley M 58 03:00:53
42 Helena Baker F 36 03:01:09
43 Catherine Rust F 63 03:01:58
44 Max Adams M 47 03:02:19
45 Susan Ingraham F 57 03:02:45
46 John Hughes M 54 03:03:58
47 Alexander Chororos M 43 03:04:14
48 Leigh Rey F 39-40 03:05:08
49 Carl Selles M 70 03:05:25
50 Malena Hankins F 43 03:05:27
51 Sarah Kwon F 27 03:09:12
52 Zena Courtney F 57 03:09:37
53 Fred Arnold M 55 03:09:58
54 Amy King F 47 03:10:29
55 Steve Math M 54 03:12:26
56 Joe Kurek M 47 03:14:40
57 Susan Tokayer F 57 03:15:21
58 Suzanne Cuda F 56 03:16:09
59 Ian Tarrant M 48 03:16:10
60 Maren Lynch F 39 03:16:20
61 Michael O'Connor M 52 03:16:48
62 Craig Dunbar M 54 03:17:18
63 Cyle Sage M 51 03:19:30
64 Lisa Stickevers F 53 03:19:46
65 Julie Salvetti F 55 03:19:57
66 Rosemary Merkel F 33 03:20:27
67 Rich Wills M 47 03:20:31
68 Carlos Lloreda M 62 03:20:45
69 Michael Treman M 60 03:21:59
70 James Loreto M 43-44 03:22:04
71 Robin Batchelor F 59 03:22:40
72 Kimberly Plewa F 34 03:23:08
73 Laurence Cohen M 61 03:24:01
74 Bart Cobb M 62 03:24:14
75 Maureen Montgomery F 56 03:24:15
76 Ken Stickevers M 55 03:24:47
77 Rob Wilson M 53 03:25:05
78 Kathryn Farrell Guizar F 44 03:26:26
79 Jessica Kennedy F 03:27:33
80 Bridgette Hobart F 53-54 03:27:40
81 Dane Griffin M 68 03:28:02
82 Tim Harmount M 42 03:28:12
83 Anna Stantz F 34 03:28:17
84 Brianne Slover F 37 03:29:14
85 Andrew Westbrook M 51 03:30:01
86 Paula Miller F 44-45 03:32:04
87 Bryan Hiller M 03:33:28
88 Christopher Lisanti M 59 03:35:06
89 Pat Marzulli M 68 03:37:27
90 Susan Kirk F 56 03:40:04
91 Ellis Merschoff M 66 03:40:56
92 Jennifer Bew F 41 03:41:36
93 Matt Sabo M 47 03:42:24
94 Gayla Chalmers F 51 03:45:10
95 Herve Hamon M 54 03:48:11
96 Peter Boers M 53 03:48:24
97 Allen Hillman M 50 03:49:29
98 Bonnie Brown F 49 03:51:51
99 Julia Leissing F 31 03:52:14
100 Louis Krupnick M 69 03:53:17
101 Grant Lempriere M 50 03:53:50
102 Pia Lord F 52 03:55:44
103 Michelle Hawes F 41 03:56:56
104 Chet Morton M 64 03:57:03
105 Bayard Gilbert M 47 03:57:57
106 Michael Marcum M 38 03:58:14
107 Michael Friedman M 04:03:38
108 Martin Healy M 73 04:04:57
109 Daniel Cahill M 50 04:06:51
110 Janine Serell F 55 04:06:58
111 Hunter Hawver M 46 04:11:14
112 Susan Malandra F 47 04:12:19
113 Lyn Goldsmith F 64-65 04:15:19
114 Jia Jung F 35 04:18:25
115 Niki Wilson F 49 04:19:21
116 Stanley Trapp M 59 04:20:04
117 Paul Epstein M 70 04:22:04
118 Jay Madigan M 57 04:27:29
119 John Stibrany M 57 04:29:35
120 Nadezda Dhadiala F 37 04:34:29
121 Thomas Krasner M 54-55 04:35:00
122 Venessa Herring F 50 04:36:31

Go to: USMS National Championships