FINA Marathon Swimming World Cup - 2000

1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006



Bled Marathon - 25 km

Lake Bled buoy course

Men

FINA Marathon Swimming World Cup - 2000 - Bled Marathon - Men's results
Place Name Age Nation Time
1 Alexei Akatiev 05:07:25
2 Yuri Kudinov 05:08:18
3 Petar Stoychev 23 05:08:32
4 Gabriel Chaillou 05:08:38
5 Vladimir Dyatchin 05:08:45
6 Christof Wandratsch 33 05:08:47
7 Andre Wilde 27-28 05:08:58
8 Stéphane Gomez 05:09:06
9 Igor Majcen 05:09:16
10 Stéphane Lecat 05:10:57
11 Nicolas Knap 27-28 05:21:17
12 Balazs Cselenyi 05:41:14
13 Jane Karajovanov 05:49:56
14 Ákos Győrffy 06:22:51
15 Lee Simon 06:42:09

Women

FINA Marathon Swimming World Cup - 2000 - Bled Marathon - Women's results
Place Name Age Nation Time
1 Peggy Büchse 05:18:09
2 Edith van Dijk 05:18:23
3 Cindy Persoons 05:18:42
4 Angela Maurer 25 05:19:13
5 Natalia Pankina 05:19:27
6 Britta Kamrau 05:35:19
7 Monica Olmi 05:56:39
8 Teodora Raptis 06:01:30
9 Morgan Filler 24-25 06:06:50
10 Janaina Soares 06:28:26
11 Irene van der Laan 39 06:34:24

London - 10 km

London buoy course

Men

FINA Marathon Swimming World Cup - 2000 - London - Men's results
Place Name Age Nation Time
1 Petar Stoychev 23 02:03:26
2 David Meca Medina 02:03:27
3 Christof Wandratsch 33 02:03:36
4 Andre Wilde 27-28 02:03:37
5 Nace Majcen 02:05:01
6 James Leitch 02:12:35
7 Vitezslav Budnak 02:12:59
8 Brian Bain 02:20:09
9 Ashley Carter 02:20:24
10 Adam Thorpe 02:20:52
11 Scott Neyedli 02:25:21
12 Michael Eady 02:27:26
13 Simon Lee 02:36:20

Women

FINA Marathon Swimming World Cup - 2000 - London - Women's results
Place Name Age Nation Time
1 Peggy Büchse 02:10:39
2 Cindy Persoons 02:10:41
3 Angela Maurer 25 02:10:42
4 Paula Wood 02:10:45
5 Etta van der Weijden 02:10:51
6 Britta Kamrau 02:10:54
7 Nicole Brenner 02:16:59
8 Irene van der Laan 39-40 02:33:18
9 Jacy Wood 02:34:25
10 Lexie Davison 02:59:22

Maratón Acuática Puerto Gaboto-Rosario - 64 km

Puerto Gaboto to Rosario

FINA Marathon Swimming World Cup - 2000 - Maratón Acuática Puerto Gaboto-Rosario results
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Stéphane Lecat M 06:53:37
2 Petar Stoychev M 23 06:53:43
3 Simone Menoni M 06:54:25
4 Gabriel Chaillou M 06:55:46
5 Andrés Perez Gonzalez M 06:57:03
6 Nace Majcen M 06:58:09
7 Facundo Quiroga M 07:00:38
8 Stéphane Gomez M 07:00:48
9 Fabio Fusi M 07:01:30
10 Gabe Lindsey M 07:02:27
11 Britta Kamrau F 07:02:37
12 Liam Weseloh M 07:02:47
13 Christof Wandratsch M 33 07:05:43
14 Carlos Scanavino M 07:06:06
15 Peggy Büchse F 07:13:14
16 Mohamed Marouf M 28-29 07:18:51
17 Esteban Cabanillas M 07:19:16
18 Ibrahim Abdalla M 07:27:12
19 Nathalie Sauvageau F 07:32:29
20 Morgan Filler F 23-24 07:37:32
21 Cselenyi Balazs M 07:37:43
22 Andre Wilde M 26-27 07:46:55
23 Patricio D'Ottavio M 28 07:50:47
24 Eszter Balazs F 07:58:37
25 Irene van der Laan F 39 08:07:14
26 Yuko Matsuzaki F 37-38 08:39:33

Maratón Acuatíco Río Coronda - 57 km

Santa Fe to Coronda

FINA Marathon Swimming World Cup - 2000 - Maratón Acuatíco Río Coronda results
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Stéphane Lecat M 09:31:47
2 Gabriel Chaillou M 09:31:57
3 Massimiliano Parla M 23 09:33:37
4 Claudio Gargaro M 09:34:12
5 Emmanuel Poissier M 09:37:46
6 Nace Majcen M 09:40:03
7 Carlos Scanavino M 09:40:42
8 Angela Maurer F 24 09:42:44
9 Andre Wilde M 26-27 09:44:21
10 Edith van Dijk F 09:44:58
11 Andrés Perez Gonzalez M 09:47:23
12 Peggy Büchse F 09:48:22
13 Stéphane Gomez M 09:50:01
14 Gabe Lindsey M 09:54:20
15 Facundo Quiroga M 09:54:22
16 Britta Kamrau F 09:56:31
17 Rostislav Vítek M 10:00:45
18 Fernando Fleitas M 10:04:53
19 Valeria Casprini F 10:14:36
20 Nicolas Knap M 26-27 10:26:22
21 Eva Novakova F 10:58:50
22 Balazs Cselenyi M 11:06:24
23 Eszter Balazs F 11:29:44

Maratón Hernandarias-Paraná - 88 km

Hernandarias to Paraná

FINA Marathon Swimming World Cup - 2000 - Maratón Hernandarias-Paraná results
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Stéphane Lecat M 09:55:16
2 Nace Majcen M 09:55:28
3 Gabriel Chaillou M 09:56:03
4 Petar Stoychev M 23 10:00:28
5 Edith van Dijk F 10:01:14
6 Peggy Büchse F 10:06:54
7 Andrés Perez Gonzalez M 10:07:24
8 Carlos Scanavino M 10:07:38
9 Britta Kamrau F 10:12:39
10 Gabe Lindsey M 10:18:11
11 Fabio Fusi M 10:21:28
12 Morgan Filler F 23-24 10:49:15
13 Irene van der Laan F 39 11:10:26
14 Janaina Soares F 11:11:03

Ohrid Swim Marathon - 30 km

Sveti Naum to Ohrid Harbor

FINA Marathon Swimming World Cup - 2000 - Ohrid Swim Marathon results
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Igor Majcen M 05:19:49
2 David Meca Medina M 05:21:58
3 Alexei Akatiev M 05:22:14
4 Gabriel Chaillou M 05:22:56
5 Tomi Stefanovski M 05:26:31
6 Andre Wilde M 27-28 05:27:26
7 Edith van Dijk F 05:27:39
8 Peggy Büchse F 05:30:17
9 Angela Maurer F 25 05:33:11
10 Sairnek Punko M 05:33:14
11 Nicolas Knap M 27-28 05:33:40
12 Miodrag Vasic M 05:33:41
13 Natalia Pankina F 05:38:28
14 Petar Stoychev M 23 05:40:59
15 Ivan Krastev M 05:41:11
16 Britta Kamrau F 05:41:42
17 Jane Karajovanov M 05:44:20
18 Mihajlo Ristovski M 05:47:38
19 Eszter Balazs F 05:52:36
20 Cselenyi Balazs M 06:00:03
21 Teodora Raptis F 06:13:35
22 Nadia Bolduc F 06:28:31
23 Morgan Filler F 24-25 06:35:38
24 Janaina Soares F 06:42:01
25 Vesna Trajkovska F 06:54:30

Terracina Circeo Terracina - 28 km

Terracina - Circeo - Terracina

FINA Marathon Swimming World Cup - 2000 - Terracina Circeo Terracina results
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Christof Wandratsch M 33 04:28:10
2 Gabriel Chaillou M 04:28:57
3 Andrés Perez Gonzalez M 04:33:44
4 Ronny Rinaldy M 04:37:38
5 Cindy Persoons F 04:40:17
6 Edith van Dijk F 04:40:18
7 Angela Maurer F 25 04:40:19
8 Damian Blaum M 04:47:34
9 Nace Majcen M 04:51:32
10 Rostislav Vítek M 04:54:14
11 Jane Karajovanov M 05:00:48
12 Teodora Raptis F 05:18:15
13 Monica Olmi F 05:23:15
14 Julie Robert F 05:31:23
15 Laura Bastiani F 05:43:39
16 Irene van der Laan F 39-40 05:49:00
17 Janaina Soares F 05:51:33

Go to: FINA Marathon Swimming World Cup