FINA Grand Prix - 2009

2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017



Abu Dhabi - 15 km

Abu Dhabi 15km

Women

FINA Grand Prix - 2009 - Abu Dhabi - Women's results
Place Name Age Nation Time
1 Anna Uvarova 02:47:45
2 Angela Maurer 34 02:47:46
3 Linsy Heister 02:47:47
4 Kate Brookes-Peterson 02:47:48
5 Nadine Reichert 02:47:48
6 Britta Kamrau 02:51:08
7 Heidi George 33-34 02:52:59
8 Natalia Pankina 02:53:00
9 Camilla Frediani 02:53:02
10 Pilar Geijo 02:53:03
11 Esther Nunez Morera 02:53:04
12 Anastasia Zhidkova 02:58:07
13 Inha Kotsur 02:58:08
14 Nicoletta Simonazzi 03:05:43
15 Shereen Mansour 03:07:53
16 Marianela Mendoza 03:17:13
17 Aurélie Côté 19-20 03:30:05

NA

FINA Grand Prix - 2009 - Abu Dhabi - NA's results
Place Name Age Nation Time

Las Patagones-Viedma - 15 km

Rio Negro 3km buoy course

FINA Grand Prix - 2009 - Las Patagones-Viedma results
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Michael Demitriev M 02:45:12
2 Alexander Studzinski M 02:45:14
3 Damian Blaum M 02:45:37
4 Petar Stoychev M 32 02:47:45
5 Rodolfo Valenti M 02:48:03
6 Gabriel Raul Villagoiz M 02:48:14
7 Andrea Volpini M 02:48:25
8 Guillermo Vittorio Bertola M 02:55:17
9 Britta Kamrau F 02:57:22
10 Anna Uvarova F 02:58:48
11 Esther Nunez Morera F 03:01:54
12 Cecilia Biagioli F 03:02:07
13 Rok Kerin M 03:02:40
14 Tomi Stefanovski M 03:05:48
15 Daniel Katzir M 23-24 03:05:55
16 Pilar Geijo F 03:10:25
17 Camilla Frediani F 03:11:26
18 Antonella Bogarin F 03:25:01
19 Marianela Mendoza F 03:26:25

Maratón Acuática Internacional Ciudad de Rosario - 15 km

Rosario 15 km

FINA Grand Prix - 2009 - Maratón Acuática Internacional Ciudad de Rosario results
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Alexander Studzinski M 02:05:02
2 Gabriel Raul Villagoiz M 02:06:54
3 Damian Blaum M 02:06:56
4 Rodolfo Valenti M 02:06:56
5 Rostislav Vítek M 02:07:03
6 Andrea Volpini M 02:07:06
7 Andrea Bondanini M 02:07:06
8 Guillermo Vittorio Bertola M 02:08:21
9 Gianni Fontanesi M 02:10:16
10 Mattia Alberico M 02:11:04
11 Martin Naidich M 02:11:10
12 Britta Kamrau F 02:11:10
13 Anna Uvarova F 02:11:16
14 Rok Kerin M 02:11:19
15 Cecilia Biagioli F 02:13:07
16 Luciano Martin Sales Rubio M 02:13:48
17 Petar Stoychev M 32 02:13:59
18 Daniel Katzir M 23-24 02:14:01
19 Esther Nunez Morera F 02:15:04
20 Agustin Carrizo M 02:15:14
21 Tomi Stefanovski M 02:15:18
22 Edoardo Stochino M 02:15:44
23 Leonardo Exequiel Bastiani M 02:16:56
24 Shahar Resman M 02:16:59
25 Pilar Geijo F 02:17:06
26 Camilla Frediani F 02:21:47
27 Antonella Bogarin F 02:23:24
28 Christina Krienke F 02:24:22
29 Marianela Mendoza F 02:25:19
30 Noelia Petti F 33-34 02:33:51

Maratón Acuatíco Río Coronda - 57 km

Santa Fe to Coronda

FINA Grand Prix - 2009 - Maratón Acuatíco Río Coronda results
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Petar Stoychev M 32 08:53:07
2 Damian Blaum M 08:53:09
3 Rostislav Vítek M 08:53:11
4 Rodolfo Valenti M 08:53:20
5 Andrea Volpini M 08:55:13
6 Linsy Heister F 08:55:16
7 Daniel Katzir M 23-24 08:55:33
8 Britta Kamrau F 08:55:35
9 Gabriel Raul Villagoiz M 08:55:39
10 Libor Smolka M 08:56:31
11 Guillermo Vittorio Bertola M 09:04:19
12 Rok Kerin M 09:07:42
13 Esther Nunez Morera F 09:09:31
14 Camilla Frediani F 09:11:41
15 Tomi Kerin M 09:25:17
16 Marianela Mendoza F 09:38:36
17 Noelia Petti F 33-34 10:16:18
18 Vanessa Rita Garcia F 10:37:38

Maraton de Natacion Cañon del Sumidero - 15 km

Cave of Silence to Manuel Moreno Torres Dam

FINA Grand Prix - 2009 - Maraton de Natacion Cañon del Sumidero results
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Petar Stoychev M 32 03:09:49
2 Diego Nogueira Montero M 03:09:51
3 Ivan De Jesus Lopez Ramos M 03:09:53
4 Michael Demitriev M 03:10:21
5 Saleh Mohammad M 22 03:10:27
6 Damian Blaum M 03:10:58
7 Gabriel Raul Villagoiz M 03:10:59
8 Arseniy Lavrentyev M 03:11:01
9 Manuel Chiu M 03:11:02
10 Rodolfo Valenti M 03:11:02
11 Eduardo Chipollini M 03:15:15
12 Britta Kamrau F 03:24:25
13 Angela Maurer F 33 03:24:26
14 Daniela Inácio F 03:24:32
15 Esther Nunez Morera F 03:24:32
16 Zaira Cardenas F 03:25:12
17 Pilar Geijo F 03:26:25
18 Nika Kozamernik F 03:27:00
19 Cindy Toscano F 03:29:00
20 Lily Anzueto Moguel F 03:32:46
21 Marianela Mendoza F 03:37:59

Maratona del Golfo Capri-Napoli - 36 km

Capri to Napoli

FINA Grand Prix - 2009 - Maratona del Golfo Capri-Napoli results
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Rostislav Vítek M 06:42:55
2 Andrea Volpini M 06:56:57
3 Edoardo Stochino M 07:04:05
4 Gabriel Raul Villagoiz M 07:08:17
5 Saleh Mohammad M 23 07:17:05
6 Rok Kerin M 07:18:29
7 Rodolfo Valenti M 07:20:47
8 Guillermo Vittorio Bertola M 07:26:43
9 Filippo Populin M 07:42:22
10 Tomi Stefanovski M 07:50:05
11 Camilla Frediani F 07:59:36
12 Giuseppe Russo M 08:07:43
13 Pilar Geijo F 08:10:09
14 Marianela Mendoza F 08:30:27
15 Laura Volpi F 08:40:52
16 Noelia Petti F 33-34 08:55:47
17 Dorianna Pirozzi F 09:06:13
18 Helen Astolfi F 09:13:02

Ohrid Swim Marathon - 30 km

Sveti Naum to Ohrid Harbor

FINA Grand Prix - 2009 - Ohrid Swim Marathon results
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Petar Stoychev M 32 05:25:38
2 Alexander Studzinski M 05:25:38
3 Damian Blaum M 05:25:48
4 Joanés Hedel M 05:29:34
5 Edoardo Stochino M 05:29:58
6 Gabriel Raul Villagoiz M 05:31:50
7 Tomi Stefanovski M 05:33:37
8 Rodolfo Valenti M 05:34:46
9 Mattia Alberico M 05:37:38
10 Camilla Frediani F 05:50:37
11 Evgenij Pop Acev M 05:50:40
12 Pilar Geijo F 05:50:47
13 Daan Glorie M 05:51:11
14 Tsvetan Yordanov M 06:22:20
15 Ilija Stojanovski M 06:23:53
16 Marianela Mendoza F 06:23:56
17 Noelia Petti F 33-34 06:26:14
18 Igor Dimovski M 06:30:52
19 Jan Willem van der Graaff M 19-20 06:30:54
20 Laura Volpi F 06:31:15
21 Ivana Šitić F 06:41:27
22 Grith Sigsgaard F 06:50:14
23 Aleksandar Pančevski M 07:09:50
24 Irene van der Laan F 48 07:25:45

Traversée Internationale du lac Memphrémagog - 34 km

  1. Memphremagog 34 km buoy course
FINA Grand Prix - 2009 - Traversée Internationale du lac Memphrémagog results
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Petar Stoychev M 32 07:16:22
2 Damian Blaum M 07:17:20
3 Alexander Studzinski M 07:24:15
4 David Browne M 07:24:45
5 Stéphane Gomez M 07:29:11
6 Simon Tobin-Daignault M 07:34:46
7 Tomi Stefanovski M 07:38:31
8 Anna Uvarova F 07:44:19
9 Pilar Geijo F 07:44:19
10 Natalia Pankina F 07:44:32
11 Camilla Frediani F 07:44:35
12 Xavier Desharnais M 19-20 07:54:13
13 Gabriel Raul Villagoiz M 08:14:56
14 Esther Nunez Morera F 08:20:51
15 Joannie Guillemette-Simard F 08:28:57
16 Noelia Petti F 34-35 08:50:31
17 Aurélie Côté F 19-20 09:11:58

Traversée Internationale du lac St-Jean - 32 km

Péribonka-Roberval

FINA Grand Prix - 2009 - Traversée Internationale du lac St-Jean results
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Petar Stoychev M 32 06:58:39
2 Damian Blaum M 06:59:53
3 Joanés Hedel M 07:06:19
4 David Browne M 07:13:44
5 Tomi Stefanovski M 07:14:20
6 Stéphane Gomez M 07:17:55
7 Xavier Desharnais M 19-20 07:26:29
8 Camilla Frediani F 07:33:51
9 Pilar Geijo F 07:36:55
10 Paul Blais-Morisset M 07:52:17
11 Marianela Mendoza F 08:06:46
12 Aurélie Côté F 19-20 08:14:21
13 Shereen Mansour F 08:15:47
14 Noelia Petti F 34-35 08:36:39
15 Rita Vanesa Garcia F 08:41:36
16 Allison Nova Donelon F 08:48:27
17 Joannie Guillemette-Simard F 08:52:05
18 Jérémy Bonneau M 09:12:29
19 Irene van der Laan F 48 09:25:03

Go to: FINA Grand Prix