Windermere One Way

Route Swims Fastest
Fellfoot to Brathay Hall 17 Phillip Duma - 04:55:18 (2019)
Fellfoot - Harrowslack - Brathay Hall (staged) 79 Nicholas Murch - 04:38:32 (2015)

View organizer data

See also:

Windermere One Way route

2014 Sep 6

Fellfoot - Harrowslack - Brathay Hall (staged) (16.7 km)

Windermere One Way results - 2014
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Kate Long F 05:12:29
2 Jai Evans M 37-38 05:17:11
3 Michael Hawkins M 05:49:54
4 Mark Kennealy M 05:52:56
5 Keeley Peace F 06:23:20
6 Jamie Campbell M 06:32:43
7 Sue Croft F 49 06:53:08
8 Tom Durhsen M 07:08:31
DNF: 0 (0%)

2015 Sep 5

Fellfoot - Harrowslack - Brathay Hall (staged) (16.7 km)

Windermere One Way results - 2015
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Nicholas Murch M 04:38:32
2 Alison Gregory F 05:16:03
3 Robert Howlett M 39-40 05:40:34
4 Max Cumming M 47-48 05:54:38
5 Jamie Campbell M 06:22:53
6 Gordon Victor Adair M 07:00:14
DNF: 0 (0%)

2016 Sep 4

Fellfoot - Harrowslack - Brathay Hall (staged) (16.7 km)

Windermere One Way results - 2016
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Jai Evans M 39-40 05:23:46
2 Simon Maxwell M 05:49:00
3 Graeme Hughes M 05:52:20
4 Steven Davies M 06:06:53
5 Anna Ploszajski F 06:07:23
6 Clare Watkins F 06:28:04
7 Hugh Sellars M 06:39:56
8 Catherine Pendleton F 07:11:23
9 Graham Hill 07:15:23
10 Kristen Smith F 07:15:34
11 Pauline Mills F 51 07:22:21
12 Paul Sawyer M 07:38:16
13 Jamie Scanlon M 09:29:05
14 Philip Stainsby M 53 09:35:28
15 Paul Yaxley M 11:05:44
DNF: 0 (0%)

2017 Sep 3

Fellfoot - Harrowslack - Brathay Hall (staged) (16.7 km)

Windermere One Way results - 2017
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Ignacio Vaccaro M 04:59:20
2 Trevor Morgan M 05:27:37
3 Peter Shanley M 06:05:35
4 George Mobbs M 06:08:09
5 Jamie Campbell M 06:12:06
6 Caroline Gemmell F 06:37:02
7 Catherine Pendleton F 06:46:32
8 Kristen Smith F 07:08:16
9 Helen Black F 07:16:43
10 Ellen Williams F 07:30:25
11 Keith Lewis M 08:00:08
12 Matthew Mason M 08:20:12
13 Candice Davis F 08:40:19
14 Jamie Scanlon M 09:02:58
DNF: 0 (0%)

2018 Sep 2

Fellfoot - Harrowslack - Brathay Hall (staged) (16.7 km)

Windermere One Way results - 2018
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Elliott Myers M 04:56:34
2 Kathryn Perry F 05:32:07
3 Hannah Merron F 05:33:42
4 Lawrence Creswell M 54-55 05:41:40
5 Craig Kerr M 05:48:41
6 Theodosis Charalampos M 41-42 05:48:56
7 Hugo NA 05:57:35
8 Michael Jennings M 06:12:22
9 Kate Mason F 59-60 06:13:25
10 Sarah Gill F 06:23:28
11 Julia Aston F 47 06:31:48
12 Jamie Campbell M 06:58:15
13 Darren Watson M 06:58:50
14 Nigel Coar M 07:15:50
15 Nic Court F 07:17:32
16 Stuart Marshall M 07:19:57
17 Kelvin Davies 07:45:58
18 Erika Kennington F 07:54:36
19 Melanie Chell F 07:55:45
20 Jemma Golby F 08:02:22
21 Laura Rees F 08:03:52
22 Gary Fortune 08:37:33
23 Melissa Compton F 08:40:23
24 Jamie Scanlon M 09:08:17
DNF: 0 (0%)

2019 Sep 1

Fellfoot to Brathay Hall (16.7 km)

Windermere One Way results - 2019 - Fellfoot to Brathay Hall
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Phillip Duma M 04:55:18
2 Nerys Pearce F 05:38:31
3 Ned Denison M 61 05:48:07
4 Sean Willson M 05:56:46
5 Rachel Brodie F 06:13:32
6 James Cliff M 06:30:15
7 Lawrence Creswell M 55-56 06:33:20
8 Simon Harmer M 06:35:19
9 Michael Hilton M 06:37:09
10 Louis Masterson M 32 06:55:48
11 Gareth Snaith M 06:59:53
12 David Merriman M 53-54 07:05:42
13 Felicity Challinor F 07:14:58
14 Malcolm Swarbrick M 07:19:11
15 Ellen Draper F 07:44:57
16 Kate Bozianu F 08:22:06
17 Paul Dailey M 08:23:05
DNF: 0 (0%)

Fellfoot - Harrowslack - Brathay Hall (staged) (16.7 km)

Windermere One Way results - 2019 - Fellfoot - Harrowslack - Brathay Hall (staged)
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
NA Jonathan Pattison M 09:18:13
NA Sally Dyer F 06:24:44
NA Steve Goodwin M 06:27:54
NA Grainne Read F 06:28:50
NA Hannah Litchfield F 06:37:16
NA Catriona Murray F 06:47:02
NA Roy Woods M 07:01:21
NA Anne Mannix F 08:24:54
NA Geoffrey Gardener M 08:33:17
NA Nevil Trotter M 08:54:17
NA Rebecca Ridley F 09:15:09
NA Chris Fairweather M 06:08:06
DNF: 0 (0%)

Back to main Events page