Waveney River Swim

Route Swims Fastest
Waveney River Centre to Beccles Quay 85 Claire Thorn - 02:27:04 (2019)

View organizer data

Waveney River Swim route

2018 Jul 1

Waveney River Centre to Beccles Quay (11.5 km)

Waveney River Swim results - 2018
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Ryan Coley M 02:28:34
2 Harry Crisp M 02:29:56
3 Tilly Anema F 02:33:51
4 Graeme Schlachter M 43-44 02:34:14
5 Charlie Wheadon M 02:34:30
6 Spike Buchan M 02:35:19
7 Paul Smith M 02:35:27
8 Caroline Saxon F 02:41:07
9 Ross Emery M 02:41:36
10 Stuart Fuller M 02:51:01
11 Joanne Jones F 24-25 02:51:17
12 Seamus Bennett M 02:58:14
13 Andrew Wells M 38 02:59:12
14 James Adcock M 03:05:31
15 Francesca Roffe Ridgard F 03:08:26
16 Steven Cannon M 03:09:35
17 Sarah Buchan F 03:10:57
18 Adam Boon M 03:14:31
19 Beth Jackson F 03:15:36
20 Gwendalyn Selo Skingley F 34-35 03:15:44
21 Victoria Hingley F 03:20:03
22 Alex Gaunt M 03:22:42
23 Graham King M 03:24:50
24 Susan Douglas F 03:26:12
25 Matthew Fletcher M 03:27:56
26 Sophia Nash F 03:28:24
27 Jenny Howe F 03:29:39
28 Charlotte Long F 03:36:29
29 Michelle Bird F 03:36:57
30 Caroline Gemmell F 03:43:25
31 Sam Catchpole M 03:49:27
32 Lisa O'Brien F 03:49:46
33 Annette Stewart F 57-58 03:50:58
34 Sarah-Jayne Lumley F 03:57:49
35 Jo Lockhart F 03:58:43
36 Christine Allum F 04:05:38
37 Jane Bell F 04:08:29
38 Joe Parsons M 04:13:07
39 Sarah Rankin F 04:29:39
40 Julie Lloyd F 04:57:07
41 Anji Page F 04:57:29

2019 Jun 23

Waveney River Centre to Beccles Quay (11.5 km)

Waveney River Swim results - 2019
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Claire Thorn F 02:27:04
2 Lisa Jones F 02:31:20
3 Caroline Saxon F 02:35:30
4 Graeme Schlachter M 44-45 02:40:48
5 Hayley Chapman F 02:44:14
6 Douglas Andrew M 02:46:59
7 Tobias Hirst M 33 02:47:33
8 Rachel Ayres F 02:53:29
9 Adam Lelean M 02:54:59
10 Simon Blackwood M 02:55:06
11 Colin France M 02:55:11
12 Seamus Bennett M 02:55:34
13 Fiona Mildner F 39 02:58:09
14 Anna Ploszajski F 02:58:23
15 Andrew Wells M 39 03:01:57
16 Steven Cannon M 03:06:40
17 Louise Marfany F 03:07:30
18 Liz Hourican F 03:09:24
19 Tamsin Gale F 03:10:16
20 Eileen Murphy F 03:13:07
21 Iris Ashman F 03:14:13
22 Jacqui Howes F 03:14:51
23 Ian Rock M 03:21:16
24 Jon Coe M 03:28:00
25 Sue Robinson F 03:28:16
26 Jo Hedges F 03:28:33
27 Alison Rolph F 03:29:40
28 Derrick Jones M 03:30:25
29 Jeanette Sainsbury F 03:30:49
30 Sharon Critoph F 03:31:03
31 Helen Gilburt F 03:35:01
32 Christopher Ferguson M 03:36:20
33 Matthew Coombes M 03:39:06
34 Graham King M 03:41:33
35 Nicola Catterall F 03:43:35
36 Sue Brown F 03:44:11
37 Jemma Golby F 03:45:05
38 Doug Alexander M 03:47:40
39 Sarah-Jayne Lumley F 03:53:58
40 Naomi Branston F 03:59:25
41 Sarah Rankin F 04:04:52
42 Joe Parsons M 04:05:35
43 Sarah Taylor F 04:15:42
44 Ellen Taylor F 04:15:58

Back to main Events page