Waveney River Swim
Route | Swims | Fastest |
---|---|---|
Waveney River Centre to Beccles Quay | 85 | Claire Thorn - 02:27:04 (2019) |
2018 Jul 1
Waveney River Centre to Beccles Quay (11.5 km)
Place | Name | Gender | Age | Nation | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ryan Coley | 02:28:34 | |||
2 | Harry Crisp | 02:29:56 | |||
3 | Tilly Anema | 02:33:51 | |||
4 | Graeme Schlachter | 43-44 | 02:34:14 | ||
5 | Charlie Wheadon | 02:34:30 | |||
6 | Spike Buchan | 02:35:19 | |||
7 | Paul Smith | 02:35:27 | |||
8 | Caroline Saxon | 02:41:07 | |||
9 | Ross Emery | 02:41:36 | |||
10 | Stuart Fuller | 02:51:01 | |||
11 | Joanne Jones | 24-25 | 02:51:17 | ||
12 | Seamus Bennett | 02:58:14 | |||
13 | Andrew Wells | 38 | 02:59:12 | ||
14 | James Adcock | 03:05:31 | |||
15 | Francesca Roffe Ridgard | 03:08:26 | |||
16 | Steven Cannon | 03:09:35 | |||
17 | Sarah Buchan | 03:10:57 | |||
18 | Adam Boon | 03:14:31 | |||
19 | Beth Jackson | 03:15:36 | |||
20 | Gwendalyn Selo Skingley | 34-35 | 03:15:44 | ||
21 | Victoria Hingley | 03:20:03 | |||
22 | Alex Gaunt | 03:22:42 | |||
23 | Graham King | 03:24:50 | |||
24 | Susan Douglas | 03:26:12 | |||
25 | Matthew Fletcher | 03:27:56 | |||
26 | Sophia Nash | 03:28:24 | |||
27 | Jenny Howe | 03:29:39 | |||
28 | Charlotte Long | 03:36:29 | |||
29 | Michelle Bird | 03:36:57 | |||
30 | Caroline Gemmell | 03:43:25 | |||
31 | Sam Catchpole | 03:49:27 | |||
32 | Lisa O'Brien | 03:49:46 | |||
33 | Annette Stewart | 57-58 | 03:50:58 | ||
34 | Sarah-Jayne Lumley | 03:57:49 | |||
35 | Jo Lockhart | 03:58:43 | |||
36 | Christine Allum | 04:05:38 | |||
37 | Jane Bell | 04:08:29 | |||
38 | Joe Parsons | 04:13:07 | |||
39 | Sarah Rankin | 04:29:39 | |||
40 | Julie Lloyd | 04:57:07 | |||
41 | Anji Page | 04:57:29 |
2019 Jun 23
Waveney River Centre to Beccles Quay (11.5 km)
Place | Name | Gender | Age | Nation | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claire Thorn | 02:27:04 | |||
2 | Lisa Jones | 02:31:20 | |||
3 | Caroline Saxon | 02:35:30 | |||
4 | Graeme Schlachter | 44-45 | 02:40:48 | ||
5 | Hayley Chapman | 42-43 | 02:44:14 | ||
6 | Douglas Andrew | 02:46:59 | |||
7 | Tobias Hirst | 33 | 02:47:33 | ||
8 | Rachel Ayres | 02:53:29 | |||
9 | Adam Lelean | 02:54:59 | |||
10 | Simon Blackwood | 02:55:06 | |||
11 | Colin France | 02:55:11 | |||
12 | Seamus Bennett | 02:55:34 | |||
13 | Fiona Mildner | 39 | 02:58:09 | ||
14 | Anna Ploszajski | 02:58:23 | |||
15 | Andrew Wells | 39 | 03:01:57 | ||
16 | Steven Cannon | 03:06:40 | |||
17 | Louise Marfany | 03:07:30 | |||
18 | Liz Hourican | 03:09:24 | |||
19 | Tamsin Gale | 03:10:16 | |||
20 | Eileen Murphy | 03:13:07 | |||
21 | Iris Ashman | 03:14:13 | |||
22 | Jacqui Howes | 03:14:51 | |||
23 | Ian Rock | 03:21:16 | |||
24 | Jon Coe | 03:28:00 | |||
25 | Sue Robinson | 03:28:16 | |||
26 | Jo Hedges | 03:28:33 | |||
27 | Alison Rolph | 03:29:40 | |||
28 | Derrick Jones | 03:30:25 | |||
29 | Jeanette Sainsbury | 03:30:49 | |||
30 | Sharon Critoph | 03:31:03 | |||
31 | Helen Gilburt | 03:35:01 | |||
32 | Christopher Ferguson | 03:36:20 | |||
33 | Matthew Coombes | 03:39:06 | |||
34 | Graham King | 03:41:33 | |||
35 | Nicola Catterall | 03:43:35 | |||
36 | Sue Brown | 03:44:11 | |||
37 | Jemma Golby | 44-45 | 03:45:05 | ||
38 | Doug Alexander | 03:47:40 | |||
39 | Sarah-Jayne Lumley | 03:53:58 | |||
40 | Naomi Branston | 03:59:25 | |||
41 | Sarah Rankin | 04:04:52 | |||
42 | Joe Parsons | 04:05:35 | |||
43 | Sarah Taylor | 04:15:42 | |||
44 | Ellen Taylor | 04:15:58 |