Vladswim Balmoral Challenge results - 2018

2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018


2018 Dec 15

Balmoral 2.5km buoy course (10 km)

Vladswim Balmoral Challenge results - 2018
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Bill Thorley M 01:55:43
2 Ned Wieland M 17 02:05:29
3 Emily Miers F 23 02:05:33
4 Ben Jimmieson M 02:05:47
5 Jess Evans F 02:05:51
6 Matt Fernandez M 42-43 02:06:03
7 Kate Dryden F 02:08:13
8 Justin Hanby M 48-49 02:08:33
9 Warren Smith M 02:09:41
10 Zoe Whitfield F 26 02:09:56
11 Sebastian James M 02:10:15
12 Brianna Thompson F 02:10:21
13 Rowan Webb M 46-47 02:13:01
14 Ian Lisney M 02:13:23
15 Isabella Coghlan F 02:17:37
16 Callum Greenshields M 02:21:10
17 Paul Green M 02:22:10
18 Gary Merkel M 02:22:15
19 Greg Gibson M 02:22:50
20 Sharon Crisafi F 02:23:02
21 Scott Miers M 52 02:25:13
22 Craig Clarke M 02:26:13
23 James Wallace M 50 02:27:27
24 Billy Chapman M 02:27:36
25 Paul Robaard M 02:28:15
26 Ben Walker M 30 02:29:29
27 Rachael Hanisch F 30-31 02:30:23
28 Pierre Lord M 02:31:36
29 David Oakley M 43 02:31:45
30 Lawrence Stubbs M 55 02:31:58
31 Anthony Schwager M 50-51 02:32:02
32 Jason Fan M 02:32:11
33 Anna Torok F 41-42 02:32:53
34 Joe Watkins M 02:34:15
35 Niall O'Rourke M 02:35:48
36 Michael Fox M 02:36:06
37 Jessica Shillington F 02:37:46
38 Nathan Lazarides M 02:37:51
39 John O'Brien M 02:38:24
40 Nigel Oram M 02:38:34
41 Lachlan Benson M 02:39:11
42 Rod Watkins M 56-57 02:40:04
43 Anthony Midolo M 57-58 02:40:41
44 Kylie Summers F 02:40:43
45 Connor McManus M 02:40:48
46 John Sheely M 02:43:08
47 Monique Bain F 02:45:38
48 Georgia Hall F 02:47:16
49 Scott Newman M 02:47:51
50 David Martin M 02:48:20
51 Kim Louw F 30-31 02:48:53
52 William Johns M 02:49:37
53 Glenn Gillroy M 02:49:59
54 Stewart Fairbairn M 02:51:16
55 Carlos Mauleon M 02:52:36
56 Vincent Ten Krooden M 02:52:48
57 David Dyer M 02:53:07
58 Nicole Brown F 02:53:23
59 Gilly Lynch F 02:54:09
60 Stuart Donnachie M 02:54:18
61 Chris Watson M 46 02:54:22
62 Jeffrey Saunders M 02:58:56
63 Kate Sinclair F 03:00:24
64 Andrew Keay M 03:02:01
65 Jim Donaldson M 03:02:54
66 John McCormack M 03:04:33
67 James Smyth M 58 03:06:14
68 Marco Bottari M 03:10:24
69 Kane Orr M 43-44 03:10:26
70 Kathryn Basu F 03:10:34
71 Julia Hollis F 03:12:39
72 Sam Playfair F 03:13:17
73 Eric Bateman M 03:15:09
74 Richard Langridge M 03:15:16
75 Eli Ball M 03:24:46
76 Scott Findlay M 03:27:06
77 Pauline English F 03:27:57
78 Liz Crowhurst F 03:36:58
79 Mitchell Morley M 03:42:52
80 Yolande McLean F 03:51:07
DNF: 0 (0%)

Back to Vladswim Balmoral Challenge results index

Back to main Events page