Vladswim Balmoral Challenge results - 2017

2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017


2017 Dec 16

Balmoral 2.5km buoy course (10 km)

Vladswim Balmoral Challenge results - 2017
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Ned Wieland M 16-17 02:05:47
2 Ben Jimmieson M 02:06:02
3 Zoe Whitfield F 25 02:11:09
4 Rowan Webb M 45-46 02:11:27
5 Justin Hanby M 47-48 02:13:17
6 Meegan Hoare F 31 02:16:42
7 Warren Smith M 02:22:26
8 Jeremy Povey M 36 02:23:54
9 Paul Robaard M 02:26:15
10 Natalie Wood F 02:27:26
11 Jodie Riddell F 28-29 02:27:31
12 Cooper Rogers M 02:28:49
13 Rachael Elkaim F 29-30 02:30:12
14 Paul Whittingham M 02:31:01
15 Tessa Garside F 29 02:32:36
16 Francesco Griessel M 02:35:18
17 Lawrence Stubbs M 54 02:35:25
18 Greg Gibson M 02:38:00
19 Michael Pranckl M 02:41:16
20 Masaki Shibata M 02:43:09
21 Pierre Lord M 02:43:35
22 Jasmin Petty F 02:44:13
23 John Sheely M 02:46:27
24 Michael Hanisch M 31-32 02:47:00
25 Rinetta Duncombe F 02:48:05
26 Maddy Kimbell F 02:48:18
27 Simon Thomson M 02:49:31
28 Murray Chapman M 02:49:54
29 Scott Newman M 02:50:26
30 Laura Wallace F 02:52:04
31 Jamie Chismon M 02:52:05
32 Jen Reid F 02:52:08
33 Kate Hage F 02:52:21
34 Stephen McEwan M 02:52:25
35 Caylan Siddell M 02:52:29
36 Anthony Midolo M 02:54:01
37 Connor McManus M 02:54:22
38 Louise Rosemann F 02:54:53
39 Malcolm Kemp M 02:54:59
40 John Haughton M 02:56:48
41 Bryony Black F 02:57:47
43 Dan Thomas M 02:57:53
42 Debby Johnson F 02:57:53
44 Kate Forrester F 02:58:17
45 Georgia Hall F 02:59:27
46 Chris Long M 02:59:33
47 Jeff Sanders M 03:00:34
48 Samuel Abeshouse M 03:01:03
49 Paul Nahon M 03:01:04
50 Anne Pleash F 34 03:01:06
51 Sarah Rasborsek F 03:04:44
52 Mim Davis F 03:07:10
53 Joanne Wilson F 03:07:24
54 Nicole Brown F 03:08:54
55 Peter Hugh M 03:09:31
57 Anna Cox F 52 03:09:32
56 Gilly Lynch F 03:09:32
58 Lyndal Keith F 03:10:52
59 Dean Summers M 57-58 03:12:12
60 Gregory Lecrevisse M 36 03:13:07
61 Stuart Colquhoun M 03:15:43
62 Brendan King M 41-42 03:17:06
63 James Smyth M 57 03:18:34
64 Cristina Lawrence F 03:19:35
65 Niels Pantenburg M 03:19:49
66 Eleanor Tait F 03:22:29
67 Eli Ball M 03:25:01
68 Shane Knight M 03:29:47
69 Melinda Bruce F 03:33:13
70 Eric Bateman M 03:33:39
71 Maev Kerri Fitzpatrick F 03:35:08
72 James Staciwa M 03:35:47
73 Stephen Byrne M 03:38:26
74 Jim Donaldson M 03:40:27
75 Angela Van Boxtel F 03:41:05
76 Laura Marshall F 03:49:57
77 Claire Keane F 03:54:25
78 Mary Stoddart F 03:54:31
79 Jackie Bettington F 03:54:39
80 Pauline English F 03:58:51
81 Annette Willows F 03:58:53
82 Craig Johnston M 03:59:03

Back to Vladswim Balmoral Challenge results index

Back to main Events page