Vladswim Balmoral Challenge results - 2016

2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018


2016 Dec 17

Balmoral 2.5km buoy course (10 km)

Vladswim Balmoral Challenge results - 2016
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Benjamin Freeman M 18-19 02:09:16
2 Matt Fernandez M 40-41 02:09:18
3 Ben Jimmieson M 02:11:04
4 Rowan Webb M 44-45 02:12:40
5 Ryan Duell M 02:14:24
6 Sam Thorley M 02:17:19
7 Scott Miers M 50 02:25:41
8 Bill Thorley M 02:30:48
9 Warren Smith M 02:31:20
10 Jeremy Povey M 35 02:34:07
11 Matt Robertson M 02:34:25
12 Paul Whittingham M 02:34:25
13 Jodie Riddell F 27-28 02:34:39
14 Dan Butler M 40-41 02:34:46
15 Robert Webb M 02:35:30
16 Brent Whiteman M 02:36:00
17 Greg Gibson M 02:42:05
18 Kate Hilliard F 24-25 02:42:32
19 Chris Chie M 02:43:39
20 Jason Fan M 02:46:31
21 Anna Doubell F 38 02:47:53
22 Rachael Hanisch F 28-29 02:48:06
23 Anthony Schwager M 48-49 02:48:53
24 Rod O'Connor M 02:49:14
25 Brittany Parker F 33 02:50:17
26 Laura Gallop F 32-33 02:50:17
27 Michael Fox M 02:51:53
28 Nicola Davidson F 39 02:52:30
29 Mark Jarvis M 02:52:51
30 Greg Lee M 02:53:20
31 Colin Reyburn M 02:54:06
32 Peter Schultz M 40-41 02:54:15
33 Mark O'Sullivan M 02:54:27
34 Ryan Pedley M 02:54:55
35 William Chapman M 02:55:35
36 Ruth Evans F 02:59:03
37 Rinetta Duncombe F 02:59:41
38 Jamie Chismon M 03:02:51
39 Debby Johnson F 03:03:13
40 Daniel Thomas M 03:03:14
41 Rachelle Silver F 35 03:03:39
42 Kate Richman F 36-37 03:03:42
43 Lee Albert M 03:04:50
44 Cae Tolman M 43 03:04:53
45 Nicole Brown F 03:07:09
46 Dean Summers M 57 03:07:40
47 Leon Chandler M 03:08:29
48 Lucille Orro F 37 03:08:49
49 Cameron Noble M 47-48 03:08:59
50 Michael Powell M 03:11:59
51 Samuel Abeshouse M 45-46 03:12:04
52 Jeffrey Sanders M 60-61 03:12:11
53 Paul Bailey M 03:12:18
54 Kim Louw F 28-29 03:12:28
55 Kim Samuel F 03:15:49
56 Stuart Milson M 03:15:59
57 Michael Christie M 73 03:20:39
58 Victor Pineiro M 39 03:25:49
59 Paul Every M 03:25:54
60 Susan King F 03:26:03
61 Peter Dunne M 45 03:38:39
62 Brendan King M 40-41 03:43:29
63 Cassandra Bled F 03:45:39
64 Jim Donaldson M 03:46:39
65 Eli Ball M 03:47:39
66 Sue Vuletich F 03:48:39
67 Eduardo Sanchez M 03:57:03
68 Jason Barber M 03:57:03
69 Pauline English F 04:02:31
70 Simon Bowman M 04:02:57
71 Kim Cook F 04:04:05
72 Brendan Maher M 55 04:11:03
73 Heather Kent F 04:13:38
74 Tim Garrett M 54 04:16:20
DNF: 0 (0%)

Back to Vladswim Balmoral Challenge results index

Back to main Events page