Thames Marathon results - 2017

2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019


2017 Aug 6

Henley-on-Thames to Marlow (14 km)

Thames Marathon results - 2017
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Daniel Abel M 41 02:54:28
2 Jaimie Monahan F 37 03:12:00
3 Paul Mason M 49-50 03:14:25
4 Samuel Mann M 03:14:29
5 Caroline Saxon F 03:15:18
6 Kate Brooks F 03:16:38
7 Sarah Hempenstall F 03:19:44
8 Graeme Schlachter M 42-43 03:22:53
9 Hannah Merron F 03:24:13
10 Wes Norton M 03:26:22
11 Mark Johansen M 51-52 03:30:55
12 Sarah Mieves F 03:35:04
13 Mark Hester M 03:40:25
14 Marc Howes M 03:40:56
15 Paul Lamont M 03:42:29
16 Fred Eastman M 03:50:29
17 Elisabeth Galvin F 03:53:53
18 Sarah Gill F 03:54:45
19 Martin Joss M 03:55:30
20 Catherine Pendleton F 03:58:25
21 Maurice Wheeler M 04:00:12
22 Geraldine Treacher F 37-38 04:00:32
23 Esther Levin F 04:02:09
24 Kim Prichard F 04:05:34
25 Angela Wood F 37-38 04:07:51
26 Andy White M 04:09:28
27 Beth Jackson F 04:09:32
28 Lee Green M 04:10:00
29 Edward Johnson M 04:11:40
30 Philip Brice M 04:15:00
31 Emma Watson F 04:17:08
32 Jody Jones F 38-39 04:17:58
33 Hayley Brant F 04:19:58
34 Dominic Gillespie M 04:20:11
35 Emily Chong F 04:20:26
36 Tom Doyle M 04:20:43
37 Isabella Weatherall F 04:21:06
38 Dirk Gewert M 04:22:01
39 Nic Court F 04:22:06
40 Susan Rentoul F 04:23:13
41 Bruce Wallace M 04:27:57
42 Vicki Gill F 04:28:19
43 Gail Edmans F 04:30:40
44 Kimberly Rutherford F 58 04:31:23
45 Helen Murcott F 04:31:59
46 Kristen Smith F 04:33:33
47 Andrea Hawkins F 04:39:23
48 Polly Knewstub F 04:39:33
49 Robin Rasmussen Rose F 56 04:43:17
50 Alison Castleton F 04:46:50
51 Claire Russell F 54-55 04:46:58
52 Alison Steel F 04:47:03
53 Rachel Stead F 04:49:37
54 Jamie Scanlon M 04:52:19
55 Richard Johnson M 04:55:07
56 Crispin Thorold M 43 04:55:11
57 Carl Richards M 04:55:55
58 Elaine Giles F 04:59:26
59 Kevin Proctor M 05:03:00
60 Frances Huntley F 05:09:37
61 Helen Smith F 05:09:59
62 Nicola Naunton F 05:10:30
63 Gus Brooks M 05:12:52
64 David Stevens M 05:15:45
65 Marc Gledhill M 05:17:58
66 Cathy Sowden F 05:18:10
67 Sandra Levet F 05:18:12
68 Brett Hutchinson M 05:22:29
69 Jeanette Sainsbury F 05:25:54
70 Graham Buckle M 05:26:11
71 Sally Rudge F 05:38:15
72 Charlotte Long F 05:39:28
73 Kathleen Long F 05:40:06
74 Jill Rudge F 05:44:12
DNF: 3 (4%)

Back to Thames Marathon results index

Back to main Events page