SwimJunkie Caramoan

Route Swims Fastest
Caramoan 10km island hopper course 62 Jose Antonio Soriano - 02:51:27 (2019)
Caramoan buoy course 28 Ron Jairus Villamor - 02:32:12 (2018)
Caramoan 15km island hopper course 40 Aristotle Reyes - 03:37:11 (2019)
SwimJunkie Caramoan route

2018 Aug 19

Caramoan buoy course (10 km)

SwimJunkie Caramoan results - 2018 - Caramoan buoy course
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Ron Jairus Villamor M 02:32:12
2 Byron Sanborn M 02:32:58
3 Erica Kristy Lukang F 02:36:27
4 Tyson Ogsimer M 02:43:05
5 Jordan Cornes M 02:44:46
6 Michael Advincula M 02:46:59
7 Samuel Peterson M 02:50:18
8 Ronald Thompson M 02:51:21
9 Bryan Yot Tan M 02:54:10
10 Rey Molit M 03:01:38
11 Isabelita Teano F 03:01:46
12 Gordon McLaughlin M 03:05:48
13 Manuel Lobrigo M 03:06:52
14 Adam Koebel M 03:12:35
15 Kim Bantigue M 03:22:30
16 Darius Kintanar M 03:40:00
17 Mikey Villanueva M 03:41:26
18 Shane Lowell Sumilhig M 03:41:36
19 Ferdinand De Guzman M 04:00:58
20 Gene Tiongco M 04:07:40
21 April Dequito F 04:08:10
22 Antonio Ebron M 04:08:51
23 Ronald Balallo M 04:09:45
24 Aleisha Riboldi F 04:09:55
25 Robert Philip Briones M 04:10:57
26 Lito Esperacion M 04:45:19
27 William Michael Villar M 04:48:51
28 Christopher Patdo M 05:01:57
DNF: 0 (0%)

Caramoan 10km island hopper course (10 km)

SwimJunkie Caramoan results - 2018 - Caramoan 10km island hopper course
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Lorena Agnas F 03:32:00
2 Basille Uy F 03:34:18
3 Antonio Salamanque M 03:42:37
4 Edmond Santos M 03:50:49
5 Marklester Jamisola M 03:52:07
6 Janice Chan F 03:54:17
7 Aristotle Reyes M 04:03:23
8 Fabian Seifried M 04:24:20
9 Roy Dennis Bala M 04:43:02
10 Gene Tamesis M 04:49:58
11 Oliver Tan M 04:55:46
12 Eunice Go F 04:57:01
13 Shaina Anella Ramirez F 04:57:20
14 Dominique De Guzman M 04:57:56
15 Rey Agapay M 04:58:33
16 Hamilton Chua M 04:59:55
17 Nathan Cornelius Wilson M 05:02:51
18 Rogelio Dela Raga M 05:12:57
19 Paul Richard Santiago M 05:13:47
20 Jojo Santos M 05:14:39
21 Melvin Cruz M 05:15:11
22 Arnold Gonzales M 05:15:32
23 Nico Feliciano Garcia M 05:17:14
24 Terence Garcia M 05:28:32
25 Christopher Dizon M 05:33:33
26 Jeremy Lizardo M 05:42:29
27 Ericley Louise Lazaro M 06:02:15
DNF: 0 (0%)

2019 Jul 28

Caramoan 10km island hopper course (10 km)

SwimJunkie Caramoan results - 2019 - Caramoan 10km island hopper course
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Jose Antonio Soriano M 02:51:27
2 Lhaarny Agnas F 02:55:37
3 Chris Alexander M 02:56:02
4 Stephen Jestico M 02:59:27
5 Rafael Vargas M 03:19:40
6 Jessica Nichols F 44 03:27:47
7 Jonathan Sale M 03:39:22
8 Alfred Cellona M 03:39:37
9 Andrie Pacayra M 03:40:56
10 Abigail Choo F 03:42:25
11 Shumman Ihara M 03:42:36
12 Blas Ruben Ramos M 03:44:05
13 Laurent Bourcier M 03:45:39
14 Derick Aidan Bagas M 03:47:13
15 Manja Mahlig F 03:52:09
16 Minseog Yang M 03:58:32
17 Joffrey Ano M 03:59:46
18 Julia Rees F 04:10:26
19 Cherry Dara Redulla F 04:10:49
20 Dante Paolo Unson M 04:11:14
21 Catrina Gamez F 04:11:59
22 Michael Reuben Calunsod M 04:19:32
23 Romeo Sanchez M 04:25:02
24 Rena Ivy Bascuna F 04:26:51
25 Patricia Tiu F 04:32:42
26 Wenifred Abustan M 04:33:14
27 Hamilton Chua M 04:37:32
28 Cesar Rago M 04:45:03
29 Jenny Mueller F 04:53:04
30 Victor Manuel M 04:53:33
31 Kathlene Louisse Lumauag F 04:54:24
32 Peter Mueller M 05:02:48
33 Sarah Mueller F 05:37:44
34 Justin Ronnfeldt M 05:37:45
35 Noel Ade M 06:01:21
DNF: 0 (0%)

Caramoan 15km island hopper course (15 km)

SwimJunkie Caramoan results - 2019 - Caramoan 15km island hopper course
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Fredric Liljestroem M 03:44:08
2 Jose Luis Larrosa Chorro M 38 03:46:00
3 Ron Jairus Villamor M 04:00:00
4 Chin Keong Choo M 04:19:40
5 Emilio Arroyo Navarro M 04:19:41
6 Cesar Hernandez Ruiz M 04:33:18
7 Bryan Yot Tan M 04:33:18
8 Steven Sammut M 04:50:08
9 Michael Advincula M 04:55:42
10 Maaike McKernan F 05:03:52
11 John Hugo Ogsimer M 05:05:49
12 Joaquin Tyson Ogsimer M 05:05:50
13 Jose Diego Ogsimer M 05:05:51
14 Claire Parsons F 05:14:40
15 Isabelita Teano F 05:22:57
16 Brittany Lee F 05:26:33
17 Antonio Salamanque M 05:26:35
18 Shane Lowell Sumilhig M 05:40:35
19 Antonio Lavadia M 05:45:22
20 Jongju Park M 05:47:52
21 Vilem Fasura M 05:56:27
22 Tushar Sinha M 05:57:42
23 Simon Gardiner M 06:00:41
24 Bernice Soriano F 06:10:45
25 Roy Dennis Bala M 06:18:16
26 Janice Chan F 06:18:16
27 Julio Eduardo Abella M 06:36:22
28 Gene Tiongco M 06:36:56
29 Aristotle Reyes M 03:37:11
30 Rey Agapay M 06:48:38
31 Antonio Ebron M 06:51:42
32 Ronald Balallo M 06:55:50
33 Chunkyu Park M 06:59:03
34 Wang Gyu Jang M 07:00:50
35 Ara Delos Reyes F 07:02:33
36 Vincent Adriel Garchitorena M 07:02:48
37 Arnold Hoyo-A M 07:09:16
38 Sunghun Kim M 07:16:04
39 Rossbenor Antay M 07:37:47
40 Lito Esperacion M 07:42:53
DNF: 0 (0%)

Back to main Events page