Swim to the Moon results - 2019

2012 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019


2019 Aug 18

Hiland Chain of Lakes buoy course (10 km)

Swim to the Moon results - 2019
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Emma Inch F 18 02:09:38
2 Christopher Thompson M 41 02:09:45
3 Rodolfo Flores M 23 02:12:45
4 Joseph Berman M 20 02:14:07
5 Nick Talarico M 46 02:15:34
6 Ashley Whitney F 40 02:18:28
7 Stephen McKenna M 42 02:21:37
8 Matt Keller M 50 02:21:59
9 Victoria Rian F 53 02:22:16
10 Danielle Gardon F 18 02:23:06
11 Mike Jotautas M 39 02:24:13
12 Seth Baetzold M 24 02:24:26
13 Matt West M 44 02:24:38
14 Russ Scherwitz M 46 02:25:27
15 Brian Goins M 22 02:25:57
16 Leigh Rey F 42 02:26:43
17 Sarah Bednarcik F 29 02:26:46
18 Nicolette Banas F 21 02:28:22
19 Shannon McCall F 16 02:28:54
20 Jen Wortman F 36 02:31:30
21 Pete Pultz M 56 02:32:34
22 Katheryn Johnson F 26 02:32:55
23 Aaron Gabriel M 54 02:33:20
24 Kaz Sieja M 15 02:33:58
25 James Bruzzese M 54 02:34:16
26 Benjamin VanGessel M 34 02:35:43
27 Gregory Dalton M 02:37:53
28 Stacy Busack-LaRose F 33 02:38:04
29 Eric Fernando M 51 02:38:53
30 Ben Purman M 41 02:39:10
31 Stephanie Adcock F 53 02:39:27
32 Kali Dent F 24 02:40:46
33 Holly Belasco F 29 02:40:47
34 Meghan O'Loughlin F 41 02:42:35
35 Julie May F 52 02:42:37
36 Paul Wilson M 53 02:43:10
37 Jeremy Glass M 38 02:43:42
38 Matthew Deighan M 51 02:43:50
39 Douglas Williams M 28 02:44:32
40 Scott Moore M 52 02:44:48
41 Sara Heines F 21 02:45:03
42 Rachel Haitonic F 17 02:45:09
43 Lisa Snell F 39 02:45:31
44 Andrew Berger M 55 02:45:45
45 Meaghan Suhich F 30 02:46:54
46 Cari Dahling F 34 02:48:18
47 Scott Kosakowski M 25 02:48:37
48 Jim Lafferty M 49 02:49:10
49 Cathy Gainor F 02:49:17
50 Andrea Shepard F 23 02:50:17
51 Lisa Hoy F 15 02:50:32
52 Kathleen Sullivan F 39 02:50:48
53 Amanda George F 43 02:50:48
54 Dan Thornton M 54 02:51:20
55 Keri Golembeski F 26 02:51:24
56 Kathryn Crow F 29 02:52:41
57 Laurence Cohen M 63 02:52:54
58 Doug Armstrong M 53 02:53:55
59 Hannah Bashore F 23 02:54:22
60 Maria Veen F 49 02:55:25
61 Kurt Kovach M 60 02:55:52
62 Kylie Baker F 37 02:57:11
63 Brian Bibler M 42 02:57:35
64 Miranda Nielsen F 14 02:57:49
65 Laura Banks F 56 02:57:56
66 Megan Jones F 40 02:58:11
67 John Weber M 54 02:58:38
68 Jon Olbum M 62 02:58:39
69 Matt Moore M 46 02:59:32
70 Melissa Richardson F 49 02:59:53
71 Margot Mosier Swartz F 54 02:59:54
72 David Dreith M 50 02:59:56
73 Mark Ahonen M 54 03:00:25
74 Jennifer Olk F 47 03:00:48
75 Richard Auchus M 59 03:01:01
76 Marty McLaughlin M 45 03:01:32
77 NIcole Johnson F 26 03:01:57
78 Tom Hintz M 53 03:02:05
79 Camille Tan F 39 03:02:12
80 Jeffrey Berridge M 49 03:03:05
81 Hannah Harmsen F 29 03:03:07
82 Helen Fuller F 37 03:03:29
83 Patrick Chen M 22 03:04:35
84 Julianne Reyes F 46 03:05:03
85 Cecelia Wigal F 56 03:05:12
86 Allison McKenna F 48 03:05:29
87 Erin Randall F 38 03:05:54
88 David Wulffe M 24 03:06:36
89 Victoria Reese F 22 03:06:40
90 Deanna Doohaluk F 03:10:25
91 Rachel Horos F 32 03:10:25
92 Dennis Higgs M 55 03:10:31
93 John Boyle M 46 03:10:57
94 Anne-Marie Gladding F 51 03:11:33
95 Thierry Wilbrandt M 63 03:11:50
96 Timothy Murphy M 50 03:12:12
97 Scott Bos M 31 03:12:13
98 Michael Connelly M 51 03:15:22
99 Derek Argust M 51 03:16:15
100 Michelle Milne F 52 03:16:35
101 John Cassidy M 55 03:17:29
102 Kirsten Clemans F 28 03:18:25
103 Thomas Zak M 54 03:18:41
104 Peder Dahlberg M 70 03:19:49
105 Judit Miko F 62 03:19:55
106 Lisa Turner F 62 03:20:16
107 Patrick Michel M 48 03:20:16
108 anonymous_sttm_2019 NA M 03:21:06
109 Sara Chapman F 38 03:21:48
110 John Copeland M 38 03:22:15
111 Karen Esperanza F 43 03:23:51
112 Mike Smith M 03:24:11
113 Vincent Peyko M 36 03:24:22
114 Lisa Crowe F 55 03:25:53
115 Kendra Robinson F 48 03:25:58
116 Kristin Hope F 41 03:26:50
117 John Smirnow M 53 03:28:55
118 Kate Alexander F 61 03:29:31
119 Ed Nicholson M 56 03:30:57
120 Marjorie Strand F 61 03:31:45
121 Laura Kochevar F 54 03:32:31
122 Hang Shi M 32 03:33:01
123 Carol Shuford F 53 03:33:19
124 Marie Berry F 48 03:37:52
125 Russell Roberts M 56 03:37:53
126 Michelle Mubarak F 29 03:37:59
127 Kathy Garvin F 59 03:38:27
128 Josie Shafer F 41 03:38:48
129 Ruth Giles-Ott F 03:41:52
130 Andrea Gellinger F 34 03:43:00
131 William Erickson M 03:43:17
132 Max Funk M 70 03:44:10
133 Jason Vertrees M 47 03:44:52
134 Kara Priehs F 47 03:47:50
135 Suzanne Ruginis F 57 03:49:21
136 Meghan Jenkins F 40 03:49:23
137 James Carl D'Amour M 58 03:51:17
138 Brian Holland M 42 03:52:13
139 Kevin Robert Malnight M 28 03:54:23
140 Tiffany Williams-Cobleigh F 33 03:55:50
141 Susan Dziedzic F 52 03:57:26
142 Thomas Boyd M 57 03:57:32
143 Tracy Lord F 48 03:57:58
144 Hong Weng F 37 03:58:00
145 Kevin Hundsnurscher M 42 03:59:01
146 Heidi Iglay-Reger F 41 04:01:36
147 Michelle Alexander F 51 04:02:40
148 Christi Garcia F 53 04:03:11
149 Michelle Osterhout F 50 04:04:13
150 Lance Hoeppner M 41 04:05:22
151 Constance Chappelear F 60 04:07:35
152 Diane Morrow-Kondos F 61 04:08:06
153 Cori Dinovitzer F 55 04:09:08
154 Marie Clark F 49 04:09:28
155 Michelle Greene F 30 04:13:21
156 Mary Donaghy F 55 04:14:01
157 Andy Mann M 63 04:28:57
158 Cheryl Murphy F 48 04:39:37
159 Dana McCorkle F 47 04:42:53
160 Jamie Roberts F 31 04:44:26
161 Carol Schemanske F 66 04:44:29
162 David Anderson M 48 04:45:04
163 Stephen Werner M 60 05:11:24
164 Dana McElhinney F 53 05:21:38
DNF: 0 (0%)

Back to Swim to the Moon results index

Back to main Events page