Swim to the Moon results - 2018

2012 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018


2018 Aug 19

Hiland Chain of Lakes buoy course (10 km)

Swim to the Moon results - 2018
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Rodolfo Flores M 22 02:11:37
2 Kristin Harmon F 22 02:11:51
3 Aaron Helander M 23 02:12:16
4 Nick Talarico M 45 02:17:42
5 Victoria Rian F 52 02:18:47
6 Paul Reader M 43 02:19:54
7 Stephen McKenna M 41 02:22:30
8 Leigh Rey F 41 02:24:58
9 Mike Dolence M 46 02:25:12
10 James Bruzzese M 53 02:26:36
11 Sarah Bednarcik F 28 02:26:52
12 Nicola Ceccon M 58 02:27:43
13 Brian Goins M 21 02:28:10
14 Jonas Cantrell M 16 02:28:16
15 Michael Johmann M 56 02:28:30
16 Shawn Santo M 30 02:29:47
17 Chuck Beatty M 59 02:30:59
18 Jen Wortman F 35 02:31:03
19 Meredith Schmitt F 28 02:31:25
20 Benjamin VanGessel M 33 02:32:32
21 Kyle Poland M 38 02:33:18
22 Eric Fernando M 50 02:33:20
23 Roxane Strobel F 23 02:33:50
24 Ben Purman M 40 02:34:10
25 Gregory Dalton M 58-57 02:35:06
26 Julie May F 51 02:36:22
27 Sara Heines F 20 02:37:27
28 Kevin Scanlan M 63 02:38:22
29 Alexandra Greenbaum F 29 02:38:31
30 Andrew Berger M 54 02:39:40
31 Anne Tilley F 53 02:41:59
32 Lisa Hoy F 14 02:42:08
33 David Dreith M 49 02:43:12
34 Katie Pittman F 26 02:43:21
35 Jason Soules M 47 02:43:40
36 Dana Kirk M 41 02:44:00
37 Lauren Moore F 38 02:44:21
38 Meghan O'Loughlin F 40 02:44:31
39 Kelsey Kennedy F 31 02:45:55
40 Cathy Gainor F 51-50 02:46:22
41 Dan Thornton M 53 02:47:47
42 Kathleen Sullivan F 38 02:49:04
43 Elizabeth Callison F 24 02:49:07
44 Tom Hintz M 52 02:49:37
45 Dan Perkey M 32 02:51:12
46 Amy Mead F 51 02:51:36
47 Jorg Maser M 55 02:51:47
48 Richard Auchus M 58 02:52:21
49 Heidi Kafka F 56 02:53:20
50 Melissa Richardson F 48 02:53:44
51 Timothy Murphy M 49 02:54:34
52 Amy Larson F 34 02:54:51
53 Michael Loszewski M 46 02:56:27
54 Rob Loeb M 55 02:56:27
55 Cari Dahling F 33 02:56:28
56 Ashley Braniecki F 33-32 02:56:40
57 Matt Nezwek M 30 02:58:44
58 David Watterson M 60 02:59:06
59 Karilyn Hope F 14 02:59:26
60 Creighton Benoit M 31 02:59:58
61 Jon Olbum M 61 03:00:01
62 Todd Cloud M 43 03:00:18
63 Bruce Main M 55 03:02:14
64 Marty McLaughlin M 44 03:02:38
65 John Cassidy M 54 03:02:51
66 Michael Connelly M 50 03:03:24
67 Scott Bos M 30 03:03:39
68 Jonathan Sykes M 59 03:04:09
69 Michelle Milne F 51 03:05:13
70 Victoria Bolf F 33 03:05:17
71 John Copeland M 37 03:05:34
72 Thierry Wilbrandt M 62 03:06:16
73 Laura Lewis F 40 03:06:54
74 Thomas Zak M 53 03:07:06
75 Dana Boulukos F 42 03:07:25
76 Karen Schulte-Coman F 42 03:07:40
77 Dirk Overdick-Roth M 53 03:07:52
78 Shep Jenks M 60 03:08:59
79 Renee Bacon F 38 03:09:27
80 Nick Blawat M 43 03:10:10
81 Kip Bohachek M 64 03:10:19
82 Kirsten Clemans F 27 03:10:27
83 John Smirnow M 52 03:11:02
84 Randy McClary M 54 03:11:16
85 Jennifer Olk F 46 03:11:22
86 John Shaw M 58 03:11:38
87 Lindsey Slack F 36 03:11:57
88 Dennis Higgs M 54 03:12:31
89 Doug Cannell M 61 03:13:42
90 Sara Chapman F 37 03:14:23
91 Juan Roca M 41 03:14:49
92 Heidi Iglay-Reger F 40 03:16:21
93 Peder Dahlberg M 69 03:16:54
94 Jessica Opfer F 43 03:17:24
95 Tina Oakes F 57 03:17:35
96 Paul Merkey M 33 03:17:52
97 Kristen Ellison F 33 03:18:36
98 David Zak M 48 03:21:13
99 Rishan Mohideen M 33 03:21:35
100 Scott Workman M 55 03:23:59
101 Michelle Mubarak F 28 03:24:18
102 Laura Kochevar F 53 03:24:43
103 Mitch Vermet M 25 03:25:09
104 Carol Shuford F 52 03:25:48
105 Elaine McCracken F 55 03:26:09
106 Andrea Gellinger F 33 03:26:16
107 John Walz M 46 03:26:40
109 Jan Johnson F 64 03:28:08
108 Nina Gutmanis F 34 03:28:08
110 Ron Vandekerckhove M 51 03:31:03
111 Brooke Vandekerckhove F 25 03:31:07
112 James Carl D'Amour M 57 03:33:02
113 Mn Wiersema F 47 03:33:25
114 Edward Bokros M 62 03:34:05
115 Krista McCalley F 30 03:34:30
116 Patrick Brown M 46 03:35:40
117 Donavan Hylarides M 33 03:37:13
118 Steven Sagers M 25 03:37:21
120 Heather Rodriguez F 48 03:39:10
119 Susan Dziedzic F 51 03:39:10
121 Cassie Ruch F 30 03:40:36
122 Barry Whall M 54 03:40:37
123 Kathy Garvin F 58 03:41:05
124 Rita Messing F 42 03:41:55
125 Tyler Wilkie M 27 03:42:19
126 Sheppard Sanford M 61 03:42:23
127 Michelle Osterhout F 49 03:43:37
128 Carol Rose Kahn F 63 03:44:20
129 Kathleen Bober F 64 03:46:37
130 Laura Brainard F 51 03:47:14
131 Alexandra Konet F 35 03:48:08
132 Laurie Belcher F 49 03:51:44
133 Steve Erickson M 61 03:51:55
134 Brian Holland M 41 03:53:15
135 Hugo Velez M 60 03:55:02
136 Andy Mitrey M 46 03:57:30
137 Diane Morrow-Kondos F 60 04:00:08
138 Hong Weng F 36 04:01:33
139 Terri Steinhubel F 48 04:01:37
140 Craig Newkirk M 60 04:03:53
141 Jessica Osbourne F 34 04:05:33
142 Adam Frantz M 38 04:06:20
143 David Ely M 52 04:07:17
144 Rachel Filar F 44 04:08:07
145 Michael Gill M 67 04:09:38
146 Brian Dilger M 55 04:13:17
147 Dawn Thomas F 47 04:13:50
148 Richard Scott M 53 04:17:59
149 Lea Velez F 43 04:18:02
150 Paul Barber M 57 04:21:58
151 Carol Schemanske F 65 04:25:09
152 Craig Durnford M 48 04:51:08
153 Larry Anderson M 49 05:05:25

Back to Swim to the Moon results index

Back to main Events page