Swim to the Moon results - 2017

2012 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018


2017 Aug 20

Hiland Chain of Lakes buoy course (10 km)

Swim to the Moon results - 2017
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Christopher Thompson M 38-39 02:11:16
2 Krissy Harmon F 21 02:11:19
3 Christian Vanderkaay M 34-35 02:18:38
4 Paul Reader M 42 02:19:58
5 Matt Keller M 47-48 02:20:34
6 Stephen Rouch M 37 02:23:51
7 Zoe Hopkins F 23 02:26:53
8 Matt West M 42 02:28:17
9 David Achtemeier M 56-57 02:28:22
10 Britta English F 44 02:28:30
11 Leslie Hamel F 34 02:28:41
12 Stephen Kenna M 40 02:32:58
13 Chuck Beatty M 58 02:33:06
14 Brian Goins M 20 02:33:29
15 Sara Heines F 19 02:33:53
16 Leigh Rey F 40 02:34:36
17 Melissa Kerker F 52 02:34:38
18 Christopher Sikich M 38-39 02:36:14
19 Jay Zawacki M 39 02:38:44
20 Lisa Zedonis F 55-56 02:40:35
21 Jim Ringer M 57 02:41:52
22 Michael Seely M 56 02:44:09
23 Mark Spratt M 61 02:44:55
24 Ashley Braniecki F 32-31 02:45:12
25 Gregory Dalton M 57-56 02:45:42
26 Scott Geverink M 27 02:45:51
27 Stephanie Wang F 29 02:46:21
28 David Dreith M 48 02:48:06
29 Todd Bequette M 48 02:48:10
30 Josh Reynolds M 16 02:48:30
31 Ben Reynolds M 16 02:48:32
32 Debbie Pfledderer F 47 02:48:42
33 David Wenzler M 37 02:49:17
34 Alexandra Greenbaum F 28 02:49:21
35 Jay Mason M 52 02:49:46
36 Andrew Dettling M 41 02:50:55
37 John Ejnik M 50 02:50:58
38 Erika Beauchamp F 42-43 02:51:06
39 Anne Tilley F 52 02:51:38
41 Dan Perkey M 31 02:52:18
40 Mary Rieck F 28 02:52:18
42 Courtney Hetrick F 26-27 02:52:34
43 Tracy Knight F 44-45 02:52:38
44 Andrew Frey M 39 02:52:55
45 Todd Cloud M 42 02:53:38
46 Jon Olbum M 60 02:55:50
47 Sarah Colegrove F 49-50 02:55:56
48 Bethany Williston F 45-46 02:56:10
49 Cathy Gainor F 50-49 02:58:00
50 Emily Brent F 32-33 02:58:49
51 Tim Harmount M 42-43 03:00:43
52 Jon Shope M 50-51 03:01:00
53 Allison Kenna F 46 03:01:01
54 Chris Shuster M 42-43 03:02:44
55 Anne Curzan F 47-48 03:04:16
56 Melissa Richardson F 47-48 03:04:20
57 Jade Sarver F 25 03:04:40
58 Audrey Harbison F 54 03:04:48
59 Lisa Phillips F 49-50 03:05:00
60 Matt Olivos M 28 03:05:40
61 Rob Loeb M 54 03:06:04
62 Michelle Milne F 50 03:06:19
64 Kurt Kovach M 57-58 03:06:44
63 Thierry Wilbrandt M 61 03:06:44
65 Timothy Ryan M 48-49 03:07:02
66 John Copeland M 36 03:07:23
67 Heidi Reger F 39 03:07:40
68 Julianne Reyes F 44 03:08:30
69 Bruce Morey M 60-61 03:08:40
70 Michael Connelly M 49-50 03:09:09
71 Victoria Bolf F 32 03:09:46
72 Christopher Smith M 29 03:09:49
73 Camille Tan F 36-37 03:10:44
74 Jay Little M 54 03:10:47
75 John Cassidy M 53 03:11:11
76 Kirsten Clemans F 26 03:12:02
77 Randy Clary M 53 03:12:24
78 Audra Mazeika F 38 03:12:29
79 Karen Coman F 41 03:13:50
80 Peggy Armand F 53-54 03:14:09
82 Deanna Doohaluk F 42 03:14:22
81 Paul Meyer F 53 03:14:22
83 Max Funk M 67-68 03:14:45
84 Doug Cannell M 60 03:15:46
85 Adam Cohon M 37 03:16:09
86 Scott Bos M 29 03:16:25
87 Deborah Walters F 47 03:16:58
88 Bob Dickson M 61-62 03:17:54
89 Jeff Parent M 53 03:18:08
90 Andrew Holton M 50 03:18:37
91 Stephanie Deegan F 44-45 03:19:55
92 Sara Chapman F 36 03:21:40
93 Kyle Sorensen M 42 03:21:46
94 Melissa Wiersema F 46 03:22:20
95 Jorg Maser M 54 03:22:26
96 Anthony Sanchez M 37 03:23:39
97 Jef Mallett M 54-55 03:24:33
98 Michael Loszewski M 45-46 03:24:39
99 Todd Sorensen M 40 03:25:24
100 Marcia Negro F 52 03:25:42
101 Thomas Trenkamp M 29 03:25:42
102 Laura Griffioen F 30 03:27:47
103 Kristin Hope F 39 03:27:52
104 Ashley Wildman F 37-38 03:28:05
105 Michael Stratton M 25 03:29:17
106 Derek Miller M 25 03:29:23
107 Nick Ballou M 28 03:29:49
108 Carol Shuford F 51 03:31:52
109 Rommel Racelis M 58-59 03:32:27
110 April Anderson F 34 03:33:51
111 Mike Smith M 48-49 03:34:32
112 James Amour M 56 03:35:18
113 Ruth Ott F 49 03:35:27
114 Tom Kubley M 42 03:35:40
115 Joshua Harris M 36-37 03:36:20
116 Kara Priehs F 45 03:38:12
117 Jerrilynn Bayless F 55-56 03:38:44
118 Rishan Mohideen M 32 03:39:57
119 Janet Schneider F 42-43 03:40:04
120 Benjamin Long M 28 03:40:42
121 Ed Nicholson M 54-55 03:41:02
122 Carol Kahn F 62 03:42:49
123 Craig Newkirk M 59-60 03:43:42
124 Patrick Brown M 45-46 03:44:58
125 Annie Lowery F 58 03:45:36
126 Alexandra Konet F 34 03:46:08
127 Armin Orucevic M 30 03:46:20
128 Donna Shannon F 42 03:46:30
129 Amanda Hunt F 48 03:46:32
130 Kimberly Johnson F 60 03:46:36
131 David Zak M 47 03:47:28
132 Kathy Garvin F 57 03:47:44
133 Jennifer Titesworth F 47 03:48:03
134 Laura Brainard F 50 03:52:16
135 Michelle Osterhout F 48 03:55:45
136 Ana Hotaling F 52 03:57:58
138 Heather Dixon F 41 04:00:30
139 Michelle Howard F 25 04:06:47
140 David Worster M 53 04:09:50
141 Gregory Armand M 54 04:32:36

Back to Swim to the Moon results index

Back to main Events page