Swim to the Moon results - 2016

2012 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018


2016 Aug 21

Hiland Chain of Lakes buoy course (10 km)

Swim to the Moon results - 2016
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Kelsey Gilbert F 17-18 02:13:28
2 Stephen Rouch M 36 02:13:43
3 Matt Keller M 47 02:17:16
4 David Achtemeier M 55-56 02:18:36
5 Stephen Fetyko M 42-43 02:18:53
6 Daniel Lenhart M 24 02:22:21
7 Elisabeth Mattson F 15 02:22:24
8 Cecilia Cousins F 15 02:24:36
9 Alyssa Schroeder F 15 02:24:37
10 Emily Tenniswood F 16 02:26:36
11 Melissa Kerker F 51 02:26:47
12 Michael Brus M 24 02:27:01
13 Emily Brent F 32 02:27:17
14 Jamie Hibbs F 21 02:27:44
15 Chuck Beatty M 57 02:29:21
16 Melodee Nugent F 49 02:29:35
17 Leigh Rey F 39 02:29:52
18 Kevin Scanlan M 61 02:29:55
19 Paul King M 51 02:30:01
20 Pete Pultz M 53-54 02:30:41
21 Carrie Kirk F 48 02:30:57
22 Noah Vanvalkenburg M 25 02:31:22
23 Sarah Bednarcik F 26 02:31:26
24 Mark Spratt M 60 02:31:35
25 Eric Fernando M 48 02:33:33
26 Brian Little M 44 02:34:12
27 Lisa Zedonis F 55 02:36:30
28 Gregory Dalton M 02:37:10
29 Jeanne DeBonis F 51 02:39:03
30 Jenny Birmelin F 39 02:40:32
31 Anne Tilley F 51 02:41:59
32 Dana Kirk M 39 02:42:18
33 Joe Williams M 25-26 02:46:18
34 Erika Beauchamp F 42 02:46:51
35 Mark Ahonen M 51 02:46:56
36 Emily Collins F 28 02:47:20
37 Jon Olbum M 59 02:47:23
38 Vanessa Oliver F 31 02:47:54
39 Lisa Picek F 37 02:48:33
40 Tammy Averill F 46 02:48:43
41 Kevin Smeltzer M 57-58 02:49:08
42 Jorg Maser M 53 02:49:17
43 Cathy Gainor F 02:49:50
44 Carly Guggemos F 26 02:50:23
45 Brittany Webb F 27 02:50:24
46 Andrew Kennedy M 49 02:50:55
47 Paul Nichols M 51 02:50:55
48 Rob Loeb M 53 02:51:37
49 Tess Haadsma F 02:51:42
50 Melissa Richardson F 46-47 02:52:02
51 Ryan Buechner M 02:52:36
52 Laura Banks F 53 02:53:21
53 Bob Dickson M 60-61 02:55:00
54 Jonathan Sykes M 57 02:55:22
55 Stephen Langendorfer M 66-67 02:55:38
56 Karen Perzyk F 48-49 02:55:52
57 Richard Filar M 51 02:56:32
58 Janice Burton F 52 02:57:16
59 Dan Rodenbach M 51 02:57:20
60 Hannah Robinson F 29 02:57:22
61 Camille Tan F 36 02:58:28
62 Kara Bowers F 23 02:59:18
63 Bruce Morey M 59-60 03:01:34
64 Karen Nixon F 48-49 03:01:36
65 Jim Bauer M 35 03:02:42
66 Ron Vandekerckhove M 49-50 03:02:51
67 Bruce Main M 53-54 03:03:22
68 Maria Marvin F 49 03:03:32
69 Ashlyn Childs F 17 03:03:34
70 Keith Richardson M 38 03:03:50
71 Michael Connelly M 48-49 03:04:29
72 Lindsay Fritzsche F 32 03:06:50
73 Edward Maraccini M 48 03:06:54
74 Kurt Kovach M 57 03:07:09
75 Dave Brunk M 49 03:07:15
76 Claude Davignon M 56 03:08:25
77 Kip Bohachek M 62-63 03:09:21
78 Catherine Neidlinger F 34 03:09:25
79 William Schleifman M 57 03:09:37
80 Timothy Brown M 51 03:09:45
81 Scott Moore M 53 03:09:48
82 Jill Hermann-Wilmarth F 41 03:10:23
83 Kathleen Robinson F 58 03:10:27
84 Max Funk M 67 03:11:17
85 Stephanie Deegan F 44 03:11:51
86 Andy Van Dis M 36 03:13:30
87 Rommel Racelis M 57-58 03:14:19
88 Laura Price F 31 03:15:27
89 Peggy Armand F 53 03:15:42
90 Sharon Long F 56 03:15:53
91 Marcia Cubitt F 51 03:16:50
92 Matt Aman M 44 03:18:52
93 Samuel Hartman M 22 03:18:59
94 Scott Workman M 53 03:19:07
95 Warren Toth M 53 03:19:40
96 Rachel Kovach F 17 03:19:54
97 Michelle Dawson F 48 03:20:07
98 Brandon Patterson M 29 03:20:16
99 Mn Wiersema F 45-46 03:20:56
100 Kathy Roche-Wallace F 55 03:21:47
101 Mike Smith M 47-48 03:22:02
102 Joshua Harris M 35-36 03:22:24
103 James Carl D'Amour M 55 03:22:59
104 Steven Henson M 62 03:23:15
105 Janet Schneider F 42 03:23:29
106 Bernice Ruo F 42-43 03:25:19
107 Joe Lopez M 47 03:25:52
108 Ashley Wildman F 37 03:26:40
109 Ed Nicholson M 53-54 03:28:00
110 Laura Boice F 26-27 03:28:08
111 Jesse Czach M 41 03:29:45
112 Nicolette Karloski F 32-33 03:30:39
113 Patrick Sturdy M 47 03:30:53
114 Brian Yaklin M 30 03:31:24
115 Jim Evans M 42 03:31:33
116 Kathy Garvin F 56 03:31:39
117 Craig Newkirk M 58-59 03:31:55
118 Carol Shuford F 50 03:32:57
119 Daniel Banas M 27 03:33:25
120 Kevin Halligan M 45-46 03:35:11
121 Tim Birkett M 44 03:35:32
122 Donald Alsen M 67 03:36:04
123 Patty Reddy F 46 03:36:12
124 Bartosz Noga M 20 03:37:47
125 Carol Rose Kahn F 61 03:41:31
126 Andrei Tineghe M 28-29 03:42:45
127 Edward Giroux M 76 03:44:02
128 Becky Salazar F 43 03:48:03
129 John Banas M 61 03:48:13
130 Rachel Filar F 42 03:56:34
131 Katherine Page F 36 04:00:14
132 Michelle Osterhout F 47 04:05:20
133 Carol Schemanske F 63 04:06:40
134 Dana Romaker F 34-35 04:06:50
135 Dave McKernan M 39-40 04:20:34
136 Dicron Mahakian M 63 04:37:12
137 Sally Kidd F 55 04:43:46
DNF: 0 (0%)

Back to Swim to the Moon results index

Back to main Events page