Swim the Suck results - 2016

2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018


2016 Oct 8

Suck Creek boat launch to TN River Gardens (16.6 km)

Swim the Suck results - 2016
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Sandra Frimerman-Bergquist F 33 03:23:03
2 Stephen Rouch M 36 03:35:29
3 Valerie Teany F 42-43 03:40:28
4 Christopher Graefe M 42 03:43:44
5 Victoria Rian F 50 03:46:16
6 Jack McAfee M 32 03:50:00
7 Jennifer Olsen F 45 03:52:18
8 Emily Watts F 49 03:56:21
9 Melissa Kerker F 51 03:56:39
10 Austin Lau M 33 03:58:19
11 Jamie Ann Phillips F 31 03:58:38
12 Karah Nazor F 39 03:59:34
13 Erica Mertz F 32 04:00:28
14 Pat Eddy M 59 04:02:09
15 Stephanie Adcock F 50 04:02:29
16 Doug Miller M 46 04:05:56
17 Thomas Beck M 52 04:07:48
18 Jackie Tibbs F 36 04:08:35
19 Jenny Leigh Smith F 42 04:09:18
20 Amy King F 47 04:10:16
21 Christopher Greene M 54 04:10:18
22 Mark Spratt M 61 04:11:59
23 Ali Hall F 55 04:12:44
24 Martin Spees M 47 04:14:08
25 Annie Loveless F 32 04:14:35
26 Julie May F 49 04:17:51
27 Robin Batchelor F 58 04:20:52
28 Kent Nicholas M 49 04:21:13
29 Mimi Ward F 58 04:21:53
30 Carolyn Moore F 55 04:24:10
31 Emily Forney F 27 04:24:35
32 Jessica Wood F 31 04:24:49
33 Austin Frazer M 31 04:27:18
34 Thomas Bell M 47 04:27:35
35 Jessica Hao F 23 04:27:40
36 Fred Arnold M 55 04:27:42
37 Emily Collins F 28 04:27:50
38 Sue Free F 54 04:28:29
39 Todd Cloud M 41 04:31:48
40 Jon Shope M 50 04:31:50
41 Melinda Menzer F 47 04:32:15
42 Daniel Loveless M 34 04:32:22
43 Stephanie Hance F 28 04:33:02
44 Andrew Fuhrer M 44 04:33:59
45 Brian Noble M 46 04:34:26
46 Teresa Torres F 43 04:34:52
47 Jessica Ahrens F 39 04:37:00
48 Adeline Roberts F 23 04:39:04
49 Shannon Cleary F 41 04:39:09
50 Anne Wiper F 53 04:39:44
51 Douglas McLearn M 47 04:40:40
52 Julie Billingsley F 57 04:42:10
53 David Teague M 42 04:45:39
54 Maya Uddin F 28 04:49:00
55 Cassandra Oliver F 27 04:49:55
56 Alex Nash M 30 04:50:10
57 Patty Hermann F 57 04:53:05
58 Amy Frick F 50 04:53:10
59 Cecelia Wigal F 53 04:53:28
60 Kimberly Humphries F 32 04:53:55
61 Leslie Scott F 51 04:55:47
62 Matt Gurry M 35-34 04:58:40
63 John Copeland M 35 05:01:29
64 Mark Sheridan M 42 05:03:09
65 Susan Kirk F 56 05:05:34
66 Brad Herner M 49 05:06:32
67 Byron Ford M 29 05:08:15
68 Sam McNair M 53 05:09:19
69 Erica White F 30 05:14:59
70 Kimberly Powell F 43 05:18:33
71 Randall Beets M 32 05:19:20
72 Dwayne Schalles M 50 05:21:03
73 Jack Fisher M 56 05:21:56
74 Ben Boyer M 52 05:22:01
75 Ranie Pearce F 56 05:23:52
76 Trephina Galloway F 44 05:26:00
77 Paula Yankauskas F 62 05:27:25
78 Joe Hutto M 64 05:28:04
89 Justin Wade M 33 05:37:36
80 Tad Bromfield M 61 05:38:15
81 Derek Adkisson M 36 05:40:53
82 Carl Pearl M 41 05:40:56
83 Kristine Buckley F 56 05:40:58
84 Tiffany McQueen F 44 05:46:43
85 Tom Linthicum M 58 05:48:19
86 Kristen Laughlin F 33 05:49:02
87 Adam Deimling M 33 05:50:21
88 Sara Edwards F 39 05:55:07
79 Melea Wade F 37 06:00:59
90 Eunice Campbell F 46 06:09:29
91 Michelle Rice F 35 06:14:23
92 Ashley Heher F 35 06:23:51
93 Leslie Andrews F 44 06:24:23
94 Jillian Price F 33 06:32:27
95 George Raffa M 61 06:33:24
96 Mitchel Schoenfeld M 63 06:33:48

Back to Swim the Suck results index

Back to main Events page