Swim the Suck results - 2015

Swim the Suck is an annual 10-mile (16.1 km) swim in the Tennessee River near Chattanooga, TN. It was founded and organized by Karah Nazor, and has been held annually in October since 2010. The route proceeds downstream from the Suck Creek boat launch to the Tennessee River Gardens.

2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019


2015 Oct 10

Suck Creek boat launch to TN River Gardens (16.6 km)

Swim the Suck results - 2015
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Alex Meyer M 27 02:45:03
2 Andreas Fath M 50 03:01:16
3 Matt Maurer M 38 03:01:56
4 Victoria Rian F 49 03:02:09
5 Rick Schumacher M 51 03:02:09
6 Cheryl Reinke F 51 03:04:24
7 Valerie Teany F 41-42 03:05:30
8 Jason Green M 16 03:06:22
9 Mark Brandt M 49 03:07:59
10 Melissa Kerker F 50-51 03:08:21
11 Jack McAfee M 31 03:11:46
12 Jamie Ann Phillips F 30 03:12:56
13 Michael Malik M 34 03:12:57
14 Gregory Dalton M 03:15:06
15 Mark Spratt M 60 03:15:19
16 Patrick Boylan M 31 03:16:30
17 Jerry Anguiano M 50 03:17:11
18 Lindsay Boylan F 32 03:19:06
19 Pat Eddy M 58 03:19:17
20 Christopher Greene M 53-54 03:19:26
21 Kelsey Trom F 37 03:21:43
22 Annie Loveless F 31 03:23:26
23 Kevin Sullivan M 55 03:23:26
24 Robert Alford M 50 03:25:14
25 Michael Stresemann M 55 03:25:15
26 Allison Ware F 35 03:27:22
27 Fred Arnold M 54 03:28:06
28 Fernette Ramnath F 50 03:29:06
29 Kent Nicholas M 48 03:29:49
30 Stephen Key M 48 03:29:50
31 Laura Rawlins F 37 03:30:31
32 Joe Fulton M 33 03:30:53
33 Sasha Stolz F 37 03:31:14
34 Devon Clifford F 25 03:31:45
35 Teresa Torres F 42-43 03:32:02
36 Jack Van Coevering M 56 03:32:24
37 Karah Nazor F 38 03:33:00
38 Andrew Domina M 34 03:33:39
39 Frances Walsh F 34 03:33:39
40 Marlee Jennings F 20 03:35:02
41 David Dau M 37 03:35:33
42 Melinda Menzer F 46 03:35:35
43 Valerie Bergman F 38 03:36:29
44 Greg O'Connor M 46 03:36:49
45 Jessica Wood F 30 03:36:55
46 Helen Lin F 31 03:38:23
47 Patty Hermann F 03:38:37
48 Brett Shank M 38 03:38:48
49 Michael Mccollum M 49 03:38:57
50 Andrew Fuhrer M 43-44 03:39:56
51 Daniel Kimball M 42 03:46:03
52 Mariano Cebrian M 31 03:46:42
53 Caroline Block F 31 03:48:04
54 Carlos Alvarez M 51 03:49:31
55 Terri Goodman F 56 03:50:08
56 Susan Kirk F 55 03:53:01
57 Renee Leslie F 43 03:54:52
58 Dane Krampitz M 57 03:56:06
59 Bob Weber M 42 03:56:40
60 Kellie Latimer F 29 03:56:49
61 Chad Englebert M 43 03:57:39
62 Randall Beets M 31 03:58:52
63 Scott McDonald M 49 04:01:43
64 Ben Boyer M 51 04:02:09
65 Dwayne Schalles M 49 04:03:03
66 Andrea Ballard F 43 04:05:34
67 John Copeland M 34 04:06:04
68 Paula Yankauskas F 61 04:06:16
69 Liane Jennings F 42 04:09:36
70 Sam McNair M 52 04:10:29
71 Jim Podolske M 61 04:10:30
72 Trephina Galloway F 43-44 04:13:29
73 Rebecca Stein F 42 04:15:09
74 Kelli Smith F 35 04:15:35
75 Jack Lemaire M 24 04:16:01
76 Tom Linthicum M 57 04:20:52
77 Mary Staples F 33 04:21:34
78 Kathy Masterson F 66 04:29:44
79 Stephanie Hopson F 38 04:34:50
80 Steven White M 58 04:34:53
81 Garry Pritchett M 59 04:37:41
82 John Gale M 59 04:42:28
83 Tad Bromfield M 60-61 04:44:53
84 Justin Nunnery M 45 04:48:18
85 Tammy Cook F 46 04:52:40
86 Eunice Campbell F 45-46 04:56:48
87 Tony Meyaart M 45 05:13:29

Back to Swim the Suck results index

Back to main Events page