Swim the Suck results - 2012

2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018


2012 Oct 6

Suck Creek boat launch to TN River Gardens (16.6 km)

Swim the Suck results - 2012
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Jim Dugan M 49 03:22:44
2 Haleigh Werner F 43 03:24:20
3 Victoria Rian F 46 03:29:59
4 Penny Palfrey F 50 03:30:09
5 Tim Kennedy M 56 03:36:15
6 Susana Martinez F 16 03:38:58
7 Shirley Loftus-Charley F 60-61 03:41:41
8 Amy Charley F 27 03:47:05
9 Craig Charley M 29 03:48:56
10 Ben Sollman M 22-23 03:53:39
11 Mark Spratt M 57 03:53:55
12 Allison Ware F 31-32 03:55:55
13 Hallie Mcfadden F 48-49 03:56:58
14 Gary Labine M 51 03:57:59
15 Jason Bonander M 42-43 03:59:00
16 Melodee Nugent F 45 04:01:51
17 Rick Alexander M 41 04:02:51
18 Mitch Cobb M 47 04:05:42
19 Jack McAfee M 28 04:07:34
20 Karah Nazor F 35 04:07:34
21 Jennifer Carlson F 33 04:07:44
22 Bob Dickson M 57 04:08:56
23 Bridget Elizabeth Mall F 31 04:09:52
24 Andrew Roberts M 52-53 04:11:13
25 Daniel Loveless M 29-30 04:11:56
26 Annie Loveless F 27-28 04:12:20
27 Ali Hall F 51 04:14:21
28 Shawn Gleason M 38 04:15:34
29 Mica Rutschke M 32 04:17:11
30 Jeffrey Berridge M 42 04:19:04
31 Anne Wanner F 41-42 04:19:16
32 Robert Mog M 51 04:22:39
33 Renee Leslie F 39-40 04:25:30
34 Patty Hermann F 53 04:25:53
35 Chris Palfrey M 55 04:26:25
36 Jan Johnson F 58 04:30:40
37 Jeremy Whelchel M 29 04:31:24
38 Nancy Haynsworth F 55 04:32:07
39 Scott Cotten M 46 04:33:57
40 Jenny Leigh Smith F 38 04:34:04
41 Amy Frick F 46 04:34:29
42 Suzie Dods F 52 04:38:24
43 Ned Jones M 49 04:39:04
44 Amanda Hunt F 43 04:43:11
45 Michael Tyson M 45 04:44:39
46 Zane Hodge M 55-56 04:53:44
47 Whitney Bacalman F 28-29 04:55:05
48 Franco Prezioso M 46 04:55:27
49 Randy Marchman M 48 04:58:38
50 Katie Kenny F 42 05:01:21
51 Chris Bolick M 39 05:02:02
52 David Landry M 54-55 05:11:56
53 Randall Beets M 27-28 05:12:15
54 Tom Linthicum M 54 05:15:00
55 Jeff Williams M 47-46 05:20:30
56 Alexander Corredor M 44 05:21:40
57 Sara Stoltman F 55 05:21:58
58 Hank Mcgovern M 58 05:29:04
59 Jack Brackett M 63 05:31:27
60 Richard Schoenborn M 54 05:44:20
61 Kathryn Filley Brown F 45 05:59:24
62 Kenneth Curl M 65 06:05:01
63 Gail Karabatsos F 57 06:07:20
64 Mina Rhoden F 49 06:24:24
65 Lucy Manheim F 70 06:45:46

Back to Swim the Suck results index

Back to main Events page