Swim Miami results - 2017

Swim Miami (previously the "Nike Swim Miami") is an annual, multi-distance open water swimming event in Miami, Florida. It is part of the South Florida Swim Series, and has typically been held in early spring in either the Miami Marine Stadium or the Miami Yacht Club harbor. The 10-kilometer race is multiple loops of a buoy course.

2010 | 2011 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019


2017 May 7

Miami Marine Stadium 2.5km buoy course (10 km)

Swim Miami results - 2017
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Taylor Uselis M 21 01:53:26
2 Miguel Portes M 24 01:55:28
3 Luke Smutny M 18 01:55:28
4 Catalina Berraud Galea F 20 02:03:21
5 Ricardo Valdivia M 52 02:04:22
6 Mary Smutny F 16 02:10:33
7 Nicolas Eymenier M 27 02:12:51
8 Merle Liivand F 26 02:20:30
9 Samuel Bauta M 15 02:22:34
10 Cynthia Aguilar F 33 02:27:40
11 Paul Lundgren M 17 02:27:59
12 Victor Mestre M 49 02:29:02
13 Klaas-Jan Verweel M 46 02:32:45
14 Hailey Jerew F 16 02:36:23
15 Marissa McAuliffe F 23 02:41:38
16 Steve Hoberg M 70 02:43:58
17 Gregory Nelson M 57 02:44:21
18 Dominic Bono M 13 02:46:07
19 Sonia Millan F 41 02:46:09
20 Sara Kirchner F 02:46:12
21 Dwight Davis M 58 02:47:38
22 Cauan Dos Santos M 15 02:47:43
23 Jake Sanchez M 16 02:47:45
24 Julia Lewis F 20 02:48:03
25 Jacquelyn Schwartz F 20 02:48:03
26 Ellen Drake F 24 02:49:16
27 Amanda Poland F 29 02:49:46
28 Tamara Burton F 58 02:50:31
29 Carlos Ramirez Barcenas M 62 02:52:50
30 Alfonso Gomez M 35 02:52:56
31 Alexis Rodriguez Castedo M 54 02:53:52
32 Shaun Kelly M 57 02:54:27
33 Tito Crissien M 41 02:54:30
34 Bryan Hiller M 51 03:00:35
35 Nick Kaleel M 22 03:05:54
36 Hannah Bauta F 18 03:07:14
37 Alizee Brion F 29 03:07:19
38 Erin Churchill F 36 03:08:35
39 David Reynolds M 32 03:08:52
40 Kevin Curley M 58 03:09:36
41 Leopoldo Gomez Gonzalez Blanco M 58 03:11:10
42 Glauco Frizzera M 53 03:11:32
43 Luis Garcia M 44 03:13:37
44 Elspeth Gibb F 31 03:15:31
45 Edmund Haskins M 36 03:18:16
46 Kate Arrizza F 36 03:22:12
47 Matt Sabo M 47 03:22:16
48 Joey Newfeld M 22 03:23:24
49 Alma Campiani F 18 03:24:08
50 Jennifer Goldsack F 03:24:35
51 Jo-Ann Berry F 60 03:26:33
52 Oleg Lebediev M 47 03:26:42
53 Mary McLaughlin F 53 03:28:28
54 Stephanie Smith F 41 03:30:19
55 Ana Ramirez F 43 03:31:25
56 Marcus Berggren M 42 03:33:33
57 Cathy Goodwin F 51 03:40:28
58 Louis Larsen M 52 03:54:27
59 Thomas Krasner M 55 04:11:42
DNF: 1 (2%)

Back to Swim Miami results index

Back to main Events page