Swim Miami results - 2016

Swim Miami (previously the "Nike Swim Miami") is an annual, multi-distance open water swimming event in Miami, Florida. It is part of the South Florida Swim Series, and has typically been held in early spring in either the Miami Marine Stadium or the Miami Yacht Club harbor. The 10-kilometer race is multiple loops of a buoy course.

2010 | 2011 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019


2016 Apr 17

Miami Yacht Club 2.5km buoy course (10 km)

Swim Miami results - 2016
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Alexander Berggren M 21 01:39:04
2 Miguel Portes Matías M 22-23 01:40:13
3 Luke Smutny M 16-17 01:45:29
4 Catalina Berraud Galea F 19 01:47:23
5 Matthieu Vatinelle M 16-17 01:49:52
6 Craig Travers M 53 01:53:49
7 Rose Smiddy F 17-18 01:55:55
8 Julie Madison F 28 01:56:56
9 Merle Liivand F 24-25 02:02:53
10 Jonathan Huston M 51 02:05:46
11 Paul Lundgren M 16 02:05:48
12 Louis Guadagno M 52-53 02:07:18
13 Ursula Reynoso Velazquez F 20 02:11:16
14 Noah Oliver M 16 02:13:30
15 Samuel Bauta M 14 02:14:16
16 Alexandra Costantino F 15 02:14:24
17 Galina Nelson F 18 02:15:16
18 Catherine Rust F 62 02:18:47
19 Jake Sanchez M 15 02:19:32
20 Salvatore Cimmino M 51 02:20:14
21 William Smiddy M 57-58 02:21:31
22 Catherine Trejo F 32 02:22:30
23 William Faries M 42-43 02:22:33
24 Sonia Millan F 39 02:23:06
25 Rafa Lee M 40 02:24:38
26 Richard Puopolo M 50 02:25:39
27 Kari Kennedy F 47-48 02:25:52
28 Tamara Burton F 57 02:26:35
29 Carlos Humberto Ramirez M 60-61 02:28:00
30 Hannah Bauta F 17 02:30:09
31 Kristen Green F 23 02:30:39
32 Jean Charles Turban M 16-17 02:34:12
33 Bryan Hiller M 02:34:51
34 Fabio De Souza M 35 02:36:27
35 Emily Santamaria F 16 02:37:27
36 James Mccallum M 19 02:38:46
37 Sara Kirchner F 38 02:42:56
38 John Sanders M 49 02:44:08
39 Frank Dittrick M 41-42 02:44:14
40 Matt Sabo M 46 02:44:54
41 Aras Zygas M 30 02:45:48
42 Edmund Haskins M 34-35 02:46:59
43 Alexis Rodriguez Castedo M 53 02:47:37
44 Claudio Geleroff M 54 02:49:58
45 Luis Garcia M 43 02:56:36
46 Alma Campiani F 17 02:56:48
47 Elspeth Gibb F 29-30 02:58:14
48 Maria Amescua F 42 03:02:06
49 Chris Vernetti F 46 03:03:05
50 Bill Sawyer M 58-59 03:06:54
51 Cathy Goodwin F 50 03:09:56
52 Stephanie Smith F 40 03:11:32
53 Nathan Gehring M 38 03:12:06
54 Ingrid Bon F 46 03:15:20
55 Terry Carfagno M 51 03:20:04
56 Dahai Guo M 39 03:21:41
57 Liliana Franco F 43 03:25:11
58 Christine McKelvey F 57 03:27:41
59 Kate Arrizza F 35 03:37:06
60 Linsey Deluca F 36 03:38:24
61 Viaunir Da Silva M 39 03:46:31
62 Thomas Krasner M 53-54 03:46:43
63 Javier Vega M 33 03:52:48
64 John Peck M 67 04:20:11

Back to Swim Miami results index

Back to main Events page