South Head Roughwater results - 2018

2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018


2018 May 20

Bondi Beach to Watson's Bay (10 km)

South Head Roughwater results - 2018
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Cormac Guthrie M 02:15:00
2 Carl Sorensen M 02:30:00
3 Kate Dryden F 02:33:00
4 Zoe Whitfield F 25 02:33:00
5 Illya Vashinsky M 02:37:00
6 Ned Weiland M 02:37:00
7 Isabella Coghlan F 02:40:00
8 Shaun May M 02:41:00
9 Rowan Webb M 46 02:46:00
10 Daisy Message F 02:47:00
11 Chris Wilson M 02:47:00
12 Warren Smith M 02:48:00
13 Judd Katz M 02:51:00
14 Dori Miller F 47 02:52:00
15 Paul Tracey M 02:55:00
16 Greg Gibson M 03:00:00
17 Kate Shedden F 03:09:00
18 Craig Clarke M 03:10:00
19 Annette Jamieson F 03:11:00
20 Vincent Caillet M 03:20:00
21 Ross Home M 49 03:20:00
22 Angus Lumsden M 28-29 03:21:00
23 Andrew Gosling M 44 03:22:00
24 Eloise Starr F 03:22:00
25 Adam Thompson M 03:22:00
26 Joe Watkins M 03:22:00
27 Chad Schneider M 44 03:27:00
28 Lawrence Stubbs M 54-55 03:29:00
29 Paul Skillen M 03:32:00
30 Georgia Hall F 03:33:00
31 Joe Turner M 03:34:00
32 Brian May M 03:36:00
33 Joshua Scott M 03:38:00
34 Stephen Williams M 03:41:00
35 Kirill Smutov M 03:48:00
36 Leisa Chisholm F 03:49:00
37 Eva Muller F 03:49:00
38 Patrick Richardson M 03:50:00
39 Stephen McEwan M 03:51:00
40 John Cunningham M 03:54:00
41 Kathryn Basu F 03:55:00
42 Scott Kristiansen M 03:56:00
43 Scott Martin M 03:58:00
44 Paul Nahon M 03:59:00
45 Michael Christie M 75 04:00:00
46 Andrew Keay M 04:00:00
47 Laura Wallace F 04:01:00
48 Kristin Koslowski F 04:07:00
49 Jodie Riddell F 29-30 04:10:00
50 Kate Forrester F 04:11:00
51 Cat Boorer F 04:12:00
52 Gemma King F 04:12:00
53 Stephen Byrne M 04:13:00
54 Elizabeth Sloane F 04:13:00
55 Rachael Smylie F 04:13:00
56 Lyndal Keith F 04:14:00
57 Jackie Bettington F 04:16:00
58 Martin Palfrey M 57 04:23:00
59 Trent Carroll M 04:24:00
60 Michael McLellan M 56 04:25:00
61 Peter Hugh M 04:30:00
62 Mark Knackstedt M 04:30:00
63 Katya Noble F 04:30:00
64 David Neill M 04:31:00
65 Callum Bettington M 04:34:00
66 Craig Mellick M 04:36:00
67 Andrew Priestley M 34-35 04:38:00
68 Mark Ellis M 04:47:00
69 Ross Bucha M 04:54:00
70 Liam Walsh M 05:04:00
71 Annabel Wylie F 05:05:00
72 Kiralee Derriman F 05:19:00
73 Claire Keane F 05:25:00
74 Benjamin Rowland M 05:30:00
75 Michael Ryan M 05:55:00
DNF: 1 (1%)

Back to South Head Roughwater results index

Back to main Events page