South Head Roughwater results - 2016

2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018


2016 May 15

Bondi Beach to Watson's Bay (10 km)

South Head Roughwater results - 2016
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Cormac Guthrie M 02:02:00
2 Zoe Whitfield F 23 02:12:00
4 Illya Vashinsky M 02:15:00
3 Isabella Coghlan F 02:15:00
5 Kate Dryden F 02:19:00
6 Craig Hammond M 02:20:00
8 Elisha Smith F 02:20:00
7 Nico Love M 02:20:00
9 Rowan Webb M 44 02:22:00
11 Chris Wilson M 02:23:00
10 Scott Miers M 49-50 02:23:00
12 Dori Miller F 45 02:27:00
13 Warren Smith M 02:27:00
14 Ned Wieland M 14-15 02:30:00
18 Brendan Wood M 02:33:00
17 Paul Whittingham M 02:33:00
16 Simon Oberholzer M 02:33:00
15 Todd Mison M 02:33:00
19 Louise Willdridge F 34 02:37:00
20 Chad Schneider M 42 02:38:00
21 Paul Derricott M 02:39:00
24 Emma Radford F 25-24 02:40:00
23 Mark Jeffery M 02:40:00
22 Richard Hayden M 02:40:00
25 Rachael Elkaim F 28-29 02:41:00
26 Ross Home M 47 02:41:00
28 Joe Watkins M 02:42:00
27 Tori Gorman F 34 02:42:00
29 Marcus Ritchie M 02:43:00
30 Caoimhe Gowran F 02:45:00
31 Jennifer Olding F 02:45:00
32 Lawrence Stubbs M 52-53 02:45:00
33 Alexandra Evans F 02:46:00
34 Dominic Allen M 02:48:00
35 Mark Fabik M 39-40 02:48:00
36 Cohen Davidson M 02:49:00
37 Leo Kerema M 02:49:00
39 Lucille Orro F 37 02:49:00
38 Robyn Merritt F 02:49:00
40 Jamie Chismon M 02:50:00
41 Theresa Niumeitolu F 02:51:00
42 Matt Greenwood M 49 02:52:00
43 Ruth Evans F 02:53:00
44 Mark Mallinson M 38 02:58:00
45 Belinda Cooney F 03:00:00
46 Leonardo Rocker M 03:02:00
47 John Cunningham M 03:03:00
48 Shaun Keating M 03:03:00
50 Kate Sinclair F 03:04:00
49 Michael Green M 55 03:04:00
52 Christopher Mulhern M 03:06:00
51 Susan McCreery F 03:06:00
53 John Macleay M 54-55 03:08:00
54 Rachelle Silver F 35 03:08:00
55 Cristina Lawrence F 03:09:00
57 Ashley Phillips M 03:10:00
56 Georgia Hall F 03:10:00
58 John Sheely M 03:12:00
59 Mischa Bonova F 03:15:00
60 Rodney Fox M 03:18:00
61 Reuben Coppa M 03:20:00
62 Michael Powell M 03:21:00
64 Brendan King M 40-41 03:22:00
63 Martin Haddad M 03:22:00
65 Audrey Hachey F 03:24:00
66 Julie Dart F 03:33:00
67 Kelly McManus F 03:33:00
69 Job Wallis M 03:35:00
68 Peter Dunne M 45 03:35:00
70 Martin Palfrey M 55 03:42:00
71 Matt Willson M 03:42:00
72 Heather Kent F 03:43:00
73 Melinda Bruce F 03:45:00
74 Wayd Munro M 03:52:00
75 David Busuttil M 04:06:00
76 Eli Ball M 04:17:00
77 Inez Maurer F 04:17:00
78 Nick Crawley M 04:24:00

Back to South Head Roughwater results index

Back to main Events page