South Head Roughwater results - 2013

The South Head Roughwater Swim is an annual 10-kilometer ocean swim race from North Bondi Beach to Watson's Bay, near Sydney, Australia. Held since 2002, the race is typically scheduled the third Sunday in May.

If you have access to results from 2002-2006, please contact us.

2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019


2013 May 19

Bondi Beach to Watson's Bay (10 km)

South Head Roughwater results - 2013
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Matt Fernandez M 37 02:12:00
2 Lochie Hinds M 17 02:16:00
3 Rowan Webb M 41 02:24:00
4 Matthew Dredge M 02:25:00
5 Justin Hanby M 43-44 02:26:00
6 Robert Webb M 02:31:00
7 Stuart Johnson M 42 02:35:00
8 Tori Gorman F 31 02:40:00
9 Robert Nicholson M 02:41:00
10 Damian Agnew M 02:45:00
11 Mark Houston M 02:45:00
12 Sam Schumacher 02:45:00
13 William Sidwell M 02:45:00
14 Marty Filipowski M 49 02:51:00
15 Jack Finegan M 28 02:51:00
16 Tim Kirby M 02:52:00
17 Daniel Goldberg M 02:59:00
18 Nicola Davidson F 35 03:00:00
19 John Caporn M 68 03:04:00
20 Nicholas Gassmann M 03:04:00
21 Barry Feyder M 60 03:08:00
22 Miles Tolman M 03:08:00
23 Bianca Austin F 03:10:00
24 Kevin Cassidy M 52-53 03:10:00
25 Bradley Dunn M 03:10:00
26 Glenn McPhee M 03:10:00
27 Katarina Verkić F 03:11:00
28 Richard Thomas M 03:15:00
29 Martin Palfrey M 52 03:16:00
30 Simon Smith M 03:16:00
31 Anna Doubell F 35 03:19:00
32 Peter Dunne M 42 03:20:00
33 Nicholas Pye M 03:20:00
34 Lisa O'Sullivan F 03:22:00
35 David Alonso Love M 03:24:00
36 Dean Summers M 53 03:24:00
37 Danny Carmichael M 03:25:00
38 Jono Bourke 03:26:00
39 Roland Grellinger 03:26:00
40 Robert Salamon M 03:30:00
41 Mischa Bonova F 03:32:00
42 Emma Finnerty F 03:32:00
43 Eduard Slawik M 03:32:00
44 James Pittar M 43 03:41:00
45 Alison Heather F 03:44:00
46 Donald Riddington M 67-68 03:51:00
47 Mick Ash M 03:52:00
48 Nick Crawley M 04:43:00
DNF: 1 (2%)

Back to South Head Roughwater results index

Back to main Events page