SCAR Swim Challenge results - 2018

2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018



2018 Apr 25

Saguaro Lake: Mormon Flat Dam to Stewart Mountain Dam (13.3 km)

SCAR Swim Challenge results - 2018
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Stefan Reinke M 59 03:22:36
2 Serbo Simeoni M 52 03:22:57
3 Kurt Adkins M 30 03:23:52
4 Jamie Ann Phillips F 32 03:25:41
5 Mark Smitherman M 60 03:26:34
6 Attila Mányoki M 44 03:27:09
7 Thomas Schwartz M 58 03:27:35
8 Liz Uribe F 30 03:32:50
9 Kyle Poland M 38 03:33:01
10 Mark Spratt M 62 03:33:36
11 Steven Minaglia M 45 03:35:37
12 Eliza Cummings F 23 03:37:27
13 Joe Zemaitis M 38 03:37:46
14 Allison Ware F 37 03:38:51
15 Jim Cherry M 61 03:50:15
16 Lauren Grous F 34 03:50:42
17 Ed Riley M 59 03:55:07
18 Devon Clifford F 28 03:55:43
19 Stephen Key M 50 03:58:54
20 Matthew Schubert M 33 03:59:09
21 Julie Newton F 35 04:00:16
22 Maureen Montgomery F 57 04:00:29
23 Wendy Van De Sompele F 52 04:00:54
24 Jamie Tout M 64 04:04:21
25 Peter Hayden M 60 04:05:06
26 Michael Pollanen M 49 04:06:03
27 Melinda Menzer F 49 04:06:58
28 Janet Harris F 52 04:07:43
29 Ian Tarrant M 49 04:14:07
30 Amy Appelhans Gubser F 49 04:14:44
31 Amy Frick F 51 04:21:25
32 Peter Lofquist M 56 04:23:12
33 Steve Gruenwald M 56 04:23:29
34 Audrey Viers F 34 04:24:11
35 Courtney Moates Paulk F 48 04:25:12
36 Patrick McDermot M 53 04:29:30
37 Arleen Gonzalez Perez F 36 04:33:17
38 Colleen Blair F 40 04:35:35
39 Sue-Ellen Booher F 64 04:36:33
40 Robin Rasmussen Rose F 57 04:46:15
41 Gerald George M 59 04:49:02
42 Pat Marzulli M 69 04:49:41
43 Paula Yankauskas F 63 05:02:41
44 Luise Rasche F 50 05:12:38
45 Karl Pettijohn M 55 05:15:48
46 Anel Sytdykova F 39 05:20:20
47 Stephanie Hopson F 41 05:29:12
48 Mina Elnaccash F 41 05:31:36
49 Tiffany McQueen F 45 05:41:19

2018 Apr 26

Canyon Lake: Horse Mesa Dam to Mormon Flat Dam (14.1 km)

SCAR Swim Challenge results - 2018
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Jamie Ann Phillips F 32-33 03:14:37
2 Stefan Reinke M 59 03:15:51
3 Kurt Adkins M 30 03:19:18
4 Liz Uribe F 30 03:27:06
5 Eliza Cummings F 23 03:30:17
6 Attila Mányoki M 44 03:32:12
7 Mark Spratt M 62 03:34:08
8 Serbo Simeoni M 52-53 03:36:53
9 Joe Zemaitis M 38 03:40:09
10 Kyle Poland M 38 03:41:09
11 Mark Smitherman M 60 03:44:43
12 Allison Ware F 37 03:44:58
13 Ed Riley M 59 03:50:59
14 Julie Newton F 35-36 03:54:57
15 Maureen Montgomery F 57 04:03:03
16 Janet Harris F 52 04:03:10
17 Melinda Menzer F 49 04:03:34
18 Wendy Van De Sompele F 52 04:07:24
19 Amy Appelhans Gubser F 49 04:10:40
20 Ian Tarrant M 49 04:12:41
21 Peter Hayden M 60 04:14:39
22 Michael Pollanen M 49 04:14:56
23 Amy Frick F 51-52 04:18:49
24 Jamie Tout M 64-65 04:19:33
25 Arleen Gonzalez Perez F 36 04:25:56
26 Steve Gruenwald M 56 04:28:22
27 Courtney Moates Paulk F 48 04:29:42
28 Colleen Blair F 40 04:33:22
29 Patrick McDermot M 53 04:37:20
30 Sue-Ellen Booher F 64 04:49:21
31 Robin Rasmussen Rose F 57 04:54:09
32 Gerald George M 59 04:59:26
33 Paula Yankauskas F 63 05:14:52
34 Luise Rasche F 50 05:39:47
35 Tiffany McQueen F 45 05:47:59
36 Mina Elnaccash F 41 05:50:47
37 Cathy Harrington F 61 05:56:17
38 Stephanie Hopson F 41 05:59:47

2018 Apr 27

Apache Lake: Roosevelt Dam to Horse Mesa Dam (22.8 km)

SCAR Swim Challenge results - 2018
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Stephen Rouch M 37 05:09:18
2 Jamie Ann Phillips F 32-33 05:31:56
3 Stefan Reinke M 59-60 05:52:43
4 Liz Uribe F 30-31 05:53:38
5 Attila Mányoki M 44 05:54:12
6 Serbo Simeoni M 52-53 05:57:49
7 Kurt Adkins M 30 05:59:15
8 Eliza Cummings F 23 06:10:50
9 Steven Minaglia M 45 06:11:42
10 Joe Zemaitis M 38 06:13:02
11 Mark Spratt M 62 06:14:56
12 Julie Newton F 35-36 06:21:14
13 Mark Smitherman M 60 06:25:44
14 Jim Cherry M 61 06:30:18
15 Maureen Montgomery F 57 06:31:52
16 Allison Ware F 37 06:34:42
17 Ed Riley M 59 06:35:07
18 Devon Clifford F 28 06:36:13
19 Peter Hayden M 60 06:40:04
20 Amy Appelhans Gubser F 49 06:57:37
21 Michael Pollanen M 49 06:57:45
22 Janet Harris F 52 06:59:34
23 Amy Frick F 51-52 07:00:21
24 Stephen Key M 50-51 07:01:40
25 Melinda Menzer F 49 07:02:49
26 Jamie Tout M 64-65 07:04:34
27 Wendy Van De Sompele F 52 07:04:43
28 Courtney Moates Paulk F 48 07:06:03
29 Ian Tarrant M 49 07:09:24
30 Colleen Blair F 40 07:25:07
31 Sue-Ellen Booher F 64 07:28:48
32 Steve Gruenwald M 56 07:30:12
33 Patrick McDermot M 53 07:34:04
34 Robin Rasmussen Rose F 57 07:40:00
35 Arleen Gonzalez Perez F 36 07:46:08
36 Paula Yankauskas F 63 07:58:15
37 Luise Rasche F 50-51 08:07:11
38 Pat Marzulli M 69 08:28:03
39 Gerald George M 59 08:49:10
40 Tom Linthicum M 60 08:55:31
41 Tiffany McQueen F 45 08:58:00
42 Stephanie Hopson F 41 09:13:18
43 Anel Sytdykova F 39-40 09:23:06

2018 Apr 28

Roosevelt Lake: Small dock to Roosevelt Dam (9 km)

SCAR Swim Challenge results - 2018
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Diego López Dominguez M 36-37 02:47:58
2 Attila Mányoki M 44 03:00:09
3 Kurt Adkins M 30-31 03:00:19
4 Eliza Cummings F 23 03:02:07
5 Jamie Ann Phillips F 32-33 03:03:07
6 Stefan Reinke M 59-60 03:06:37
7 Liz Uribe F 30-31 03:08:52
8 Lauren Grous F 34-35 03:09:52
9 Mark Smitherman M 60 03:12:21
10 Steven Minaglia M 45 03:13:13
11 Joe Zemaitis M 38 03:15:08
12 Mark Spratt M 62 03:17:24
13 Serbo Simeoni M 52-53 03:20:06
14 Allison Ware F 37 03:21:13
15 Devon Clifford F 28 03:23:03
16 Maureen Montgomery F 57 03:27:03
17 Stephen Key M 50-51 03:31:07
18 Ed Riley M 59 03:32:26
19 Mike Richley M 40 03:35:36
20 Jim Cherry M 61 03:36:23
21 Jamie Tout M 64-65 03:37:05
22 Peter Hayden M 60 03:38:17
23 Melinda Menzer F 49 03:41:00
24 Steve Gruenwald M 56 03:43:22
25 Michael Pollanen M 49 03:47:06
26 Amy Frick F 51-52 03:50:34
27 Wendy Van De Sompele F 52 03:53:01
28 Courtney Moates Paulk F 48 03:54:56
29 Ian Tarrant M 49 03:55:25
30 Amy Appelhans Gubser F 49 03:56:10
31 Janet Harris F 52 04:01:59
32 Peter Lofquist M 56 04:06:39
33 Patrick McDermot M 53 04:07:15
34 Sue-Ellen Booher F 64 04:11:59
35 Colleen Blair F 40 04:13:24
36 Robin Rasmussen Rose F 57 04:27:03
37 Arleen Gonzalez Perez F 36 04:30:32
38 Paula Yankauskas F 63 04:32:28
39 Luise Rasche F 50-51 04:33:58
40 Michelle Squyer F 50 04:44:02
41 Gerald George M 59 04:47:07
42 Karl Pettijohn M 55-56 05:04:43
43 Stephanie Mindlin F 39 05:06:54
44 Cathy Harrington F 61 05:09:52
45 Stephanie Hopson F 41 05:10:44
46 Mina Elnaccash F 41 05:13:59
47 Tiffany McQueen F 45 05:15:25
48 Anel Sytdykova F 39-40 05:39:59

Back to SCAR Swim Challenge results index

Back to main Events page