SCAR Swim Challenge results - 2017

2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019



2017 Apr 26

Saguaro Lake: Mormon Flat Dam to Stewart Mountain Dam (13.3 km)

SCAR Swim Challenge results - 2017
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Sandra Frimerman-Bergquist F 33 03:04:53
2 Stephen Rouch M 36 03:10:12
3 Eliza Cummings F 22 03:20:58
4 Emily Evans F 40 03:24:52
5 Liz Uribe F 29 03:26:08
6 Stefan Reinke M 58 03:26:19
7 Samantha Allen F 23 03:29:41
8 Steven Minaglia M 44 03:30:57
9 Mike Herrmann M 49 03:31:23
10 Samantha Kramer F 38 03:34:30
11 Mark Spratt M 61 03:37:00
12 Anna Doubell F 39 03:39:54
13 Joe Zemaitis M 37 03:41:05
14 Daniela Klaz F 25 03:47:58
15 Abigail Fairman F 40 03:50:34
16 Peter Hayden M 59 03:50:52
17 Natalie Pummill F 31 03:51:04
18 Rebecca Nevitt F 50 03:51:13
19 Michael Pollanen M 48 03:51:24
20 Lisa Gentile F 52 03:52:02
21 Matthew Schubert M 32 03:52:52
22 Patrick McDermot M 52 03:57:20
23 Amy Appelhans Gubser F 48 03:58:17
24 Christopher Greene M 55 03:59:32
25 John Batchelder M 36 04:02:06
26 Amy Taylor F 39 04:07:56
27 Elizabeth Almond F 43 04:09:53
28 Wendy Van De Sompele F 51 04:13:43
29 Mark Sheridan M 43 04:18:36
30 Jeffrey Breen M 49 04:41:00
31 Kate Howell F 33 04:55:43
32 Sue Croft F 52 05:03:08
33 Luise Rasche F 49 05:06:48
34 Mo Siegel M 65 05:14:57
35 Tiffany McQueen F 44 05:27:07
36 Meenakshi Pahuja F 39 05:30:47
37 Cathy Harrington F 60 05:35:23
38 Tom Linthicum M 59 05:42:58
39 Ingrid Bon F 47 05:50:57
DNF: 1 (3%)

2017 Apr 27

Canyon Lake: Horse Mesa Dam to Mormon Flat Dam (14.1 km)

SCAR Swim Challenge results - 2017
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Stephen Rouch M 36 03:14:12
2 Bill Daniell M 46 03:17:16
3 Sandra Frimerman-Bergquist F 33 03:18:19
4 Eliza Cummings F 22 03:20:33
5 Stefan Reinke M 58-59 03:32:16
6 Liz Uribe F 29-30 03:34:28
7 Abigail Fairman F 40 03:42:19
8 Emily Evans F 40 03:43:03
9 Daniela Klaz F 25 03:43:03
10 Mike Herrmann M 49-50 03:43:50
11 Samantha Allen F 23-24 03:44:06
12 Steven Minaglia M 44 03:44:14
13 Mark Spratt M 61 03:44:37
14 Kurt Adkins M 29 03:46:22
15 Natalie Pummill F 31-32 03:48:54
16 Anna Doubell F 39 03:52:09
17 Joe Zemaitis M 37 03:54:23
18 Lisa Gentile F 52 04:02:17
19 Michael Pollanen M 48 04:03:15
20 Rebecca Nevitt F 50 04:03:21
21 Peter Hayden M 59 04:04:29
22 Amy Appelhans Gubser F 48 04:05:17
23 Matthew Schubert M 32 04:08:54
24 Christopher Greene M 55 04:10:30
25 Patrick McDermot M 52 04:11:19
26 Elizabeth Almond F 43 04:19:11
27 Wendy Van De Sompele F 51 04:19:36
28 Amy Taylor F 39 04:30:31
29 Mark Sheridan M 43 04:35:46
30 John Batchelder M 36 04:40:28
31 Gerald George M 58 05:03:36
32 Kate Howell F 33 05:07:37
33 Jeffrey Breen M 49-50 05:25:30
34 Sue Croft F 52 05:35:27
35 Meenakshi Pahuja F 39 05:39:43
36 Tiffany McQueen F 44 05:50:33
37 Mo Siegel M 65 05:57:30
38 Ingrid Bon F 47 06:01:19
39 Tom Linthicum M 59 06:03:01
40 Cathy Harrington F 60 06:10:29
DNF: 0 (0%)

2017 Apr 28

Apache Lake: Roosevelt Dam to Horse Mesa Dam (22.8 km)

SCAR Swim Challenge results - 2017
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Stephen Rouch M 36 07:31:14
2 Abigail Fairman F 40 08:37:26
3 Amy Appelhans Gubser F 48 09:01:33
4 Matthew Schubert M 32 09:03:32
DNF: 32 (89%)

2017 Apr 29

Roosevelt Lake: Small dock to Roosevelt Dam (10 km)

SCAR Swim Challenge results - 2017
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Sandra Frimerman-Bergquist F 33 02:27:53
2 Stefan Reinke M 58-59 02:51:51
3 Eliza Cummings F 22 02:53:08
4 Stephen Rouch M 36 02:53:09
5 Liz Uribe F 29-30 02:55:31
6 Samantha Kramer F 38-39 02:58:08
7 Steven Minaglia M 44 02:58:49
8 Mike Herrmann M 49-50 03:02:37
9 Mark Spratt M 61 03:03:50
10 Abigail Fairman F 40 03:04:17
11 Natalie Pummill F 31-32 03:05:23
12 Joe Zemaitis M 37 03:05:55
13 Emily Evans F 40 03:06:08
14 Haley Gordon F 24 03:08:59
15 Daniela Klaz F 25 03:09:44
16 Lisa Gentile F 52 03:10:34
17 Amy Appelhans Gubser F 48 03:12:48
18 Rebecca Nevitt F 50 03:14:56
19 Christopher Greene M 55 03:15:21
20 Matthew Schubert M 32 03:15:52
21 Peter Hayden M 59 03:16:15
22 Wendy Van De Sompele F 51 03:19:16
23 Anna Doubell F 39 03:23:40
24 Patrick McDermot M 52 03:26:24
25 Elizabeth Almond F 43 03:28:29
26 John Batchelder M 36 03:33:50
27 Mark Sheridan M 43 03:39:54
28 Sue Croft F 52 04:17:28
29 Ingrid Bon F 47 04:29:48
30 Tiffany McQueen F 44 04:33:28
31 Paula Yankauskas F 62 04:33:29
32 Tom Linthicum M 59 04:37:09
33 Meenakshi Pahuja F 39 04:39:42
34 Mitchel Schoenfeld M 63 04:55:47
DNF: 2 (6%)

Back to SCAR Swim Challenge results index

Back to main Events page