Rottnest Channel Swim results - 2015

1956 | 1987 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018


2015 Feb 21

Cottesloe Beach to Rottnest Island (19.7 km)

Rottnest Channel Swim results - 2015
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Kane Radford M 24 04:25:59
2 Nicholas Debomford M 17 04:40:38
3 Matt Fernandez M 38-39 04:43:27
4 Tim Hewitt M 41 04:44:15
5 Bradley Smith M 24 04:47:31
6 Gareth Evans M 29 04:55:16
7 Grace van der Byl F 36 05:03:17
8 Jaime Bowler F 33 05:03:42
9 Lachlan Tassell M 18 05:07:58
10 Alexander Coombes M 31 05:12:06
11 Stuart Braine M 41 05:12:19
12 Paul Newsome M 36 05:13:54
13 Sigrid De Vries F 22 05:14:20
14 Elizabeth Schlicher F 32 05:17:33
15 Harrison Garland M 22 05:18:38
16 Caitlyn James F 19 05:21:11
17 Michael McPhee M 34 05:22:50
18 Marc Kendall M 22 05:24:21
19 Ross Davis M 35 05:27:44
20 James Lewin M 24 05:30:34
21 Andrew Grimshaw M 24 05:31:26
22 Brad Mexon M 35 05:31:48
23 Ian Gordon M 41 05:32:28
24 Rowan Webb M 43 05:34:43
25 Stephanie Gaudin F 30 05:36:57
26 Lisa DeLaurentis F 33-34 05:37:07
27 Byron Newbold M 29 05:38:04
28 Jeremy Webster M 24 05:38:11
29 Damon Brown M 37 05:39:56
30 Justin Hanby M 44-45 05:41:31
31 Heather Snowdon F 26 05:42:22
32 Katherine Loughnan F 21 05:43:16
33 Nicola Hamilton F 17 05:43:18
34 Brad Headling M 42 05:44:06
35 Jérôme Couture M 29 05:44:42
36 Rohan Davis M 33 05:44:57
37 Kieren Jon M 40 05:46:19
38 Leon Musca M 43 05:48:20
39 Adam Salter M 24 05:49:06
40 Nicole Hodgson F 43 05:49:48
41 Allison Hass F 46 05:50:39
42 Oliver Mills M 20-21 05:52:34
43 Daniel Soanes M 45 05:53:12
44 Briohny Smith F 37 05:53:52
45 Zachary Pearson M 28 05:54:06
46 Richard Williams M 46 05:55:11
47 Marcus Humphreys M 41 05:55:45
48 Renee Waller F 46 05:56:29
49 Michael Riddle M 43 05:56:47
50 Chris Reeve M 39 05:56:50
51 Sean Green M 40 05:58:10
52 Rosie Wood F 16 05:58:15
53 Shelley Barnes F 32 05:58:29
54 Wayne Morris M 45-46 05:59:33
55 Justin Lang M 30 06:02:15
56 Bruce Dewar M 40 06:02:18
57 Sam Devine M 19 06:03:55
58 Fletcher Barr M 44-45 06:04:50
59 Jack Castellarin M 23 06:05:10
60 Carl Barrett M 39 06:05:21
61 David Ulbrick M 33 06:06:16
62 Scott Green M 39 06:06:44
63 Chad Edwards-Smith M 46 06:07:32
64 Trevor Van Aurich M 43 06:09:42
65 Rachel Duczynski F 27 06:10:13
66 Brad Ravenscroft M 44 06:10:16
67 Joe Bennett M 36 06:10:51
68 Kirsty Sterle F 27 06:10:51
69 Michael Prendiville M 42 06:10:51
70 Geoff Wilson M 50-51 06:10:53
71 Tom Palmer M 18 06:12:05
72 Tim Kuruckchi M 18 06:13:23
73 Andy Müller M 37 06:14:15
74 Thomas Stewart M 19 06:17:30
75 Deane Barker M 46 06:17:32
76 Warwick Maxted M 47 06:18:02
77 Simon Hunt M 37 06:18:38
78 Perry Molendijk M 46 06:18:47
79 Karl Heiden M 46 06:20:07
80 Renee Wood F 20 06:20:29
81 Giacomo Lucivero M 21 06:20:30
82 Rob Herkes M 38 06:20:34
83 Mark Jackson M 48 06:21:10
84 Samuel Smoothy M 16 06:22:25
85 Sabrina Ellis F 18 06:22:28
86 Delia Troy F 33 06:26:23
87 Christian Stanes M 32 06:26:37
88 Kingsley Bugarin M 46 06:26:39
89 Stacey Legrange F 30 06:28:59
90 Robert Vollprecht M 41 06:29:23
91 Russell Lynton-Brown M 49 06:29:55
92 Georgie Harwood F 44 06:30:19
93 Vladimir Mravec M 43 06:31:53
94 Angus Firth M 30 06:32:51
95 Brett Crabb M 32 06:33:32
96 Peter Unwin M 35 06:33:42
97 Brad Hardingham M 48 06:33:50
98 David Maggs M 49 06:36:31
99 Emily Miers F 19 06:37:00
100 Mike Cochrane M 33 06:37:17
101 Mark Murphy M 45 06:37:31
102 Rachael Elkaim F 26-27 06:37:38
103 Rowland Murray M 39 06:38:32
104 Michael Ioannou M 39 06:38:43
105 Michael Hanisch M 28-29 06:38:50
106 Bryan Williams M 41 06:38:56
107 Thomas Pine M 27 06:38:59
108 Lindsay Dodd M 33 06:39:48
109 John Edwards M 45 06:41:47
110 Spencer Roberts M 28 06:42:49
111 Mark Prendiville M 45-46 06:43:10
112 Erica Thomas F 46 06:44:02
113 Meegan Hoare F 28 06:44:35
114 Mike Gregory M 51 06:44:38
115 Steve Robinson M 49 06:44:38
116 Jillian Walker F 38 06:44:42
117 Paul Curtin M 23 06:44:57
118 Lauren Jones F 31 06:46:55
119 Andrew Hunt M 53 06:47:15
120 Nathan Linehan M 40 06:47:30
121 Ashlyn Frazer F 23 06:47:37
122 Chris Williams M 54 06:49:19
123 Aaron Foster M 30 06:50:17
124 Mark McPhee M 32 06:50:20
125 Richard Macartney M 48 06:51:11
126 Jacques Tuset M 51 06:52:47
127 Roy McGregor M 30 06:53:12
128 David O'Dowling M 32 06:53:34
129 Simon Bedbrook M 42 06:54:49
130 Marty Filipowski M 51 06:55:40
131 Malcolm Sligo M 53 06:55:47
132 Matt Lambert M 33 06:56:20
133 Dave Good M 38 06:56:25
134 Richard O'Dowling M 27 06:56:42
135 Mark Sowerby M 43 06:58:07
136 Thomas Kennedy M 27 06:59:49
137 Barbara Pellick F 50 06:59:59
138 Stephen Strachan M 49 07:01:44
139 Anthony Collier M 38 07:04:26
140 Joshua Lynn M 15 07:04:50
141 Roland Jones M 24 07:05:21
142 Lex Robertson M 39 07:06:41
143 Jon Turner M 51 07:07:19
144 John Drinkwater M 38 07:08:24
145 Paul Galvin M 53 07:10:46
146 Craig Heggaton M 54 07:11:17
147 Alan Tietzel M 57 07:11:58
148 Colleen Taylor F 35 07:12:00
149 Libby Storm F 27 07:13:22
150 Mary-Anne Paton F 57 07:13:31
151 Sarah Koen F 39 07:13:44
152 James Condon M 78 07:14:51
153 Rosemary O'Halloran F 58 07:15:53
154 Lester Gollan M 49 07:19:21
155 Gavin Crisp M 46 07:19:22
156 Adam O'Byrne M 34 07:19:27
157 Matthew George M 47 07:20:32
158 Shao Wu M 40 07:21:43
159 Shannon Miller F 18 07:23:19
160 Susan Johnston F 53 07:24:32
161 Hamish McIntosh M 37 07:26:10
162 Kylie Thomas F 45 07:27:45
163 Erin Spooner F 33 07:28:51
164 Zac Vinten M 20 07:28:53
165 Troy Stewart M 32 07:30:08
166 Chris MacQuillan M 43 07:30:11
167 Amanda Brown F 43 07:30:24
168 Terri McFarland F 49 07:30:25
169 Anne Pleash F 31 07:31:08
170 Peter Dolnik M 48-47 07:32:03
171 Roger Simpson M 41 07:32:16
172 David Sainsbury M 44 07:32:21
173 Jessica Nichols F 39 07:32:24
174 Andrew Spokes M 48 07:33:53
175 Erica Aviet F 30 07:34:45
176 Lisl McGuire F 47 07:35:47
177 John Matthews M 55 07:36:46
178 Christopher Neesham M 53 07:36:50
179 Brett Glaskin M 25 07:39:18
180 Martin Smoothy M 54 07:39:21
181 Jamie Cobill M 44 07:41:05
182 Justin Harris M 40 07:41:50
183 Harrison Shaw M 22 07:42:49
184 Peter Klauz M 27 07:44:17
185 Megan Surrette F 37 07:46:28
186 Mark Lewis M 56 07:48:00
187 Andrew Steer M 42 07:49:03
188 Chad Schneider M 41 07:49:11
189 Natalie Mews F 42 07:49:57
190 Shane Cartwright M 41 07:50:34
191 Fiona Carroll F 39 07:51:35
192 Jeremy McClure M 27 07:54:06
193 David Fowler F 45 07:55:43
194 Quintin Hughes M 43 07:57:38
195 Bill McKenzie M 61 07:58:10
196 Dianna Ingram F 35 07:58:30
197 Sara Whitelaw F 44 07:58:36
198 Christopher Shapland M 67 07:58:42
199 Dean Summers M 54-55 07:58:44
200 Andrew Page M 42-43 07:59:13
201 Alexis Michelides M 34 08:01:27
202 Amanda Nitschke F 53 08:02:54
203 Benoit Hueber M 29 08:03:59
204 Fiona Wilkie F 51 08:08:36
205 Liam Shalders M 34 08:11:12
206 Bronwyn Fricke F 45 08:11:16
207 Lorraine Driscoll F 50 08:11:19
208 Ross Richardson M 39 08:12:34
209 Kyle Bradley M 25 08:13:11
210 Paul Isaachsen M 33 08:14:11
211 Victoria Thorpe F 29 08:14:31
212 Peter Dunne M 43 08:14:47
213 Bernard Schortinghuis M 43 08:20:24
214 Louise Fisher F 31 08:24:09
215 Guillaume Pougnet M 29 08:24:19
216 Bronwen Puleston-Jones F 44 08:32:50
217 Anna Cox F 49 08:36:34
218 Simon Rusiti M 47 08:39:04
219 Ben Humphreys M 45 08:41:52
220 Tony Parbery M 59-60 08:42:24
221 Jim MacMillan M 49 08:43:57
222 Kiri Nothdurft F 29 08:46:00
223 Mark Williamson M 34 08:47:47
224 Mark Quigg M 45 08:48:51
225 Bridgette Hobart F 51-52 08:49:23
226 Ben Searcy M 37 08:49:58
227 Andrew Northover M 45 08:51:57
228 James Smyth M 54 08:52:36
229 Rachel D'Esterre F 43 08:54:11
230 Nazli Gwynn F 42 08:54:26
231 Steve Payne M 55 08:58:09
232 Luke Dillon M 41 09:00:53
233 Emily O'Connell F 28 09:03:22
234 Rebecca Yip F 26 09:06:35
235 Jeannette Rein F 58 09:08:04
236 Adam Deacon M 43 09:09:35
237 Barry Cook M 53 09:11:55
239 Kenny McGonnell M 28 09:13:31
238 Nick McCouat M 32 09:13:31
240 Grant Callaghan M 41 09:20:06
241 Sheridan Lister F 50 09:28:09
242 Tess Fisher F 34 09:28:14
243 Adam Wheeler M 47 09:31:56
244 Serena Wells F 43 09:37:37
245 Olivia Williams F 14 09:40:31
246 Annkathrin Franzmann F 55 09:53:01
247 Andrew Stevens M 59 09:58:16
248 Colin Brodie M 60 09:59:46
249 Brian Cook M 60 09:59:51
250 Michael Quenby M 27 10:10:20
251 Luke Bettesworth M 34 10:10:58
252 Bill Holloway M 63 10:12:01
253 Kylie Davis F 33 10:16:24
254 Sarah Althorpe F 26 10:18:12
255 Campbell Brown M 31 10:22:13
256 Craig Murphy M 37 10:23:16
257 Cathy Snowdon F 59 10:24:23
258 Penelope Ling F 31 10:31:30
259 Andre Bartels M 51 10:31:53
260 Marjan Stolte F 31 10:35:44

Back to Rottnest Channel Swim results index

Back to main Events page