Rottnest Channel Swim results - 2013

1956 | 1987 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018


2013 Feb 23

Cottesloe Beach to Rottnest Island (19.7 km)

Rottnest Channel Swim results - 2013
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Jeremy Brooke-Smith M 25-26 04:34:37
2 Tim Hewitt M 38-39 04:42:16
3 Iain Melhuish M 35 04:47:23
4 Jessica Walker F 23-24 04:47:54
5 Jaime Bowler F 31 04:54:04
6 Michael Swaddle M 20 04:59:16
7 Greg Shein M 24 05:04:08
8 Rowan Webb M 41 05:06:45
9 Elizabeth Bellis F 18 05:06:49
10 Ben MacKinnon M 32 05:08:03
11 Paul Newsome M 34 05:12:55
12 Stuart Braine M 38-39 05:19:12
13 Karl Hennig M 26-27 05:20:19
14 Ceinwen Roberts F 31-32 05:20:27
15 Stephen Hughes M 32 05:20:45
16 Zoe Whitfield F 20 05:20:53
17 Stuart Moran M 41-42 05:21:10
18 Justin Hanby M 42-43 05:21:35
19 Andrew Roberts M 27-28 05:22:15
20 Tara Diversi F 31 05:24:17
21 Brad Headling M 40 05:24:57
22 Duncan McLean M 31 05:25:25
23 Malcolm Fisher M 51 05:26:22
24 Ian Gordon M 39 05:27:53
25 Mathew Lyons M 25 05:32:15
26 Peter Thompson M 47-48 05:32:21
27 Rob McManus M 29-30 05:36:28
28 Andrea Murphy F 30-31 05:37:00
29 Talbot Henry M 37 05:37:33
30 Georgina Kovacs F 33 05:39:51
31 Allison Hass F 44 05:40:10
32 Gary Claydon M 50-51 05:41:33
33 Colleen Mallon F 27 05:41:52
34 Anthony Rooke M 36 05:43:46
35 Chris Reeve M 36-37 05:44:11
36 Kingsley Bugarin M 44-45 05:48:56
37 Garth Civil M 41-42 05:50:43
38 John Muir M 45-46 05:50:52
39 Rachel Duczynski F 24-25 05:51:27
40 Wayne Morris M 43-44 05:52:35
41 Damon Brown M 34-35 05:53:01
42 Bob Tarr M 34 05:54:01
43 Naomi Watters F 32-33 05:55:06
44 Jodie Harwood F 26 05:55:08
45 Adam Cook M 32 05:55:14
46 Oliver Mills M 18-19 05:55:23
47 Aaron Smith M 33-34 05:56:14
48 Simon Olliver M 48 05:57:26
49 Carl Barrett M 36-37 05:59:04
50 Phil Corrick M 30 05:59:19
51 Sean Green M 38-39 05:59:49
52 Brenton Jenke M 28 06:00:34
53 Andrew Hunt M 51 06:00:35
54 Rebecca Smith F 41-42 06:00:55
55 Anne Pleash F 29 06:01:36
56 Sean Moran M 29 06:02:06
57 Nathan Lude M 34 06:02:42
58 Mike Gregory M 49 06:03:12
59 John Edwards M 43 06:08:17
60 Denita Slatter F 39 06:09:45
61 Stuart Dacomb M 49 06:10:13
62 Paul Luscombe M 44 06:10:49
63 Rob Herkes M 36-37 06:11:04
64 Brad Ravenscroft M 42 06:11:21
65 Dion Hatton M 43 06:12:11
66 Nick Wyatt M 45-46 06:12:20
67 Jaye Reynolds F 35 06:16:21
68 David Pollack M 44 06:17:13
69 Gary Brickley M 47 06:21:21
70 Christian Halliley M 21 06:21:29
71 Emma Brunning F 35 06:21:45
72 Gary Steenkamp M 49 06:21:51
73 Bill McKenzie M 59-60 06:22:08
74 Fletcher Barr M 42-43 06:23:09
75 Ian McLeod M 36 06:23:50
76 Andrew Gosling M 39 06:26:22
77 Jeremy Povey M 31 06:26:37
78 David Frizzell M 37 06:28:10
79 Jason Houghton M 44 06:29:09
80 Kirsty Sterle F 24-25 06:29:56
81 Julia Mansfield F 26 06:30:42
82 Jeremy Mulcahy M 35-36 06:31:27
83 Tori Gorman F 30-31 06:32:04
84 Michael Hanisch M 27 06:34:24
85 Tracey Shaw F 48 06:36:34
86 Bryan Williams M 39 06:37:09
87 Tracy Carroll F 31 06:37:53
88 Jane Solomon F 38 06:38:22
90 Amy Hooper F 36 06:38:41
89 Paul Riethmuller M 50 06:38:41
91 Stephen Donohue M 38 06:38:51
92 Barbara Pellick F 48 06:39:06
93 Patrick Hollingworth M 35-36 06:39:34
94 Mary-Anne Paton F 55 06:39:54
95 Marty Filipowski M 49 06:41:44
96 John Matthews M 53-54 06:43:09
97 Lester Gollan M 46-47 06:43:51
98 Samantha Poulsen F 22 06:44:51
99 Rosemary O'Halloran F 56 06:47:22
100 El Prendergast F 50-51 06:47:24
101 Jack Grabowski M 38 06:48:32
102 Andrew Dunsdon M 43 06:49:18
103 Nigel Brand M 49-50 06:49:54
104 Adam Parker M 47-48 06:51:24
105 Cae Tolman M 39 06:51:55
106 Shannon Welk M 38 06:52:44
107 Darren Tootell M 46 06:52:53
108 Chris Reed M 27 06:53:08
109 Simon High M 59-60 06:54:32
110 Malcolm Sligo M 51 06:55:07
111 David Barham M 29-30 06:56:38
112 John Cordin M 29 06:56:39
113 Peter Dolnik M 46-45 06:57:55
115 Marc Radatt M 40 06:59:01
114 Paul Hoffman M 39-40 06:59:01
116 Michael Leith M 28 07:00:37
117 Troy Lathwell M 45-46 07:01:55
118 Tony Maley M 41-42 07:03:37
119 Chantel Delaney F 34 07:04:52
120 Michael Teys M 50 07:06:27
121 Jon Turner M 49 07:06:39
122 Rory Toner M 62-63 07:06:56
123 Philip Tyrell M 60-61 07:06:58
124 Salvatore Cimmino M 48 07:08:33
125 Katrina Sykes F 40-41 07:12:14
126 Jennifer Hurley F 40-41 07:12:54
127 Natalie Mews F 40 07:13:39
128 Mark Coulton M 30 07:14:20
129 Samara Rogers F 28-29 07:14:26
130 Christie Leet F 45 07:14:45
131 Mark Lewis M 54-55 07:16:46
132 Jarrod Hawkes M 34 07:18:06
133 Owen Price M 27 07:22:11
134 Darren Bond M 44 07:23:29
135 Adrienne Holt F 45 07:23:58
136 Harry Commins M 50 07:24:25
137 Tatum Adnams F 37 07:24:39
138 Olimpia Cullity F 34 07:25:53
139 Marcus McDonald M 42 07:25:58
140 Sarah Evans F 34 07:26:56
141 David Morgan M 50 07:27:20
142 Ryan Dhue M 44-45 07:29:49
143 Andrew Vidler M 44 07:31:04
144 Glen Atkins M 42 07:33:09
145 Brenda Evans F 23 07:33:33
146 Andrew Page M 40-41 07:33:43
147 Rachael Elkaim F 25 07:35:25
148 Tim Gibbons M 38 07:36:43
149 Andrew Mitchell M 45-46 07:37:19
150 Amanda Nitschke F 51 07:37:20
151 Simon Rusiti M 45 07:37:46
152 Bevan Goodreid M 53-54 07:38:48
153 Brett Pearson M 33 07:39:35
154 Lester Mulder M 37-38 07:43:06
155 Heather Bolton F 39 07:44:58
156 Claire Morrison F 39 07:45:00
157 Joshua Randall M 31 07:45:30
158 Robert Nash M 49 07:45:46
159 Tim Roberts M 41-42 07:47:05
160 Simon Staines M 39 07:48:20
161 Rob Taylor M 23 07:50:13
162 Kym Low F 29 07:52:01
163 Kim Annear F 52-53 08:00:15
164 Elaine Broome F 38 08:00:49
165 Geoffrey Ivanac M 50 08:02:22
166 Matthew Rowan M 30 08:03:44
167 Luke Dillon M 39 08:05:14
168 Spencer Keen M 38 08:10:20
169 Gregory Lecrevisse M 31 08:10:55
170 Lisa Hussey F 46 08:16:45
171 Carol Lake F 55-56 08:18:04
172 David Robins M 40 08:18:10
173 Tyson Lee M 35 08:19:17
174 Rob Franklyn M 49 08:20:23
175 Mark Robson M 41 08:27:28
176 Dieter Loeliger M 80 08:27:40
177 Steve Payne M 53 08:32:35
178 Craig Heggaton M 52-53 08:33:28
179 Brian Cook M 58-59 08:34:35
180 Jeannette Rein F 56 08:39:32
181 Amy Hyatt F 24 08:41:48
182 Andrew Duigan M 56-57 08:42:56
183 Tony Kriening M 54-55 08:46:18
184 Graham Nash M 50 08:47:28
185 Paul Garwood M 46-47 08:47:41
186 Simon Davison M 41 08:49:42
187 Ashley Chaplyn M 53 08:56:33
188 Peter Rash M 56 08:59:25
189 Marlene Anderson F 48 09:07:16
190 Martine Hinds F 52 09:07:40
191 David Conners M 44-45 09:10:22
192 Nick Jones M 24 09:13:41
193 Sean Webb M 39 09:21:22
194 Peter Blackley M 50 09:32:38
195 Nicole Quigg F 39 09:37:44
196 Daniel Kennedy M 51 09:52:52
197 Colm Stanley M 48 09:53:06
198 Michael Christie M 69-70 09:58:24
199 Christine Hall F 59 10:49:53

Back to Rottnest Channel Swim results index

Back to main Events page