Rottnest Channel Swim results - 2012

1956 | 1987 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018


2012 Feb 25

Cottesloe Beach to Rottnest Island (19.7 km)

Rottnest Channel Swim results - 2012
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Jarrad Lawford M 21 04:29:22
2 Jackson Carmine M 27 04:31:46
3 Jeremy Brooke-Smith M 24-25 04:32:29
4 David Locke M 39 04:36:36
5 Grant Trew M 36 04:38:51
6 Stuart Louth M 31 04:42:15
7 Jessica Walker F 22-23 04:44:06
8 Lochie Hinds M 16 04:51:56
9 Craig Jones M 49-50 04:56:56
10 Nathan Henderson M 29 04:57:29
11 Stuart Braine M 38 04:58:07
12 Chloƫ McCardel F 26 04:59:35
13 Brendan McNally M 31-32 05:00:21
14 Mike Brown M 31 05:07:25
15 Ross Davis M 32 05:07:37
16 Rory Pilgrim M 19-20 05:16:02
17 Andrew Roberts M 27 05:16:26
18 Michael Kane M 37-38 05:18:17
19 Gary Claydon M 49-50 05:18:45
20 Leon Musca M 40-41 05:19:47
21 Ben Walker M 23-24 05:20:33
22 Jeremy Doney M 22 05:20:49
23 Holly Child F 16-17 05:23:29
24 Justin Hanby M 42 05:24:42
25 Andrea Murphy F 30 05:26:03
26 Aaron Maxwell M 43 05:27:29
27 Matt Affleck M 28 05:29:58
28 Geoff Wilson M 47-48 05:30:37
29 Allison Hass F 43 05:30:40
30 Ned Denison M 54 05:31:09
31 Rachel Duczynski F 23-24 05:32:46
32 Daniel Soanes M 43-44 05:32:52
33 Rob McManus M 29 05:35:53
34 Warren Milward M 40 05:37:25
35 Erica Price F 30 05:37:35
36 Kara Wright F 26 05:38:27
37 Naomi Watters F 32 05:38:59
38 Tim Quinlan M 21 05:41:40
39 Kirsty Thomson F 31 05:43:12
40 David Maggs M 46 05:44:06
41 Chris Reeve M 36 05:44:13
42 Mark Williamson M 31 05:44:22
43 Melinda Brown F 34 05:44:53
44 Tori Gorman F 29-30 05:45:13
45 Trevor Van Aurich M 40-41 05:46:54
46 Gary Roberts M 49 05:48:11
47 Stuart Baron-Hay M 41-42 05:48:21
48 Jessica Palmer F 27 05:48:42
49 Andrew Hunt M 50 05:49:26
50 Damien Scales M 40 05:49:31
51 Kingsley Bugarin M 43-44 05:49:49
52 Julian Mills M 47-48 05:52:14
53 Shaun Jessop M 39-40 05:52:15
54 Kate Bischof F 35 05:53:03
55 Chris Palandri M 45 05:53:06
56 Chad Edwards-Smith M 43 05:54:38
57 Jessica Barclay F 24 05:54:47
58 Mark Mulvay M 46-47 05:54:59
59 Jonathan McArdell M 31 05:55:05
60 Kaine James M 15 05:56:17
61 Garth Civil M 41 05:57:52
62 Jonathan Brown M 31 05:58:55
63 Steve Nicholson M 29 06:00:26
64 Aaron Smith M 33 06:00:32
65 Chris Blane M 32 06:01:29
66 Rebecca Smith F 40-41 06:02:15
67 Wayne Arthur M 32 06:02:55
68 Mary-Anne Paton F 54-55 06:04:19
69 John Neesham M 33 06:05:37
70 Scott Edwards M 43 06:06:17
71 Lawrence Stubbs M 48 06:10:04
72 Patrick Hollingworth M 34-35 06:11:45
73 Alex Harwood M 44 06:12:10
74 Mike Wren M 47 06:12:12
75 Trent Eggeling M 35 06:13:25
76 Suzanne Narbey F 47-48 06:15:26
77 Glenn Morrison M 36 06:16:12
78 Elise Welch F 32 06:16:49
79 Rob Herkes M 35-36 06:17:14
80 Justin Horgan M 44 06:17:42
81 Ronan McGlue M 30 06:18:27
82 Tamera Lang F 30 06:19:37
83 Steve Taylor M 35 06:19:46
84 Vicki Coverley F 50 06:20:04
85 Alistair Newmarch M 33 06:20:36
86 Owen Kiely M 38 06:23:25
87 Damon Brown M 34 06:23:29
88 Andrew Page M 40 06:25:06
89 Duncan Jacob M 23 06:25:59
90 Fletcher Barr M 42 06:26:10
91 Troy Lathwell M 44-45 06:26:42
92 John Bryan M 60 06:26:49
93 Kirsty Sterle F 24 06:28:04
94 Michael Japp M 45 06:28:24
95 Roger Finch M 54 06:28:25
96 Jeremy Nyman M 53 06:28:31
97 Andrew Gosling M 38 06:29:00
98 Howard Carter M 23 06:29:54
99 Dennis O'Regan M 49 06:30:04
100 Gabrielle Goddard F 18 06:30:04
101 David Fraser M 48 06:30:54
102 Bill McKenzie M 58-59 06:31:33
103 Guy Watson M 46 06:33:22
104 Andrew Winning M 52 06:33:33
105 Tiffany Fraser-Gillard F 40-41 06:34:15
106 Patrick Verryn M 45-46 06:34:30
107 Andrew Tebbutt M 37 06:34:37
108 Robert Vollprecht M 38 06:34:53
109 Kat Malarska F 36 06:35:21
110 Marty Filipowski M 48 06:35:25
111 John Matthews M 53 06:36:20
112 Matt Wright M 37 06:36:35
113 Jeff Booth M 44 06:36:38
114 Jess Bunford F 21 06:36:52
115 David Oakley M 36 06:40:53
116 Lester Gollan M 46 06:41:19
117 Tony Maley M 41 06:41:52
118 Harald Gatenby M 60 06:43:56
119 David McManus M 44-45 06:44:53
120 Robert Buetler M 57 06:45:30
121 Ross Home M 43 06:46:16
122 Sefton Upton M 33 06:46:45
123 Louise O'Halloran F 26 06:49:50
124 Paul Hoffman M 39 06:50:07
125 Jennifer Hurley F 39-40 06:50:18
126 Lupco Talevski M 39 06:50:41
127 Jon Turner M 48 06:51:58
128 Joe Bennett M 33 06:53:44
129 David Scott M 54 06:55:11
130 Thomas Casavant M 52 06:55:14
131 Alison Thompson F 34 06:55:45
132 Michael Abdo M 35-36 06:56:06
133 Kieta Philp F 23 06:56:55
134 Chris MacQuillan M 40 06:58:40
135 Vaughn Bisschops M 46-47 06:58:58
136 John Scott M 35 06:59:39
137 David Heldsinger M 49-50 06:59:57
138 Joanne Horrex F 40 07:01:02
139 Fiona Grieves F 33-34 07:01:27
140 Timothy Lefroy M 19 07:02:30
141 Rose Levien F 31 07:03:27
142 Joshua Aylett M 40 07:03:51
143 David Trotter M 45-46 07:04:31
144 Grant Lewis M 45 07:04:36
145 Bill Moody M 52 07:05:22
146 Aaron Williams M 26 07:06:06
147 Chandler Comerford M 40 07:07:28
148 Bobby Murdoch M 41 07:07:38
149 Brendon Smyth M 34 07:14:40
150 Brad Mitchell M 40 07:16:00
151 Penny Oxby F 40 07:16:30
152 Titus Galsworthy M 44 07:19:10
153 Dean Upton M 39 07:22:11
154 Phil Wild M 43 07:22:19
155 Cindy McKellar F 38 07:23:46
156 Chris Anderson M 38 07:24:24
157 Greg Hancock M 31-32 07:27:43
158 Lorraine Driscoll F 47 07:29:33
159 Leanne Markey F 47 07:29:52
160 Ben Hutt M 35 07:32:43
161 Stephen Ranford M 27 07:35:37
162 Peter Gibbons M 42 07:36:42
163 Linda Ashmore F 65 07:42:37
164 Brian Cook M 57-58 07:43:20
165 Kim Annear F 52 07:44:07
166 Laurie Levy M 47 07:44:54
167 Steve Payne M 52 07:49:17
168 Tom Esze M 45-46 07:53:00
169 Dieter Loeliger M 79 08:04:54
170 Paul Garwood M 46 08:11:11
171 Narciso Astone M 46 08:11:52
172 Stuart Gicquel M 50 08:13:33
173 Brendan Maher M 50 08:21:42
174 Akinobu Hirayama M 52 08:22:36
175 Ben Searcy M 34 08:23:15
176 Meirion Powell M 41 08:26:00
177 Samuel Medway M 25 08:28:13
178 Susanjane Morison F 44 08:31:43
179 Loreta Murphy F 43-44 08:32:05
180 Sharni Wilkes F 19 08:32:32
181 Tony Higgs M 51 08:38:03
182 Cadell Buss M 44 08:40:50
183 Simon Hill M 44 08:44:15
184 Daniel Kennedy M 50 08:57:54
185 Daniel Taborsky M 27 08:58:04
186 Adrian Lynch M 55 09:32:43
187 Jim McNeilly M 61 10:16:07

Back to Rottnest Channel Swim results index

Back to main Events page