Rottnest Channel Swim results - 2011

1956 | 1987 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018


2011 Feb 26

Cottesloe Beach to Rottnest Island (19.7 km)

Rottnest Channel Swim results - 2011
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Tim Hewitt M 37 04:50:49
2 Oliver Wilkinson M 35 04:56:27
3 Louise Stevenson F 29 04:56:42
4 Jaime Bowler F 29 05:00:12
5 Benjamin Hewitt M 40 05:02:50
6 Peter Thompson M 46 05:03:59
7 Paul Blackbeard M 53 05:09:18
8 Jeremy Brooke-Smith M 23 05:15:14
9 Craig Jones M 48 05:17:02
10 Michael Ledger M 37 05:17:50
11 Paul Newsome M 32 05:23:39
12 Stephane Dellac M 33 05:29:03
13 Ceinwen Roberts F 29-30 05:32:39
14 James MacTaggart M 41 05:35:16
15 Brendan McNally M 31 05:38:49
16 Troy Marinich M 28 05:43:22
17 Adam Mullens M 40 05:43:46
18 Ash Saunders M 32 05:43:58
19 Shelley Clark F 30 05:44:24
20 Justin Wallace M 35 05:45:33
21 Geoff Wilson M 46-47 05:47:51
22 Stuart Moran M 40 05:50:05
23 Ben Walker M 22 05:52:38
24 John Edwards M 41 05:55:15
25 Dori Miller F 40 05:56:18
26 Brittany Russell F 19 05:56:19
27 Lisa DeLaurentis F 29-30 05:56:59
28 Mark Kay M 43 05:58:56
29 Rachel Duczynski F 23 06:07:32
30 Graham Croft M 62 06:12:53
31 Michael Culley M 35 06:13:35
32 Bruce Kershaw M 37 06:14:43
33 Mary-Anne Paton F 53 06:15:17
34 Rowena Kendall F 26 06:16:30
35 Shaun Jessop M 39 06:17:28
36 Marcus Donato M 40 06:17:51
37 Craig Dewar M 39 06:18:04
38 Julie Hardt F 29 06:18:21
39 Rebecca Smith F 40 06:19:29
40 Andrew Keegan M 34-35 06:19:56
41 Nicole Hodgson F 39 06:20:26
42 Marcel Weijers M 44 06:20:45
43 Simon Bedbrook M 38 06:21:29
44 Kevin Roberts M 50 06:22:15
45 Tori Gorman F 29 06:23:14
46 Lawrence Felgate M 25 06:23:46
47 Mark Pressley M 34 06:26:51
48 David Fairclough M 40 06:27:58
49 John Muir M 44 06:30:09
50 Brad Hardingham M 44 06:34:55
51 Chris Roberts M 43-44 06:35:01
52 Craig Pasch M 38 06:36:24
53 Wayne Morris M 41-42 06:37:40
54 Stuart Johnson M 40 06:37:50
55 Kerry White F 41 06:39:39
56 Rory Thomson M 39 06:39:54
57 Carl Barrett M 35 06:43:04
58 Patrick Hollingworth M 33 06:43:34
59 Dene Steinberg M 45 06:43:36
60 Stuart Baron-Hay M 40 06:46:05
61 Andrew Lane M 44 06:46:41
62 Bill McKenzie M 57 06:49:00
63 Damon Kendrick M 51 06:50:03
64 Paul Downie M 50-51 06:51:44
65 Suzanne Narbey F 46 06:52:15
66 Mark Morelli M 50 06:53:41
67 Brett Edelman M 38 06:54:21
68 Kingsley Bugarin M 42 06:55:59
69 Dougal Hunt M 31 06:57:07
70 Finnian Mark M 14 06:57:09
71 Lawrence Stubbs M 47 06:58:23
72 Luke Romandi M 36 06:58:41
73 Sally Bell F 48 06:58:47
74 Bryn Bisschops M 15 07:00:12
75 Helen White F 29 07:01:08
76 James Julian M 17 07:01:13
77 Jasmin Dillon F 29 07:03:31
78 Rod Manson M 48 07:07:03
79 Matthew Clark-Massera M 17 07:07:46
80 Tim Burton M 47 07:08:19
81 Guy Moar M 43 07:09:30
82 Phillippa Simpkins F 25 07:10:47
83 Alan Prodger M 50 07:11:33
84 Vance Bryan M 38 07:14:05
85 Karl Heiden M 42 07:15:44
86 Andrew Page M 39 07:18:30
87 Wayne Dohmen M 50 07:19:23
88 Fleur Creeper F 32 07:20:11
89 Jon Jessop M 50 07:22:36
90 Phil Gleeson M 40 07:23:26
91 Robbie Thomas M 40 07:24:36
92 Rob Van Selm M 35 07:25:55
93 Peter Bardoel M 50 07:27:49
94 Sharon Shepherd F 39 07:27:50
95 Milko van Gool M 44-45 07:29:52
96 Perry Molendijk M 42 07:30:37
97 Alex Gregg M 46 07:30:57
98 Victoria Cox F 20 07:31:27
99 Ross Haywood M 30 07:31:59
100 John Raczkowski M 21 07:32:35
101 Paul Wallwork M 48 07:39:55
102 David Trotter M 45 07:42:35
103 Claire Badenhorst F 21 07:49:40
104 Troy Lathwell M 43 07:50:13
105 Mark Paramor M 38 07:50:41
106 Holly Child F 16 07:54:18
107 Gail Parsons F 50 07:56:38
108 Mattias Nordstrom M 45 07:58:48
109 Jennifer Hurley F 38-39 08:01:46
110 Rory Toner M 60 08:01:51
111 David Hardie M 21 08:14:12
112 Natasha Fraser F 34 08:15:38
113 Mark Machin M 42 08:16:49
114 Steve Pashby M 32 08:20:30
115 Michael Lyddiard M 33 08:22:26
116 Charles Biddle M 51 08:29:59
117 Elliott Rowton M 37 08:32:05
118 Kieran McRoberts M 41 08:34:41
119 Tim Stokes M 31 08:37:05
120 Samara Rogers F 27 08:40:55
121 Pat Coleman M 43 08:42:57
122 Justin Tidbury M 29 08:44:04
123 Richard Hart M 36 08:49:08
124 Mike Kennedy M 62 08:54:51
125 Pierra Rogers F 25 08:56:59
126 Raymond Ward M 33 08:58:19
127 Chris Swallow M 33 08:59:34
128 Chris Balde M 33 09:00:12
129 David Reeve M 34 09:01:02
130 Andrew Vidler M 42 09:01:57
131 Dieter Loeliger M 78 09:02:10
132 David Bremer M 20 09:04:31
133 Peter Thompson M 46 09:08:53
134 Brad Noble M 36 09:13:24
135 Michael McLeod M 30 09:13:37
136 Craig Phillis M 44 09:14:40
137 Alison Braid F 44 09:27:42
138 Lloyd Clarke M 35 09:29:27
139 Brian Cook M 56 09:31:56
140 Gary Bradley M 52 09:38:26
141 Marcus Lewenhoff-Jones M 36 09:42:14
142 Ben Lucas M 29 09:45:54
143 Quintin Hughes M 39 09:47:09
144 Dan Barber M 33 09:51:48
145 Penelope Northcott F 39 10:00:44
146 Katrina Sykes F 39 10:03:49
147 Geoff Evans M 48 10:14:46
148 Joanne Shaw F 44 11:00:07

Back to Rottnest Channel Swim results index

Back to main Events page