Rottnest Channel Swim results - 2010

1956 | 1987 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018


2010 Feb 20

Cottesloe Beach to Rottnest Island (19.7 km)

Rottnest Channel Swim results - 2010
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Deane Pieters M 40-41 04:41:35
2 Tim Hewitt M 35-36 04:43:47
3 Peter Thompson M 44-45 04:56:31
4 Benjamin Hewitt M 38-39 04:57:08
5 Mark Scanlon M 28-29 04:57:52
6 Oliver Wilkinson M 34 05:05:54
7 Louise Stevenson F 28 05:07:21
8 Travis Kell M 30-31 05:15:51
9 Caris Dempster F 19 05:17:26
10 Cameron Sudintas M 29 05:18:16
11 Luke Bongiascia M 27 05:25:12
12 Ceinwen Roberts F 28-29 05:28:59
13 Ben Walker M 20-21 05:34:21
14 Geoff Wilson M 45-46 05:35:37
15 Jude Allan M 38-39 05:36:06
16 Lucy Johnston F 21 05:36:23
17 Stephen Junk M 49 05:36:56
18 Chris Pass M 22 05:37:13
19 Chloe Itzein F 18 05:39:40
20 Penny Palfrey F 47 05:41:39
21 Paul Vivers M 47 05:41:52
22 Peter Tanham M 50 05:44:18
23 Lisa DeLaurentis F 28-29 05:47:50
24 Kieron Palframan M 35 05:48:53
25 Rhys Bradley M 22 05:50:40
26 Craig Pasch M 37-38 05:51:34
27 Sam McLennan M 36 05:51:45
28 Travis Chromiak M 33 05:52:43
29 Charlotte O'Beirne F 34 05:52:54
30 Rowan Webb M 38 05:54:37
31 Tanya Green F 35 05:54:54
32 Jeremy Brooke-Smith M 22 05:55:36
33 Toby Jones M 35 05:56:21
34 Daniel Soanes M 40-41 05:58:57
35 Adam Pond M 28 05:59:54
36 Mark Mulvay M 43-44 06:00:52
37 Marcel Weijers M 43 06:02:13
38 Warren Andrews M 39-40 06:04:03
39 Sofie Frichot F 20 06:05:19
40 Cameron Spittle M 33-34 06:06:54
41 Ron Morelli M 46-47 06:07:08
42 Scott Miers M 43 06:07:23
43 Stewart Collingwood M 38 06:07:41
44 Michael Magazanik M 44-45 06:11:27
45 Rob Herkes M 33-34 06:11:50
46 John Muir M 42-43 06:13:57
47 Kerry White F 40-41 06:14:38
48 Mitchell Gerritzen M 22-23 06:15:26
49 John Meagher M 42 06:17:58
50 Karl Paganin M 47 06:20:28
51 Bastiaan De Boer M 48 06:20:31
52 Kingsley Bugarin M 41-42 06:20:50
54 Anna Torok F 33 06:21:21
53 Rod Manson M 47 06:21:21
55 Rob Lim M 44 06:24:14
56 Steve Wilson M 43-44 06:25:12
57 Matt Oakley M 35 06:25:54
58 Andrew Hunt M 48 06:26:31
59 Peter Broun M 16 06:26:57
60 Chad Edwards-Smith M 41 06:27:26
61 Brad Hardingham M 42-43 06:27:36
62 Andrew Keegan M 33 06:28:00
63 Alana Cooper F 16-17 06:28:14
64 Rodney Mullineux M 32 06:28:59
65 Philip Tyrell M 57 06:29:12
66 Bruce Dewar M 35-36 06:31:33
67 Bill McKenzie M 56-57 06:32:17
68 Nick Wyatt M 41-42 06:33:00
69 Yvonne Mutton F 51 06:35:57
70 Chris Palfrey M 52 06:36:45
71 Mark Sleight M 47 06:36:49
72 Suzanne Narbey F 45 06:38:03
73 Stuart Baron-Hay M 38-39 06:43:11
74 Tiffany Fraser-Gillard F 38-39 06:44:24
75 Mary-Anne Paton F 51-52 06:46:59
76 Jennifer Mickle F 38 06:47:50
77 Deane Barker M 41 06:47:55
78 James Mansfield M 20-21 06:48:26
79 Judy Young F 44-45 06:50:07
80 Helen White F 28 06:50:48
81 Masafumi Hoshi M 54-55 06:50:56
82 Patrick Verryn M 43-44 06:52:14
83 Julien Flack M 40 06:53:06
84 Blair De Morton M 39 06:53:13
85 Lucas Tucker M 28 06:53:37
86 Darren Jones M 22 06:53:41
87 Steve Wearn M 41 06:54:47
88 Jamie Veitch M 39 06:55:16
89 Oliver Mills M 15 06:55:58
90 Jasper Thornycroft M 33 06:56:13
91 Kevin Johnston M 29 06:56:25
92 Ali Noble F 36 06:56:40
93 Barbara Pellick F 45 06:57:12
94 Makoto Asami F 36 07:01:41
95 Ben Naismith M 33 07:04:00
96 Andrew Page M 37-38 07:06:30
97 Andrew Gosling M 35-36 07:07:12
98 Vance Bryan M 36-37 07:08:09
99 Reginald Boston M 33-34 07:11:10
100 David Kent M 41-42 07:13:57
101 Fiona Grieves F 31-32 07:15:08
102 Milko van Gool M 43 07:15:54
103 Jim McGuire M 36 07:16:15
104 Justine Murphy F 37 07:16:47
105 Bernard Sellmeyer M 31 07:17:35
106 Michael Abdo M 33-34 07:19:18
107 Trevor Van Aurich M 38 07:23:47
108 Roger Finch M 52 07:24:39
109 Alex Gregg M 45-46 07:25:49
110 Joseph Reid M 31 07:26:34
111 Duncan Adams M 44 07:33:55
112 Lane Hams M 34 07:34:21
113 Simon Whitfield M 22 07:36:26
114 Tim Roberts M 38-39 07:36:42
115 Chris MacQuillan M 38 07:37:31
116 Robert Wallwork M 49 07:37:54
117 David Harrison M 43-44 07:38:21
118 Myles Wilson M 35 07:42:08
119 Don Crellin M 43-44 07:42:39
120 Jan McGowan F 58 07:44:24
121 Andrew Litster M 40-41 07:45:40
122 Mike Hodge M 33 07:46:00
123 Craig Saunders M 28 07:48:05
124 David Lowry M 33 07:49:17
125 Ed Stucken M 51-52 07:50:21
126 Jane Tranberg F 28 07:51:42
127 David Fairclough M 39 07:51:51
128 Peter Bardoel M 48-49 07:53:18
129 David Waldock M 31 07:53:28
130 Bill McKenzie M 56-57 07:54:34
131 Nicola Davidson F 32 08:02:50
132 Kate Mason F 51 08:04:27
133 Ethan Norris M 40-41 08:04:31
134 Cavan Rotham M 40 08:10:54
135 Julie Isbill F 36 08:12:53
136 Richard Hayes M 39 08:13:48
137 Dave Cooley M 41 08:14:59
138 Paul Gill M 38 08:15:32
139 Jason Gilligan M 39 08:18:14
140 Tom Esze M 43-44 08:18:56
141 Benjamin North M 20 08:24:03
142 Andrew Stocks M 45 08:26:25
143 Tony Parbery M 54-55 08:28:21
144 Greg Hancock M 29 08:28:45
145 El Prendergast F 47 08:29:47
146 Katie Masters F 23 08:34:44
147 Adam Wellisch M 34 08:38:06
148 Troy Lathwell M 42 08:47:18
149 Will Keall M 35 08:48:48
150 Jennifer Hurley F 36-37 08:48:59
151 Bevan Goodreid M 50 08:52:16
152 Jaymn Cary M 29-30 08:52:45
153 Hannah McKerchar F 28 08:54:10
154 Aaron Turner M 34 08:56:12
155 Nigel Brand M 46 08:56:45
156 Lester Mulder M 34 08:59:47
157 David Shaw M 22 09:05:07
158 Mark Miolin M 45 09:05:34
159 Barry Ashwin M 48 09:09:11
160 Andrew Mitchell M 42-43 09:09:20
161 Ben Lucas M 28 09:11:11
162 Pam Gunn F 55 09:12:50
163 Brian Cook M 55-56 09:15:26
164 Dieter Loeliger M 77 09:21:18
165 Bevan Goodreid M 50 09:23:14
166 Nerida Schmidt F 40 09:32:02
167 Peter Mak M 59-60 09:34:26
168 Angus MacFadyen M 38 09:38:25
169 Craig Quigg M 44 09:39:41
170 Mark Quigg M 40 09:39:41
171 Steven Wright M 27 09:40:00
172 Vaughn Bisschops M 44 09:40:53
173 David Robinson M 48 09:42:07
174 Motti Lewis M 48 09:43:30
175 Lucy Stuart F 45 09:46:40
176 Nazli Gwynn F 37 09:47:34
177 Tonya Vander F 41 09:48:08
178 Ralph McManis M 63 09:50:17
179 Brett Templeton M 36 10:07:23
180 Tony Sellmeyer M 59 10:13:03
181 Marcus Lewenhoff-Jones M 35-36 10:21:34
182 Brad Noble M 34-35 10:24:05
183 Geraldin Pedersen F 26 10:26:18

Back to Rottnest Channel Swim results index

Back to main Events page