Rottnest Channel Swim results - 2006

1956 | 1987 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018


2006 Feb 18

Cottesloe Beach to Rottnest Island (19.7 km)

Rottnest Channel Swim results - 2006
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Deke Zimmerman M 25 05:01:43
2 Melissa Benson F 21-22 05:16:34
3 Ben Walker M 16-17 05:17:51
4 Peter Thompson M 40-41 05:26:18
5 Jessica Walker F 15-16 05:33:05
6 Andrew Moullin M 25 05:46:33
7 Penny Palfrey F 43 05:52:53
8 Steve Cunningham M 38 05:54:16
9 Mark Cockroft M 41-42 05:55:29
10 Mark Bush M 23 05:59:37
11 Stephen Junk M 45 06:02:40
12 Toby Cocks M 28 06:04:24
13 Keira MacFarlane F 27-28 06:04:30
14 Chris Palfrey M 48 06:09:50
15 Travis Kell M 26 06:10:43
16 Rory Pilgrim M 13 06:12:21
17 Nancy Douglas F 26 06:13:31
18 Vikki Rhodes F 27 06:16:07
19 Rachel Harris F 26 06:21:59
20 Gary Semini M 39-40 06:24:27
21 Karen Moffett F 34 06:26:17
22 Hamish Osborne M 36-37 06:27:34
23 Nick Unmack M 28 06:32:48
24 Les Plane M 43 06:33:06
25 Michael Ledger M 31-32 06:34:02
26 Brad Hardingham M 38-39 06:39:56
27 Steve Webb M 40-41 06:42:09
28 Andrew Page M 33-34 06:43:55
29 Chad Edwards-Smith M 36-37 06:48:24
30 Barbara Pellick F 41 06:50:02
31 Bruce Dewar M 31-32 06:50:56
32 Andrew Litster M 36-37 06:57:47
33 Nicola Holmes F 22 06:59:11
34 Haydn Jackson M 43 07:00:49
35 Benjamin Bray M 13 07:04:19
36 Robert Boylen M 15-16 07:10:12
37 Robert Engelhard M 35 07:11:54
38 Jeremey Pethick M 36 07:14:29
39 Wesley Upfold M 36 07:15:46
40 Edwina Coghlan F 23 07:18:34
41 Ben McGuire M 32 07:19:15
42 Jon Haines M 40-41 07:21:45
43 Jonathan Hayward M 38 07:22:49
44 Heidi Butterworth F 34 07:23:54
45 Todd Morcombe M 34-35 07:27:49
46 Perry Short M 14 07:30:08
47 Jim Smith M 50-51 07:31:59
48 Mattias Nordstrom M 39-40 07:38:03
49 Gina Stockwell F 38-39 07:38:40
50 Melissa Cave F 29 07:39:11
51 Masafumi Hoshi M 50 07:40:32
52 Marcus Hornby M 29-30 07:43:01
53 Dieter Loeliger M 73 07:45:18
54 Fiona Grieves F 27 07:49:29
55 Trueman Faulkner M 35 07:51:36
56 Ben McCleery M 17 07:53:27
57 Martin Palfrey M 45 07:53:41
58 John Davison M 34 07:54:00
59 Arron Robertson M 35-36 07:54:10
60 Karl Spreckley M 38-39 07:54:56
61 Mark Morelli M 45-44 07:58:55
62 Julie Isbill F 32 08:02:57
63 Tony Sedgman M 39 08:05:05
64 Chika Nishibori F 32 08:05:07
65 Liz Grant F 43 08:06:22
66 Karen Gale F 42 08:07:53
67 Jason Ferris M 35-36 08:09:12
68 Yasutoshi Odagiri M 41 08:11:07
69 Darrin Strange M 37 08:13:32
70 Maurice Dalla-Nogare M 43 08:17:33
71 Tim Roberts M 34-35 08:17:33
72 David McManus M 38 08:19:45
73 Bett Montgomery F 56-57 08:21:04
74 Chris MacQuillan M 33-34 08:22:54
75 Anthony Ryan M 41 08:23:36
76 Gail Parsons F 45 08:24:50
77 Rob Welborn M 39-40 08:25:08
78 Jay Stephenson M 39 08:30:09
79 Mick Scott M 34 08:38:36
80 Michael Kane M 31 08:39:38
81 Ritchie Kirk M 60 08:46:58
82 Helen Walley F 29 08:51:35
83 Chelsea Robertson F 28 08:52:35
84 Paul Hawkins M 34 08:52:38
85 Wayne Morris M 36 09:01:34
86 Doug Craig M 53-54 09:01:50
87 Christina Trapp F 22-23 09:09:18
88 Patrick Hollingworth M 28 09:12:41
89 Peter Giddy M 44 09:23:00
90 Marie-Therese Hunter F 39 09:29:17
91 Rory Toner M 54-55 09:30:40
92 Brent Bonadeo M 38 09:33:32
93 Tanya Thaw F 36 09:35:11
94 Peter Garrity M 30 09:44:48
95 Brett McIntyre M 41 09:46:47
96 Suzzanne Laidlaw F 41 09:52:03
97 Michael Schrick M 37 10:00:22
98 David Heldsinger M 43 10:01:36
99 Neville Knuckey M 53 10:05:29
100 John Drinkwater M 29 10:07:56
101 Brian Cook M 51 10:13:29
102 Gary Toogood M 48 10:15:05
103 Margaret Ernst F 45 10:17:31
104 Micheal Rueger M 29 10:31:15
105 Ray Steffanoni M 44 10:32:42
106 Nick Newton M 51 10:34:22
107 Sandra Teagle F 42 10:43:21
108 Brian Perriam M 51 10:54:04
109 Emmy Poulsen F 45 11:02:26
110 Tony Parbery M 50 11:05:24
111 Terry O'Brien M 50 11:32:48
112 Steve Evans M 42 11:44:21

Back to Rottnest Channel Swim results index

Back to main Events page