Rottnest Channel Swim results - 2005

1956 | 1987 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018


2005 Feb 19

Cottesloe Beach to Rottnest Island (19.7 km)

Rottnest Channel Swim results - 2005
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Jarrad Nederpelt M 21-22 04:10:14
2 Jaime Bowler F 23 04:30:31
3 Melissa Benson F 20-21 04:34:31
4 Todd Pearson M 27 04:37:28
5 Scott Turner M 33-34 04:39:15
6 Penny Palfrey F 42 04:40:59
7 Ben Walker M 15-16 04:43:01
8 Jessica Walker F 14-15 04:47:26
9 Benjamin Hewitt M 33-34 04:53:57
10 Mark Cockroft M 40-41 04:55:21
11 Karl Hennig M 17-18 04:57:13
12 Julie Greenhalgh F 20-21 04:58:43
13 Tom Loh M 27 04:59:48
14 Cassie Robinson F 19-20 05:00:35
15 Craig Martin M 43 05:00:37
16 Gary Claydon M 42-43 05:02:12
17 David Alston M 17 05:04:51
18 Steve Webb M 39-40 05:05:23
19 Warren Wild M 28 05:05:50
20 Peter Thompson M 39-40 05:06:14
21 Rachael Williams F 16-17 05:06:58
22 Andrew Page M 32-33 05:21:12
23 Keira MacFarlane F 26-27 05:21:24
24 Chris Palfrey M 47 05:22:41
25 Chad Edwards-Smith M 36 05:30:17
27 Alise Selsmark F 26 05:30:29
26 Clint McGhie M 21 05:30:29
28 Mark Grooby M 41 05:30:49
29 Bruce Dewar M 30-31 05:30:54
30 David Barnes M 35-36 05:31:51
31 Cameron Murray M 27-28 05:32:04
32 Rose Mark F 14 05:32:38
33 Mark Powell M 49 05:33:02
34 Leon Musca M 32-33 05:33:11
35 Brad Hardingham M 37-38 05:33:58
36 Bastiaan De Boer M 43 05:34:34
37 Steven Klugman M 37-38 05:37:42
38 Barbara Pellick F 40 05:38:49
39 Jude Allan M 33 05:39:52
40 Peter Bolton M 44 05:40:13
41 Dusty Evans M 41 05:43:11
42 Steve Raynes M 39-40 05:44:51
43 David Craig M 53-54 05:47:21
44 Richard Williams M 35-36 05:49:03
45 Ric Ainley M 54 05:51:33
46 Tiffany Fraser-Gillard F 33 05:55:26
47 Martin Dolinschek M 29 05:57:53
48 Robert Boylen M 15 05:58:27
49 Vanessa Trinder F 31 05:58:47
50 Chris MacQuillan M 33 06:01:40
51 Kelly Timms F 26 06:03:37
52 Ross Galbrath M 27 06:04:22
53 Dieter Loeliger M 72 06:06:16
54 Mary-Anne Paton F 46-47 06:07:56
55 Juanita Spencer F 29 06:11:30
56 Michael McLellan M 43 06:11:37
57 Craig Berry M 40-41 06:11:48
58 Claire Evans F 39-40 06:11:55
59 Chris Roberts M 37 06:12:18
60 Graeme Armstrong M 52 06:12:19
61 Michael Abdo M 28 06:13:37
62 Emma Russell F 22 06:13:39
63 Todd Morcombe M 34 06:14:05
64 Mark Dawson M 47 06:14:11
65 Viki Shelver M 50 06:14:39
66 Patrick Verryn M 38 06:16:57
67 Julian Smith M 43 06:19:36
68 Jon Haines M 39-40 06:19:50
69 Elena Nesci F 29 06:20:22
70 Bett Montgomery F 55-56 06:25:54
71 Andrew Hagen M 35 06:26:20
72 Ryan Dhue M 36 06:31:36
73 Mark Gow M 30 06:32:35
74 Michael Shortill M 29 06:34:37
75 Ethan Norris M 35 06:34:58
76 John Muir M 37-38 06:35:22
77 Rob Welborn M 39 06:36:23
78 Stephen Pitcher M 25 06:36:46
79 Aiden Hooper M 34 06:42:32
80 Robert Crawford M 38 06:42:34
81 Bevan Goodreid M 45 06:46:10
82 Paul Blackburne M 28 06:46:21
83 Stephen Hicks M 38 06:46:44
84 Vanessah Brown F 34 06:47:45
85 Rory Toner M 54 06:49:06
86 Brendan Arundell M 38 06:49:45
87 Alison Farmer F 38-39 06:53:19
88 Henk Bruins M 46-47 06:55:00
89 Kieran Bell M 34 06:56:05
90 John White M 39 06:56:08
91 Christina Trapp F 21-22 07:01:34
92 Darren Woolcott M 39 07:03:17
93 Leigh Sprlyan M 47 07:05:56
94 Kent Nelson M 39 07:06:12
95 Sada Rhelan M 40 07:06:50
96 Renee Dallimore F 29 07:11:35
97 Julian Mills M 40 07:13:00
98 Sarah Forbes F 30 07:14:52
99 Bruce Rainbow-Hudson M 35-36 07:17:57
100 Tom Cockle M 37 07:20:05
101 Hamish Osborne M 36 07:22:20
102 Natalie Kirby F 48 07:26:33
103 Maree Hoban F 45 07:29:13
104 Ian Hardisty M 35 07:29:18
105 Shayne Silcox M 48 07:30:44
106 Carlo Franchina M 38 07:30:52
107 Daniel Kennedy M 43 07:31:15
108 Max Naismith M 55-56 07:38:42
109 Naomi Edmunds F 41 07:48:04
110 James Back M 29 07:49:01
111 Damien Mahon M 28 07:49:11
112 Tim Rumac M 33 07:52:04
113 Jason Boyce M 33 07:56:23
114 Murray Glaskin M 43-44 07:57:41
115 Jade Marklew F 14 08:00:50
116 Des Mitchell M 41 08:06:40
117 Conway Church M 41-42 08:12:10
118 Tim Roberts M 33-34 08:12:53
119 Faye Rogers F 53 08:14:28
120 Keith Hickey M 40 08:17:35
121 Susan Oldham F 58-59 08:31:22
122 Scott McInnes M 45 08:32:59
123 Andrew Duigan M 47-48 08:36:24
124 Selwyn Jellie M 48 08:38:17
125 Tanya Petherbridge F 33 08:38:39
126 Melinda Toogood F 17 08:51:03
127 George Adams M 32 08:59:29
128 Yoko Tsuya F 60 09:07:54
129 Mark Muhlmann M 31 09:12:17
130 Michael Stewart M 38-39 10:12:56
131 Les Stewart M 68-69 10:34:01
132 Graham Lake M 60 10:48:25

Back to Rottnest Channel Swim results index

Back to main Events page