Rottnest Channel Swim results - 2004

1956 | 1987 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019


2004 Feb 21

Cottesloe Beach to Rottnest Island (19.7 km)

Rottnest Channel Swim results - 2004
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Mark Saliba M 24 04:02:44
2 Brendan Capell M 19 04:06:11
3 Jacob Church M 20 04:43:01
4 Greg Mickle M 43 04:43:54
5 Scott Turner M 33 04:56:13
6 Karl Hennig M 17 05:01:45
7 Peter Thompson M 38-39 05:05:23
8 Stephen Junk M 43 05:10:17
9 Mark Cockroft M 40 05:11:07
10 Penny Palfrey F 41 05:12:42
11 Benjamin Hewitt M 33 05:16:42
12 Ron Morelli M 41 05:17:43
13 Nikita Barsby F 17 05:17:46
14 Rachael Williams F 16 05:18:28
15 Peter Tanham M 44 05:19:48
16 Gary Claydon M 41 05:19:57
17 Daniel Soanes M 34 05:22:03
18 Jessica Walker F 14 05:23:33
19 Cassie Lindsay F 34 05:25:06
20 Andrew Litster M 35 05:27:29
21 Jodi Crawford F 37 05:28:04
22 Steve Webb M 39 05:28:09
23 Ben Walker M 15 05:33:33
24 Julie Greenhalgh F 20 05:34:54
25 Chris Palfrey M 46 05:37:43
26 Russell Vitale M 26 05:40:41
27 Damon Eastaugh M 39 05:42:08
28 Jenny Schob F 32 05:43:08
29 Jim Smith M 49 05:43:36
30 Kylie Elbourne F 27 05:43:49
31 Tamara Bruce F 26 05:44:43
32 Keira MacFarlane F 26 05:48:36
33 Barbara Pellick F 39 05:49:32
34 Rohan Hollick M 33 05:50:59
35 Gary Couanis M 25 05:51:49
36 Bruce Dewar M 29 05:53:14
37 Sean Green M 29 05:54:51
38 Carol McCarthy F 37 05:56:01
39 Brad Hardingham M 37 05:56:04
40 Nancy Warnock F 46 05:57:07
41 Cameron Murray M 27 06:14:17
42 John Watson M 53 06:00:38
43 Leon Musca M 32 06:03:38
44 Rodney Veal M 35 06:04:52
45 Matt Williamson M 32 06:06:38
46 Scarlet Reid F 31 06:06:56
47 Jason Shaw M 33 06:08:27
48 David Craig M 52 06:11:27
49 Kirsty Bradbeer F 29 06:13:20
50 Kate Milner F 27 06:13:49
51 Steve Raynes M 39 06:17:23
52 Koos van Rensburg M 41 06:18:38
53 Geoff Davieson M 41 06:18:55
54 Mark Lawson M 18 06:19:51
55 Sam Cockle M 31 06:20:37
56 Justin Vivian M 37 06:21:12
57 Milton Parry M 55 06:21:50
58 Masafumi Hoshi M 48 06:22:08
59 Michelle Downs F 21 06:23:20
60 Lynne Cooper F 45 06:23:59
61 David Tydeman M 43 06:24:07
62 Carrol Wannell F 60 06:25:01
63 Jon Haines M 39 06:26:14
64 Craig Berry M 40 06:26:47
65 David Devenish M 37 06:27:17
66 Scott Yaxley M 39 06:27:19
67 Eleanor Parsons F 48 06:27:52
68 Linda Gilbert F 33 06:28:49
69 Nick Wyatt M 36 06:29:51
70 Steve Robinson M 38 06:29:59
71 Dieter Loeliger M 70 06:30:12
72 Anthony Kaczmarczyk M 27 06:30:31
73 Gerard Hurst M 37 06:30:38
74 Mattias Nordstrom M 38 06:30:40
75 Bradley Angove M 28 06:30:50
76 Wayne Smit M 40 06:30:56
77 Howard Roby M 49 06:31:48
78 Ed Stucken M 46 06:32:22
79 Graeme Baillie M 47 06:34:13
80 Kyle Holtzman M 31 06:36:04
81 Charmian Frend F 33 06:36:32
82 Brad Hancock M 46 06:36:51
83 Geoff Bird M 32 06:37:34
84 Andrew Longwill M 37 06:38:26
85 Tim Barton M 36 06:41:24
86 Steve Rowe M 52 06:42:13
87 Eloise Dortch F 30 06:42:41
88 Bevan Warner M 40 06:44:05
89 Louise Millard F 36 06:45:38
90 Stephen Redbond M 48 06:47:14
91 Stephen Hills M 44 06:47:52
92 Megan Wise F 35 06:49:05
93 Stuart Francis M 41 06:51:31
94 David Wheatley M 36 06:52:36
95 Peter Peeling M 22 06:54:17
96 Angela Moore F 35 06:54:21
97 Peter Martin M 36 06:54:34
98 Arron Robertson M 34 06:56:58
99 Doug Craig M 52 06:59:22
100 Jim Stevenson M 35 06:59:56
101 Gregory Medhurst M 45 07:04:34
102 Glenn Stephens M 30 07:07:20
103 Tim Burton M 40 07:07:30
104 Tim Lyons M 44 07:08:59
105 Jeremy Brown M 32 07:12:15
106 John Brookes M 46 07:13:09
107 Gina Stockwell F 37 07:14:26
108 Steve Parks M 27 07:15:52
109 Richard Williams M 35 07:20:05
110 Martin Lynn M 30 07:22:32
111 Paul Quigg M 32 07:26:37
112 Brendan Hickey M 38 07:30:32
113 Henk Bruins M 46 07:31:07
114 Paul Galvin M 42 07:31:44
115 Shelley Hatton F 46 07:32:40
116 Ingrid Martin F 45 07:35:29
117 Gary Payne M 47 07:36:36
118 David Payne M 42 07:36:38
119 Brett Thornett M 39 07:41:47
120 Monica Brown F 20 07:44:37
121 Daniel Austin M 32 07:44:43
122 Therese Harris F 38 07:52:16
123 Chris Thompson M 29 07:54:39
124 Madeleine Cox F 30 07:58:30
125 Chris Perrott M 49 08:00:33
126 John Cook M 47 08:05:17
127 Scott Robinson M 31 08:06:36
128 Sean McLoughlin M 29 08:09:45
129 Conway Church M 41 08:12:52
130 Michael Green M 43 08:16:45
131 Joanna Clucas F 17 08:23:58
132 Joe Young M 33-34 08:30:42
133 Lisa Taylor F 40 08:33:57
134 Tim Mather M 58 08:35:43
135 Mark Crowther M 36-37 08:37:24
136 Timothy Wise M 38 08:41:50
137 Derek Ferrie M 44 08:48:37
138 Paul Grogan M 40 08:50:46
139 Joanne Kriel F 31 08:59:55
140 James Wallace M 36 09:06:12
141 Heather Adams F 49 09:06:12
142 Jennifer McInnes F 49 09:33:21
143 Bruce Rainbow-Hudson M 35 09:40:31
144 Tim Roberts M 33 09:57:04
145 Max Watts M 56 10:31:05
146 Andrew Duigan M 47 10:34:26
DNF: 0 (0%)

Back to Rottnest Channel Swim results index

Back to main Events page