Rottnest Channel Swim results - 2003

1956 | 1987 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019


2003 Feb 22

Cottesloe Beach to Rottnest Island (19.7 km)

Rottnest Channel Swim results - 2003
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Melissa Benson F 19 05:46:28
2 Michael Ormsby M 22 05:57:35
3 Greg Mickle M 42 06:05:29
4 Lauren Arndt F 18 06:06:56
5 Cassie Robinson F 18 06:28:25
6 Penny Palfrey F 40 06:42:00
7 Stephen Junk M 42 06:53:59
8 Mark Cockroft M 39 06:57:08
9 Rob Murphy M 30 06:58:58
10 Ben Walker M 14 07:03:13
11 Damon Eastaugh M 38 07:09:44
12 Nikki McElroy F 17 07:10:16
13 Barbara Pellick F 38 07:18:57
14 Nikita Barsby F 16 07:20:41
15 Malcolm Yeates M 41 07:31:24
16 David Paganin M 39 07:31:51
17 Chris Palfrey M 45 07:32:20
18 Mark Franks M 29 07:33:57
19 Lloyd Flint M 42 07:34:50
20 Gary Claydon M 40 07:41:04
21 Peter Thompson M 37-38 07:41:53
22 Jim Smith M 48 07:42:31
23 Simon Storry M 33 07:48:19
24 Daniel Hewitt M 24 07:50:05
25 Jessica Walker F 13 07:57:32
26 Rohan Hollick M 32 08:00:56
27 David Barnes M 34 08:09:57
28 Katherine Bayley F 30 08:10:13
29 Sally Bell F 40 08:10:23
30 Kate Bischof F 26 08:12:10
31 Brad Hardingham M 36 08:15:58
32 Tamara Bruce F 25 08:17:32
33 Hiroko Hachinohe F 37 08:24:21
34 Mitsuhiro Kishimoto M 31 08:26:49
35 Sam Cockle M 30 08:30:10
36 Kate Milner F 26 08:30:26
37 Dieter Loeliger M 70 08:31:20
38 Kirsty Bradbeer F 28 08:31:23
39 Martine Hennig F 41 08:32:33
40 James Karlson M 30 08:34:55
41 Steve Robinson M 37 08:36:16
42 Robert Binedell M 49 08:37:16
43 Justin Cook M 38 08:39:00
44 Kate Lovatt F 29 08:39:30
45 Bett Montgomery F 54 08:39:57
46 Scott Yaxley M 38 08:41:55
47 Tony Zuvela M 40 08:42:36
48 Chad Schneider M 29 08:42:50
49 Bruce Dewar M 28 08:44:18
50 Chris Appel M 32 08:46:32
51 Keaton McGrath M 25 08:49:49
52 Niamh Fitzgibbon F 30 08:51:01
53 Craig Berry M 39 08:55:31
54 Tom Ballantyne M 44 09:00:55
55 Leon Musca M 31 09:01:04
56 Tomomi Otsuji F 38 09:03:16
57 Masafumi Hoshi M 47 09:04:16
58 Antony Mee M 42 09:08:55
59 Cassie Lindsay F 33 09:16:58
60 Craig Heggaton M 42 09:19:50
61 Greg Marshall M 33 09:21:00
62 Beth Bennett F 39 09:23:11
63 Marcus Hornby M 27 09:25:48
64 Christina Trapp F 20 09:27:10
65 Belinda Devenish F 30 09:29:50
66 Bryce Nicholson M 45 09:37:57
67 Brett Thompson M 31 09:41:00
68 Clare Payne F 26 09:42:39
69 Steve Norregaard M 36 09:50:10
70 Neil Davis-Raiss M 35 09:51:53
71 Robert Leckie M 46 09:52:33
72 James Pittar M 33 10:01:27
73 Tim Lyons M 43 10:09:05
74 Stuart Weston M 48 10:11:18
75 Michael Culley M 27 10:17:06
76 Peter Jones M 59 10:32:58
DNF: 0 (0%)

Back to Rottnest Channel Swim results index

Back to main Events page