Rottnest Channel Swim results - 2002

1956 | 1987 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018


2002 Feb 23

Cottesloe Beach to Rottnest Island (19.7 km)

Rottnest Channel Swim results - 2002
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Mark Saliba M 22-23 04:08:34
2 Jarrad Nederpelt M 19 04:19:14
3 Jacob Church M 18 04:20:28
4 Melissa Benson F 18 04:39:21
5 Michael Ormsby M 20-21 04:40:19
6 Cassie Robinson F 16-17 04:56:55
7 Trent Bowden M 16 05:04:11
8 Kristina Jenkins F 19 05:12:44
9 Peter Wood M 25 05:16:11
10 Jim Smith M 47-48 05:20:26
11 Sarah Hennig F 15-16 05:23:24
12 Benjamin Hewitt M 30-31 05:25:14
13 Daniel Soanes M 33-34 05:27:37
14 Gary Claydon M 39-40 05:29:52
15 Barbara Pellick F 37 05:30:17
16 Brad Hardingham M 34-35 05:38:18
17 Jodi Crawford F 34-35 05:39:19
18 Peter Tanham M 42 05:42:03
19 Rohan Hollick M 30-31 05:42:59
20 Ben Walker M 13 05:45:59
21 Nikita Barsby F 15 05:46:37
22 Bruce Havilah M 40 05:49:28
23 Phillip Gorey M 45 05:52:54
24 Peter Thompson M 36-37 05:53:49
25 John Rock M 28 05:54:06
26 David Snedden M 26 05:56:40
27 Adrian Battley M 17 05:57:40
28 Bradley Johnson M 22 06:04:05
29 Tamara Bruce F 24-25 06:07:44
30 Marissa Iddon F 22 06:08:23
31 Parris Watt M 28 06:08:44
32 Carrol Wannell F 58 06:17:17
33 Nicola Greenhalgh F 22 06:17:35
34 Mitsuhiro Kishimoto M 29-30 06:19:02
35 Wesley Phillips M 30-31 06:19:53
36 Damon Eastaugh M 37 06:25:35
37 Mick Smith M 37 06:26:57
38 Ryan Aviet M 19-20 06:28:10
39 Gregory Medhurst M 42-43 06:29:10
40 Mary-Anne Paton F 44 06:31:24
41 Sarah Bailey F 16 06:32:37
42 Brett Mottram M 29-30 06:34:24
43 Stuart Pharaoh M 38 06:34:31
44 Andrew Crace M 45-46 06:34:44
45 Andrew Litster M 33 06:36:17
46 Norm Jarvis M 49 06:36:29
47 Jon Haines M 37 06:37:19
48 Stewart Wild M 30 06:38:38
49 Tom Clarke M 55-56 06:41:11
50 David Craig M 50-51 06:41:38
51 Greg Watkinson M 33 06:41:54
52 Kirsty Spalding F 30 06:44:17
53 Priya Cooper F 27 06:46:55
54 John Muir M 34-35 06:48:22
55 Kai Dettbarn M 32 06:48:29
56 Dieter Loeliger M 69 06:49:07
57 Chris Davies M 29-30 06:51:45
58 Bryce Nicholson M 43-44 06:52:39
59 Mattias Nordstrom M 36 06:54:29
60 Peter Bardoel M 41 06:55:27
61 Grant Julian M 43-44 06:56:26
62 Peter Steffanoni M 43 07:03:11
63 Jonathan Gregson M 42-43 07:04:42
64 Doug Craig M 50-51 07:07:26
65 Timothy Buytels M 34 07:09:28
66 Christina Trapp F 18-19 07:12:30
67 Yasuo Naito M 45 07:12:41
68 Richard Godfrey M 35-36 07:14:56
69 Adrian Hirsch M 27 07:17:38
70 Paul Beukelman M 40-41 07:19:21
71 Kieran Fitzgerald M 38 07:23:32
72 Yvonne Merrill F 40 07:26:37
73 Nicola McDonald F 27 07:27:17
74 Marcus Hornby M 26 07:33:17
75 Nina Dyke F 27 07:33:20
76 Peter O'Connell M 43 07:34:04
77 Murray Glaskin M 40-41 07:35:16
78 Andrew Martin M 50-51 07:38:27
79 Jayne Malone F 30 07:42:51
80 Steve Norregaard M 35 07:43:57
81 John Bell M 47 07:48:31
82 Craig Berry M 38 07:49:33
83 Victor Mews M 43 07:49:53
84 Jo Cussons F 30-31 07:51:08
85 Peter Mak M 52 07:54:01
86 David Payne M 40 07:54:22
87 Patrick Manning M 50 07:57:03
88 Gary Payne M 45 07:57:57
89 Scott Thompson M 24 07:58:37
90 Mark Crowther M 34-35 07:58:50
91 Michael Williams M 40 08:03:08
92 Peter Bothe M 46 08:08:11
93 David Pether M 54-55 08:11:07
94 Greg Young M 40-41 08:11:58
95 Pat Nash M 48 08:33:32
96 Christian Lutz M 28 08:36:57
97 Ian McKay M 51 08:42:08
98 Bruce Stevenson M 36 08:43:16
99 Mike Codde M 38-39 08:53:10
100 James Pittar M 32 09:03:44
101 Ian Wallace M 49-50 09:08:58
102 James Weston M 37 09:11:33
103 Sean Kenwery M 38 09:13:43
104 Craig Wallace M 38-39 09:20:44
105 Leonie Webb F 37 09:21:37
106 Jason Ferris M 32 09:31:30
107 P.L. Harrold F 35 09:41:01
108 Kathryn Murray F 19 09:41:33
109 David Campbell M 42 10:01:22
110 Colin Blobel M 41 10:26:53
111 David Muir M 30 10:30:34
112 Susan Oldham F 56 10:44:48
113 Les Stewart M 65-66 13:28:00

Back to Rottnest Channel Swim results index

Back to main Events page