Rottnest Channel Swim results - 2001

1956 | 1987 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018


2001 Feb 24

Cottesloe Beach to Rottnest Island (19.7 km)

Rottnest Channel Swim results - 2001
Place Name Time
1 Penny Palfrey 04:36:31
2 Cassie Robinson 04:45:29
3 Tim Hewitt 04:59:58
4 Michael Ledger 05:05:53
5 Michael Ormsby 05:07:59
6 Barbara Pellick 05:08:44
7 Jim Smith 05:10:15
8 Peter Tanham 05:10:36
9 Stephen Junk 05:11:03
10 Benjamin Hewitt 05:11:34
11 Glenn Eldon 05:15:10
12 Gary Semini 05:15:59
13 Jodi Crawford 05:17:34
14 Gary Claydon 05:17:59
15 Brad Hardingham 05:18:35
16 Brent Thompson 05:26:07
17 Fiona Grieves 05:27:09
18 Bill McKenzie 05:27:32
19 Christina Trapp 05:31:02
20 Chris Palfrey 05:33:21
21 Alexandra Sare 05:34:48
22 Jeff Vidler 05:40:28
23 Tamara Bruce 05:40:53
24 Rohan Hollick 05:45:41
25 Jeremy Allen 05:46:06
26 Peter Thompson 05:47:36
27 Brett Mottram 05:47:44
28 Steve Raynes 05:49:19
29 Andrew Page 05:49:38
30 Mary-Anne Paton 05:50:46
31 Andrew Crace 05:52:40
32 Melanie Webb 05:54:04
33 Geoff Wilton 05:54:45
34 Louise Riglin 05:55:03
35 Gregory Medhurst 05:55:13
36 Ryan Aviet 05:58:47
37 Tomomi Otsuji 06:03:32
38 Karl Spreckley 06:05:21
39 Kaye Vallance 06:05:57
40 Grant Julian 06:08:23
41 Dieter Loeliger 06:08:28
42 Matthew Strika 06:08:30
43 Hollyann Wigley 06:10:16
44 Jodie Ricci 06:16:53
45 John Muir 06:17:26
46 Richard Godfrey 06:20:35
47 Mitsuhiro Kishimoto 06:20:36
48 Richard Kendall 06:21:20
49 Chris Davies 06:21:31
50 Joe Hartmann 06:21:47
51 Paul Beukelman 06:22:45
52 Andrew Martin 06:23:52
53 David Pynt 06:24:11
54 Jessica Mills 06:29:05
55 Wesley Phillips 06:33:34
56 Andrew Bennett 06:38:16
57 David Craig 06:43:02
58 Doug Craig 06:43:28
59 Jonathan Gregson 06:43:43
60 Bryce Nicholson 06:43:55
61 Jon Haines 06:45:59
62 Peter Bradley 06:51:21
63 Bett Montgomery 06:55:13
64 Charles Richards 06:56:32
65 Helen Bray 06:58:13
66 Tina Harrison 07:00:08
67 Murray Glaskin 07:02:01
68 Greg Young 07:07:09
69 Alison Farmer 07:16:04
70 Peter Sapwell 07:16:49
71 Gary Robinson 07:17:33
72 Maurice Vaughan 07:17:44
73 Matt Rutter 07:18:52
74 Stuart Coutts 07:23:09
75 Warwick Archer 07:28:27
76 Jo Cussons 07:29:18
77 Barry Demmler 07:30:16
78 Geoff Baars 07:35:40
79 John Cook 07:38:27
80 Barrie Eves 07:39:13
81 Jan Dunstan 07:39:34
82 Niall Warren 07:43:22
83 John East 07:47:43
84 Phillip MacCormack 07:52:47
85 John Nolan 07:52:52
86 David McPherson 07:53:18
87 William Newitt 07:59:17
88 Mark Wheatley 08:00:46
89 Mark Crowther 08:02:58
90 Matt Jenkins 08:08:47
91 Michael Stacey 08:09:22
92 Rod Bonsack 08:09:53
93 Richard Hughes 08:12:14
94 Mike Codde 08:23:35
95 Lindsay Mollison 08:43:28
96 James Pittar 08:44:59
97 Tony Kriening 09:04:00
98 Craig Wallace 09:04:58
99 Ian Wallace 09:29:37
100 Tim Roberts 09:33:02
101 Colin White 09:36:00
102 Philip Martin 09:45:07
103 David Cooke 10:11:11
104 Chris Davies 11:57:59
105 Wayne Cable 12:04:59

Back to Rottnest Channel Swim results index

Back to main Events page