Rottnest Channel Swim results - 1998

1956 | 1987 | 1989 | 1990 | 1991 | 1992 | 1993 | 1994 | 1995 | 1996 | 1997 | 1998 | 1999 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019


1998 Feb 21

Cottesloe Beach to Rottnest Island (19.7 km)

Rottnest Channel Swim results - 1998
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Grant Robinson M 23 04:24:33
2 Stephen Cresswell M 18 04:25:24
3 Tracey Knowles F 16 04:37:45
4 Stephen Toth M 19 04:47:10
5 Craig Jones M 35 05:09:01
6 Madeleine Phillips F 17 05:12:35
7 Jim Smith M 43 05:26:52
8 Peter Tanham M 38 05:26:54
9 Benjamin King M 16 05:37:08
10 Daniel Soanes M 28 05:38:04
11 Barbara Pellick F 33 05:40:20
12 Fiona Grieves F 19 05:43:53
13 Francis Okely M 37 06:09:32
14 Hollyann Wigley F 17 06:09:44
15 Bill McKenzie M 44 06:20:10
16 Andrew Stewart M 36 06:20:28
17 Mary-Anne Paton F 40 06:22:02
18 Jenny Bradley F 36 06:23:36
19 Lynne Cooper F 39 06:25:11
20 Neil Bass M 48 06:31:13
21 Doug Craig M 46 06:44:54
22 John Throssell M 37 06:51:14
23 David Craig M 46 06:52:10
24 Dieter Loeliger M 64 06:54:26
25 Simon Kirke M 35 06:57:12
26 Rebecca Foreman F 25 06:59:30
27 Margaret Doddridge F 35 06:59:42
28 Tom Clarke M 51 07:01:22
29 Keith Besomo M 44 07:01:58
30 Stephen Reynolds M 25 07:02:11
31 Pauline Murphy F 45 07:04:35
32 Tomomi Otsuji F 33 07:05:09
33 Sian Roberts F 33 07:07:03
34 Murray Johnston M 41 07:19:03
35 David Prendiville M 32 07:20:21
36 James Pittar M 28 07:51:24
37 Janet Sutherland F 32 07:59:04
38 Frank Haverkort M 48 08:05:41
39 Rob Jeffery M 41 08:07:13
40 Murray Glaskin M 36 08:13:55
41 Shirley Cull F 40 08:21:28
42 Bev Tillman F 33 08:26:59
43 Alison Farmer F 32 08:58:47
44 Natalie Feehan F 29 09:55:15
45 Dianne Edmonds F 31 10:05:43
46 Jenny Owen F 44 10:20:50
47 Karen Green F 40 10:25:56
48 Graham Adams M 43 10:36:01
49 Michelle Bower F 46 10:38:28
50 Veronica Bardowski F 41 11:15:23
DNF: 0 (0%)

Back to Rottnest Channel Swim results index

Back to main Events page