Los Cabos Challenge

Route Swims Fastest
Playa Palmilla - Playa Puerto Los Cabos - Playa Palmilla 105 Arath Rodriguez Aguayo - 02:53:06 (2018)

View organizer source data

Los Cabos Challenge route

2016 Apr 30

Playa Palmilla - Playa Puerto Los Cabos - Playa Palmilla (14.2 km)

Los Cabos Challenge results - 2016
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Rebecca Soni F 04:44:58
2 Carlos Manuel Franco Canton M 04:48:21
3 Ricardo Ibarra Garcia M 50 04:50:30
4 Elena Rivera Ramos F 04:53:43
5 Enrique Bascon Canales M 05:00:46
6 Carlos Acosta Aldrete M 42-43 05:01:00
7 Humberto Valdes Hernandez M 47-48 05:05:05
8 Gabriela Lemus Perez F 37-38 05:08:37
9 Aby Ortega Gonzalez F 48 05:23:25
10 Daniel Edwards M 05:28:08
11 Alejandro Lastra Ruiz M 62-63 05:28:15
12 Sandra Ramirez Vinay F 44-45 05:35:00
13 Juan Torres Correa M 05:42:27
14 Steffie Gomez Counahan F 45-46 05:44:28
15 Constantino Lacayo Chamorro M 45-46 05:45:20
16 Rodolfo Pozas Garcia M 05:45:51
17 Francisco Barboza Garcia M 05:48:11
18 Rosa Ortiz Beltran F 05:49:47
19 Larissa Agudelo Hernandez F 46-47 05:52:23
20 Jose Sanudo Trueba M 05:55:54
21 Roman Chiapa Green M 05:57:33
22 Javier Olivares Hernandez M 52-53 06:03:22
23 Jan Christian Seumenicht Notholt M 06:16:18
24 Noemi Pichardo Ramirez F 32-33 06:38:48
25 Joaquin Silva Ortega M 06:39:38
26 Ricardo Grossman Goldscheider M 59 18:02:32
DNF: 6 (19%)

2017 Apr 29

Playa Palmilla - Playa Puerto Los Cabos - Playa Palmilla (14.2 km)

Los Cabos Challenge results - 2017
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Jaime Lomelin Gavaldon M 54 03:49:14
2 Jose Luis Prado Medel M 04:00:50
3 Ana Lorena Olea López F 28-29 04:12:06
4 Nora Toledano Cadena F 47 04:13:18
5 Izebel Sierra Arenas F 37 04:13:44
6 David Escobosa Diaz M 04:16:27
7 Rene Martinez Saenz M 35-36 04:22:37
8 Cesar Corona Gonzalez M 04:25:47
9 Kevin Trejo Castillo M 04:29:09
10 Arturo Montes Rojo M 04:32:46
11 Daniel Gomez Trueba M 37 04:34:38
12 Cynthia Aguilar Valdés F 35 04:38:57
13 Miguel Gutierrez Varela M 35-36 04:46:54
14 Jose Luis Prado Ortiz M 04:52:26
15 Francisco Luna Alarcon M 05:06:58
16 Nayelli Roaro Moedano F 05:14:51
17 Jesus Adrian Lopez Castro M 05:26:50
18 Jesus Reynoso Ramirez M 05:27:01
19 Mónica Ruiz Vizcarra F 24-25 05:28:16
20 Fernando Vargas De La Rosa M 05:28:29
21 Jose Campos Arceo M 05:29:10
22 Anayeli Padilla Gordon F 05:29:22
23 Sandra Ramirez Vinay F 45-46 05:29:23
24 Judith Ricarte Santaella F 05:31:12
25 Richard Pintor Hernandez M 05:31:17
26 Luz Ortiz Angeles F 05:39:08
DNF: 3 (10%)

2018 Apr 28

Playa Palmilla - Playa Puerto Los Cabos - Playa Palmilla (14.2 km)

Los Cabos Challenge results - 2018
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Arath Rodriguez Aguayo M 02:53:06
2 Jaime Lomelin Gavaldon M 55 03:19:16
3 Nora Toledano Cadena F 48 03:21:57
4 Maria Lorena Martinez Vite F 31-32 03:24:36
5 Mariana Salamanca Bautista F 03:45:30
6 Izebel Sierra Arenas F 38 03:51:31
7 Ricardo Urrutia Castañeda M 46 03:54:34
8 Cintia Sánchez Hernandez F 03:57:50
9 Carlos Manuel Franco Canton M 04:01:06
10 Daniel Avelar Gómez M 36-37 04:11:21
11 Sofia Cardenas Arroyo F 28-29 04:16:33
12 Stefano Del Papa M 39-40 04:19:35
13 Augusto Sepulveda Sánchez Hidalgo M 35-36 04:29:22
14 Juan Carlos Arreola Mancillas M 04:34:01
15 David Jiménez Cuevas M 04:35:21
16 Sergio Luis Reyna Gonzalez M 04:36:01
17 Gonzalo Nadal Alvarez M 41 04:39:38
18 Max Pulido London M 04:41:00
19 Rodolfo Pozas M 49-50 04:41:39
20 Angelica Gisela Barrera Escalante F 04:41:58
21 Ross Simmons M 54 04:44:02
22 Francisco Luna M 04:45:18
23 Citlali Guerra Danielsen F 36-37 04:45:44
24 Nayelli Roaro Moedano F 04:55:10
25 Jorge Mora Rodriguez M 04:56:19
26 Alfonso Garcia Millan M 25-26 04:08:41
27 Sandra Ramirez Vinay F 46-47 05:02:29
28 Patricia Loaiza Rodríguez F 05:12:22
29 Carlos Acosta M 05:02:26
30 Maria Guadalupe Amescua Zamora F 05:26:46
DNF: -10 (-50%)

2019 Apr 27

Playa Palmilla - Playa Puerto Los Cabos - Playa Palmilla (14.2 km)

Los Cabos Challenge results - 2019
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Mario Roberto Del Rio Carpinteyro M 03:17:08
2 Jaime Lomelin Gavaldon M 56 03:48:20
3 Juan Carlos Cervantes Perez M 03:51:47
4 Ruben Martinez Tapia M 03:53:33
5 Maria Lorena Martinez Vite F 32-33 03:57:49
6 Pamela Gamboa Becerra F 04:16:44
7 Izebel Sierra Arenas F 39 04:31:08
8 Mariana Miliani Valery F 04:36:22
9 Sofia Cardenas Arroyo F 29-30 04:44:13
10 Andrea Aramburo F 04:48:44
11 Gerardo Jose Canto Achach M 04:52:18
12 Ezequiel Becerril Zuñiga M 39-40 05:04:11
13 Andrea Mariscal Odriozola F 25-26 05:07:38
14 Saúl Eduardo Pérez Rojas M 05:13:30
15 Jacqueline Romero Michel F 05:14:37
16 Angélica Dinorah Enríquez Rocha F 38-39 05:15:40
17 Karina Yazmin Almanza Hernandez F 38-39 05:35:54
18 Daniel Edwards M 05:41:48
19 Germana Barreda F 05:50:05
20 Gabriela Alvarez Alvarado F 06:07:37
21 Jose Eduardo Campos Arceo M 37-38 06:07:54
22 Miguel Ángel Saavedra Pérez M 06:08:35
23 Joaquin Morales Flores M 62-63 06:08:59
DNF: 3 (12%)

Back to main Events page