Las Patagones-Viedma results

Route Swims Fastest
Rio Negro 3km buoy course 44 Petar Stoychev - 02:42:19 (2008)
Rio Negro 2.4km buoy course 31 Evgenii Drattcev - 02:33:07 (2011)
Las Patagones-Viedma route

2008 Feb 16

Rio Negro 3km buoy course (15 km)

Las Patagones-Viedma results - 2008
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Petar Stoychev M 31 02:42:19
2 Andrea Volpini M 02:42:28
3 Rodolfo Valenti M 02:42:28
4 Damian Blaum M 02:42:30
5 Tihomir Ivanchev M 02:42:31
6 Rafael Perez M 02:43:07
7 Daniel Katzir M 02:43:08
8 Stéphane Gomez M 02:43:20
9 Gabriel Raul Villagoiz M 02:43:44
10 Natalia Pankina F 02:44:22
11 Leonardo Exequiel Bastiani M 02:45:32
12 Annegret Braun F 02:46:35
13 Guillermo Vittorio Bertola M 02:46:54
14 Tomi Stefanovski M 02:54:54
15 Marianela Mendoza F 03:00:36
16 Cristobal Romero M 03:01:23
17 María Celeste Puñet F 03:01:35
18 Matias Mazzei M 03:12:17
19 Noelia Petti F 32-33 03:14:02
20 Irene van der Laan F 46-47 03:14:20
21 Ramiro Chirino M 03:15:28
22 Maylen Fernandez F 03:16:10
23 Bianca Allard F 03:16:40
24 Xoana Acosta F 03:17:10
25 Tamara Darrupse F 03:17:40

2009 Feb 14

Rio Negro 3km buoy course (15 km)

Las Patagones-Viedma results - 2009
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Michael Demitriev M 02:45:12
2 Alexander Studzinski M 02:45:14
3 Damian Blaum M 02:45:37
4 Petar Stoychev M 32 02:47:45
5 Rodolfo Valenti M 02:48:03
6 Gabriel Raul Villagoiz M 02:48:14
7 Andrea Volpini M 02:48:25
8 Guillermo Vittorio Bertola M 02:55:17
9 Britta Kamrau F 02:57:22
10 Anna Uvarova F 02:58:48
11 Esther Nunez Morera F 03:01:54
12 Cecilia Biagioli F 03:02:07
13 Rok Kerin M 03:02:40
14 Tomi Stefanovski M 03:05:48
15 Daniel Katzir M 03:05:55
16 Pilar Geijo F 03:10:25
17 Camilla Frediani F 03:11:26
18 Antonella Bogarin F 03:25:01
19 Marianela Mendoza F 03:26:25

2011 Feb 5

Rio Negro 2.4km buoy course (12 km)

Las Patagones-Viedma results - 2011
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Evgenii Drattcev M 02:33:07
2 Sergey Bolshakov M 02:33:10
3 Alex Meyer M 22 02:33:14
4 Bertrand Venturi M 02:33:22
5 Richard Weinberger M 02:33:26
6 Brian Ryckeman M 02:34:28
7 Petar Stoychev M 34 02:35:03
8 Alexander Studzinski M 02:35:44
9 Joanés Hedel M 02:36:48
10 Romain Beraud M 02:37:39
11 Arseniy Lavrentyev M 02:38:35
12 Andrea Volpini M 02:40:00
13 Rodolfo Valenti M 02:46:01
14 Guillermo Vittorio Bertola M 02:48:07
15 Tomi Stefanovski M 02:51:46
16 Aimeson Sparks-King M 02:52:17
17 Eva Fabian F 16-17 02:53:44
18 Poliana Okimoto Cintra F 27-28 02:54:58
19 Ophelie Aspord F 02:55:00
20 Anna Uvarova F 02:55:23
21 Evgenij Pop Acev M 02:55:45
22 Elizaveta Gorshkova F 02:55:51
23 Anna Guseva F 02:56:06
24 Sofia Petrenko F 02:56:11
25 Esther Nunez Morera F 02:56:17
26 Fabiana Lamberti F 02:56:20
27 Alejandra Gonzalez Lara F 02:56:22
28 Raul Alberto Macedo M 02:59:55
29 Nadine Williams F 03:00:53
30 Odette Saldivar Massimi F 03:01:01
31 Pilar Geijo F 03:05:24

Back to main Events page