Lake Geneva Classic

Route Swims Fastest
Lausanne to Évian-les-Bains 70 Kirsten Cameron - 03:11:00 (2018)
Lake Geneva Classic route

2017 Aug 26

Lausanne to Évian-les-Bains (12 km)

Lake Geneva Classic results - 2017
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Martyn Webster M 50 03:50:00
2 Nuala Muir-Cochrane F 53 03:55:00
3 James Karn M 54-55 03:57:00
4 Valentina Zanotto F 35 04:00:00
5 Rachel Doyle F 29-30 04:16:00
6 Joe Patch M 04:17:00
7 Frazer Cairns 04:34:00
8 Mark Sheridan M 43-44 04:51:00
9 David Josephs M 05:02:00
10 Tiina Likke 05:26:00
11 Peter Rice M 06:09:00
12 Clarissa Bruce F 06:11:00
13 Clarissa Vorfeld F 06:18:00
14 Pauline Barker F 53-54 06:37:00

2018 Aug 26

Lausanne to Évian-les-Bains (12 km)

Lake Geneva Classic results - 2018
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Kirsten Cameron F 03:11:00
2 Nigel Goldsworthy 04:11:00
3 Javier López 04:21:00
4 Natalia Chuich F 51 04:33:00
5 Mark Spratt M 62 04:39:00
6 Lucy Roper F 46 04:40:00
7 Jaimie Monahan F 39 04:50:00
8 Simon Hurd 04:59:00
9 Matthew van de Schootbrugge M 28-29 05:00:00
10 Juliana Padilla 05:04:00
11 James Mackay 05:12:00
12 Jacobo Quintanilla 05:27:00
13 Rebecca Halsey F 49-50 05:36:00
14 Belinda Esdaile 05:38:00
15 Alice Helps 05:41:00
16 Holger Kurth 05:49:00
17 Lucia Myongwon Lee 05:49:00

2019 Jul 13

Lausanne to Évian-les-Bains (12 km)

Lake Geneva Classic results - 2019
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Ben Jimmieson M 03:22:00
2 Christian Broodman 03:25:00
3 Monika Mittaz F 35-36 03:51:00
4 Katherine Rollins 03:52:00
5 Sean Deschamps M 38 03:56:00
6 Valentina Zanotto F 37 04:00:00
7 John Sheely M 04:02:00
8 Axel Uran 04:06:00
9 Helen Moore 04:06:00
10 Fabrice Beer-Gabel M 50 04:12:00
11 Julien Benoist 04:13:00
12 Lionel Jouanneau 04:14:00
13 Boris Batin 04:14:00
14 Alain Simac-Lejeune 04:18:00
15 Ion Lazarenco Tiron M 41 04:23:00
16 Steve Policky 04:23:00
17 Lynne Macgregor F 51-52 04:26:00
18 Lawrence Naested 04:28:00
19 Robert van der Velde 04:40:00
20 Tom Harding 04:44:00
21 Louise Marfany F 04:46:00
22 Tim Maddock 04:47:00
23 Jane Bloore F 04:48:00
24 Pierre van Rijn 05:04:00
25 Jean-Jacques Solari 05:16:00
26 Sara Luder F 52-53 05:18:00
27 Jonas McDavit 05:23:00
28 Mercedes Lamont 05:29:00
29 Hans van Veen 05:34:00
30 Michael Tsang M 05:43:00
31 Holger Kurth 05:50:00
32 Natasha Greatorex 05:51:00
33 Zolanyi Romero 05:58:00
34 William Mogoseanu 06:04:00
35 Stefan Daniluk 06:09:00
36 Ruth Sloley 06:16:00
37 Iain Williams M 49 06:42:00
38 Ellery McGowan F 72 06:44:00
39 Daniela Reyes Barriga 06:50:00

Back to main Events page