Kingdom Swim results - 2017

2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018


2017 Jul 29

L. Memphremagog 10 km buoy course (10 km)

Kingdom Swim results - 2017 - L. Memphremagog 10 km buoy course
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Eric Nilsson M 30 02:03:34
2 Rachel Horgan F 31 02:23:56
3 Alana Aubin F 27 02:27:48
4 Morgan McCarthy F 28 02:32:34
5 Kevin Joubert M 45-46 02:33:54
6 Sheldon Katz M 58-59 02:35:08
7 Molly Lunn F 27 02:46:10
8 Alfie Alschuler M 45 02:48:28
9 Michelle Toner F 37 02:51:00
10 Nicolas Knap M 44 02:51:00
11 Elizabeth Gray F 40 02:51:59
12 Hilary Sullivan F 36 02:54:42
13 Brian Noyes M 53 02:58:24
14 Eleni Reed F 49 03:04:07
15 Britt Hulbert F 47 03:06:10
16 Zahava Lipton F 31 03:19:54
17 Megan Luybli F 21 03:21:43
18 Maria Beconi F 54 03:24:25
19 Jody Llewellyn F 45 03:25:09
20 Joan Fink F 46 03:27:57
21 Merrill Hilf F 57 03:29:16
22 Kay Thomas F 03:29:47
23 Margie Auer F 59 03:30:58
24 Carol Shuford F 50-51 03:31:31
25 Bryan McCarthy M 60 03:55:04
DNF: 1 (4%)

L. Memphremagog 10 mile buoy course (16.1 km)

Kingdom Swim results - 2017 - L. Memphremagog 10 mile buoy course
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Anthony Szmul M 24 04:36:57
2 Emily Boerger F 22 04:47:54
3 Meaghan Suhich F 28 04:50:23
4 Natalie Pummill F 31-32 04:55:40
5 Peter November M 46 04:58:21
6 Jennifer Snyder F 36-37 04:59:09
7 Howard Pride M 59 05:30:04
8 Sheryl Scott F 54-55 05:30:37
9 Margaret Rivard F 10 05:50:12
10 Theresa Peck F 49-50 05:52:07
11 George Boerger M 56 06:09:08
12 Sue-Ellen Booher F 64 06:28:49
13 Willy Blumentals M 44 06:49:03
14 Lyn Goldsmith F 65 07:07:10
15 Janine Serell F 55 07:12:46
DNF: 1 (6%)

L. Memphremagog 25 km "Border Buster" (25 km)

Kingdom Swim results - 2017 - L. Memphremagog 25 km "Border Buster"
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Sandra Frimerman-Bergquist F 34 05:49:55
2 Stephen Rouch M 37 06:25:48
3 Christopher Graefe M 42-43 06:37:49
4 Jen Olsen F 46 07:01:54
5 Vera Rivard F 12-13 07:15:33
6 Bill Shipp M 57 07:17:43
7 Fernando Dario Ciaramella M 07:19:10
8 Abigail Fairman F 40 07:29:43
9 Zachary Blount M 23 07:33:56
10 Kate English F 29 07:51:21
11 Daniela Klaz F 25 07:59:27
12 Tom Hintz M 51 08:18:57
13 Kent Nicholas M 50 08:25:15
14 Amy Appelhans Gubser F 49 08:26:16
15 Eric Schall M 56 08:32:42
16 John Copeland M 35-36 08:36:06
17 Patrick McDermot M 52 08:48:31
18 Erin O'Leary F 36 09:00:29
19 Sam McNair M 53-54 09:07:43
20 Sara Swenson F 39-40 09:09:06
21 Nadine Bennett F 44 09:17:28
22 Mary Stella Stabinsky F 40 09:39:31
23 Lori Carena F 63 09:39:54
24 Paula Yankauskas F 62 09:55:42
25 Greg Kohut M 47-48 10:08:31
26 Trephina Galloway F 44-45 10:25:16
27 Ingrid Bon F 47 10:27:32
DNF: 6 (18%)

Back to Kingdom Swim results index

Back to main Events page