Kingdom Swim results - 2016

2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2018


2016 Jul 30

L. Memphremagog 10 mile buoy course (16.1 km)

Kingdom Swim results - 2016 - L. Memphremagog 10 mile buoy course
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 James Biles M 55 04:10:03
2 Stephen Rouch M 36 04:10:40
3 Guy Davis M 57 04:22:32
4 Christopher Graefe M 42 04:24:14
5 Laurie Hug F 51 04:25:32
6 Nancy Steadman-Martin F 62 04:26:17
7 Shirley Loftus-Charley F 64 04:29:08
8 Johnny van Velthuyzen M 37 04:30:01
9 Dana Gianniny F 46 04:31:48
10 Michelle McRae F 40 04:34:08
11 Martha Wood F 53 04:45:11
12 Eric Smith M 45 04:45:50
13 John Langton M 49 04:52:01
14 Mark Spratt M 60 04:54:31
15 Denise Brown F 56 04:57:09
16 Gabi Redford F 49 04:57:48
17 Ed Riley M 57 04:59:38
18 Michelle Davidson F 46 05:02:12
19 Vera Rivard F 11-12 05:04:39
20 Kathryn Farrell Guizar F 43 05:06:38
21 Herve Hamon M 54 05:07:35
22 Elaine Scholtz F 54 05:08:33
23 Robert Gary M 45 05:08:36
24 Frederick Hirsch M 55 05:09:45
25 Amy Charley F 31 05:11:36
26 Erin Dougherty F 33 05:11:39
27 Jenny Wolf F 33 05:16:50
28 Sheryl Scott F 54 05:23:32
29 Gregory Gomez M 58 05:25:35
30 Jennifer Snyder F 36 05:28:40
31 Eric Schall M 55 05:34:25
32 Mary Stella Stabinsky F 39 05:34:37
33 Westley Richards M 64 05:35:12
34 Brian McLaughlin M 61 05:38:13
35 Sara Swenson F 39 05:39:41
36 Ozlen Luznar F 42 05:46:04
37 Erin O'Leary F 35 05:54:52
38 Sharon Bielski F 50 05:56:53
39 Theresa Peck F 49 05:57:48
40 Bayard Gilbert M 47 06:00:10
41 Thomas Whalen M 50 06:01:31
42 Lawrence Cohen M 60 06:07:55
43 Talbott Crowell M 48 06:15:22
44 Joan Fink F 45 06:19:44
45 Anuj Sampat M 38 06:22:02
46 Lorena Sims F 35 06:27:13
47 Willy Blumentals M 43 06:46:35
48 Greg Kohut M 47 06:47:06
49 Ingrid Bon F 46 06:47:44
50 Mina Elnaccash F 39 07:01:33
51 Paul Epstein M 70 07:18:24

L. Memphremagog 25 km "Border Buster" (25 km)

Kingdom Swim results - 2016 - L. Memphremagog 25 km "Border Buster"
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Charlotte Brynn F 50 07:55:46
2 Bill Shipp M 56 08:18:47
3 Karah Nazor F 39 08:31:23
4 Jamie Ann Phillips F 31 08:48:31
4 Ned Denison M 58 08:48:31
6 Jenny Leigh Smith F 42 08:57:27
7 Patrick McDermot M 51 09:03:10
8 Kellie Latimer F 30 09:19:06
9 Daniela Klaz F 24 09:21:10
10 Hillary Rodriguez F 28 09:21:10
11 Abigail Fairman F 39 09:23:02
12 Julie Burnett F 49-50 09:45:06
13 William Larkins M 22 10:04:18
14 Paula Yankauskas F 61 10:36:54
15 Ian Grimmer M 47 10:42:19
16 Devon Clifford F 26 10:48:15
17 Amanda Hunt F 47 11:45:10

Back to Kingdom Swim results index

Back to main Events page