Kingdom Swim - Border Buster results

Route Swims Fastest
Lake Memphremagog 25 km buoy course 61 Sandra Frimerman-Bergquist - 05:49:55 (2017)

View organizer source data

Kingdom Swim - Border Buster route

2014 Jul 12

Lake Memphremagog 25 km buoy course (25 km)

Kingdom Swim - Border Buster results - 2014
Place Name Time
1 Sarah Thomas 07:10:57
2 Bill Shipp 07:33:32
3 Charlotte Brynn 07:52:49
4 David Uprichard 09:55:03
5 Jennifer Dutton 10:04:19
6 Paula Yankauskas 11:05:59
7 Franco Prezioso 12:07:34

2015 Jul 25

Lake Memphremagog 25 km buoy course (25 km)

Kingdom Swim - Border Buster results - 2015
Place Name Time
1 Kathleen Dooley 06:24:10
2 Mitchell Hsing 06:39:56
3 Nathaniel Dean 06:56:01
4 Susan Knight 06:57:37
5 Charlotte Brynn 06:59:27
6 Sydne Didier 07:44:31
7 Joshua Gordon 07:57:09
8 Jennifer Dutton 09:18:50
9 Helen Lin 09:34:23
10 Paula Yankauskas 09:54:21

2016 Jul 30

Lake Memphremagog 25 km buoy course (25 km)

Kingdom Swim - Border Buster results - 2016
Place Name Time
1 Charlotte Brynn 07:55:46
2 Bill Shipp 08:18:47
3 Karah Nazor 08:31:23
4 Jamie Ann Phillips 08:48:31
4 Ned Denison 08:48:31
6 Jenny Leigh Smith 08:57:27
7 Patrick McDermot 09:03:10
8 Kellie Latimer 09:19:06
9 Daniela Klaz 09:21:10
10 Hillary Rodriguez 09:21:10
11 Abigail Fairman 09:23:02
12 Julie Burnett 09:45:06
13 William Larkins 10:04:18
14 Paula Yankauskas 10:36:54
15 Ian Grimmer 10:42:19
16 Devon Clifford 10:48:15
17 Amanda Hunt 11:45:10

2017 Jul 29

Lake Memphremagog 25 km buoy course (25 km)

Kingdom Swim - Border Buster results - 2017
Place Name Time
1 Sandra Frimerman-Bergquist 05:49:55
2 Stephen Rouch 06:25:48
3 Christopher Graefe 06:37:49
4 Jen Olsen 07:01:54
5 Vera Rivard 07:15:33
6 Bill Shipp 07:17:43
7 Fernando Dario Ciaramella 07:19:10
8 Abigail Fairman 07:29:43
9 Zachary Blount 07:33:56
10 Katarina English 07:51:21
11 Daniela Klaz 07:59:27
12 Tom Hintz 08:18:57
13 Kent Nicholas 08:25:15
14 Amy Appelhans Gubser 08:26:16
15 Eric Schall 08:32:42
16 John Copeland 08:36:06
17 Patrick McDermot 08:48:31
18 Erin O'Leary 09:00:29
19 Sam McNair 09:07:43
20 Sara Swenson 09:09:06
21 Nadine Bennett 09:17:28
22 Mary Stabinsky 09:39:31
23 Lori Carena 09:39:54
24 Paula Yankauskas 09:55:42
25 Greg Kohut 10:08:31
26 Trephina Galloway 10:25:16
27 Ingrid Bon 10:27:32

Back to main Events page