Jubilee River Swim results - 2019

2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019


2019 Jun 8

Taplow to Eton (10 km)

Jubilee River Swim results - 2019
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 James Irvine M 02:16:24
2 Simon Rich M 02:22:36
3 Georgina Quayle F 24-25 02:23:54
4 Julian Halcox M 02:24:51
5 Charlie Wheadon M 02:24:55
6 Ned Denison M 61 02:27:16
7 Tasha Morey F 47-48 02:33:04
8 Liz Pudney F 02:42:58
9 Lisa Hibberd F 02:43:38
10 Tom Elliott M 02:44:02
11 Paul Harris M 02:44:35
12 Barry Johnson M 02:46:24
13 Mark Johansen M 53-54 02:48:21
14 Pete Porter M 02:49:19
15 Stephen Baker M 02:51:59
16 Neil Brinkworth M 02:53:17
17 Alys McCormack F 02:53:57
18 Nathan Green M 02:54:05
19 David Dyer M 02:54:26
20 Josephine Dow F 02:54:35
21 Jeremy Irvine M 02:55:30
22 Polly Knewstub F 02:55:54
23 Rachel Hardy F 02:56:01
24 Andrew Hood M 02:56:05
25 Mark Brazier M 02:57:50
26 Jonathan Cowie M 03:01:29
27 Lucy Petrie F 52-53 03:02:09
28 Consuelo Simons F 03:03:35
29 Cathy Taylor F 03:03:36
30 Jess Blake F 03:06:07
31 Kate Hicken F 03:06:24
32 Lucy Marchant F 03:08:00
33 Louise Marfany F 03:08:03
34 L Bell F 03:09:29
35 Andrew Lane M 03:11:00
36 Juliet Finnis F 03:11:03
37 Kate Robarts F 57 03:11:59
38 Nick Stevenson M 03:13:03
39 Susan Douglas F 03:13:32
40 Liz Hourican F 03:15:21
41 Jane Mitchell F 03:15:58
42 Sarah Gill F 03:16:16
43 Hywel Davies M 03:16:49
44 Ian Smith M 03:17:18
45 Sally Dyer F 03:17:42
46 Jody Jones F 39-40 03:18:39
47 Emma Mitchell F 03:19:01
48 Sean Haywood M 52 03:21:58
49 Dominic Tinley M 03:25:57
50 Kevin Proctor M 03:26:14
51 Victoria Hingley F 03:26:22
52 Michelle Bird F 03:26:38
53 George Cselko M 03:28:19
54 Emily Hutchinson F 03:32:07
55 Warren Chambers M 03:32:26
56 Zoe Sadler F 44-45 03:33:30
57 Catherine Stefanutti F 03:34:20
58 Clare Williams F 03:34:25
59 Jeanette Foley F 03:35:13
60 Gemma Vine F 03:35:34
61 Charlie Morgan M 03:36:09
62 Saska Bierowiec F 03:36:40
63 Nicola Naunton F 03:37:22
64 David Fraser M 03:37:31
65 Kristen Smith F 03:38:48
66 Iain Williams M 49 03:41:36
67 Jamie Scanlon M 03:43:19
68 Rafael Oya M 03:45:51
69 Siobhan Naumann F 03:47:09
70 Elaine Giles F 03:47:49
71 Claire Russell F 55-56 03:49:47
72 Steven Simons M 03:50:29
73 Angela Basit F 03:50:47
74 Jemma Golby F 03:51:19
75 Susan Rutherford F 03:51:30
76 Sarah Taylor F 03:52:45
77 Ellen Taylor F 03:52:47
78 Helen Smith F 03:52:47
79 Sarah Tunnicliffe F 43-44 03:55:08
80 Katrina Rogers F 03:56:31
81 James Jephcott M 03:58:45
82 Tom Mannion M 03:58:48
83 Fiona Rezin F 04:00:10
84 E.R. Thomas F 04:04:23
85 Amanda Bowden F 04:08:08
86 Deborah Bailey F 04:10:53
87 Catherine Sculthorpe F 04:18:22
88 Geraldine Shelley F 04:22:52
89 Ann Somerville F 04:23:27
90 Charles Leonard M 04:26:14
91 Stephanie Chapman-Sheath F 04:32:07
92 Sally Goble F 52-53 04:32:17
93 Ellery McGowan F 72 04:34:58
94 Anthony Baxter M 04:45:33
95 Penelope Allard F 04:54:43
96 Tina Potter F 05:06:45
97 Sarah Cummings F 05:29:25
98 Eva Twine F 05:30:03
99 Barbara Brown F 05:30:07
100 Gary Scott-Lloyd M 05:30:15
DNF: 6 (6%)

Back to Jubilee River Swim results index

Back to main Events page