Jubilee River Swim results - 2018

2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019


2018 Jun 10

Taplow to Eton (10 km)

Jubilee River Swim results - 2018
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Matthew Culverwell M 02:11:59
2 Ben Silver M 02:15:31
3 Graeme Schlachter M 43-44 02:20:09
4 Georgina Quayle F 23-24 02:23:02
5 Ciar├čn Kelly M 02:25:12
6 Zoe Ward F 02:28:03
7 Marc Howes M 02:30:05
8 Andrew Wells M 38 02:30:40
9 Liz Pudney F 02:36:03
10 Kate Brooks F 02:36:46
11 Lisa Hibberd F 02:37:01
12 Mark Blake M 02:37:18
13 Rachel Hardy F 02:37:53
14 Hannah Lowther F 02:39:42
15 Paul Lucas M 02:42:11
16 Stephen Baker M 02:42:53
17 Michael Fabray M 51-52 02:43:04
18 Jai Evans M 40-41 02:44:35
19 David Edwards M 02:46:27
20 Jeremy Irvine M 02:47:00
21 Claire Leighton F 02:48:48
22 Andrew Lane M 02:48:54
23 Poppy Bullard F 02:49:56
24 Clare Watkins F 02:50:18
25 Iris Ashman F 02:50:54
26 Mark Lucas M 02:52:04
27 Consuelo Simons F 02:52:13
28 Kate Hicken F 02:53:02
29 Holly Cooper F 02:53:14
30 Hywel Davies M 02:53:55
31 Neil Brinkworth M 02:55:53
32 Sarah Gill F 02:56:14
33 Louise Marfany F 02:57:32
34 Joop Sassen M 02:57:58
35 Michelle Bird F 02:58:43
36 Andrea Hawkins F 02:59:09
37 Kate Robarts F 56 03:00:54
38 Gary Butcher M 03:01:01
39 Clive Beard M 03:01:05
40 Mark Brazier M 03:01:36
41 Susan Douglas F 03:01:42
42 Sara Banks F 03:03:34
43 Caroline Gemmell F 03:04:18
44 Zoe Sadler F 43-44 03:04:28
45 Tim Phillis M 03:05:07
46 Nick Stevenson M 03:05:19
47 Emily Hutchinson F 03:08:21
48 Carolyn Rowell F 03:09:33
49 Kevin Proctor M 03:10:00
50 Hayley Brant F 03:10:15
51 Jeanette Foley F 03:12:04
52 Alison Castleton F 03:12:05
53 David Fraser M 03:12:27
54 Ian Smith M 03:13:07
55 Nathan Meadows M 47-48 03:17:39
56 Val Greenwood F 03:18:10
57 Simone Eastwood F 03:19:16
58 Stephanie Milligan F 03:19:51
59 Jamie Scanlon M 03:20:43
60 Rafael Oya M 03:21:07
61 Nicola Naunton F 03:21:27
62 Constance Spoor F 03:22:28
63 Sandra Levet F 03:24:29
64 Jonathan Benton M 03:24:29
65 Steven Simons M 03:25:32
66 Jemma Golby F 03:26:12
67 Gary Duffield M 03:26:28
68 Gemma Vine F 03:36:37
69 Catherine Williams F 03:36:59
70 Kathleen Long F 03:40:18
71 Mike Somerset M 03:44:37
72 Julie Ward F 04:20:12
73 Gary Scott-Lloyd M 04:24:01
74 Caroline Crolla F 04:24:51
75 Jason Croucher M 05:35:48
DNF: 0 (0%)

Back to Jubilee River Swim results index

Back to main Events page