Jubilee River Swim results - 2017

2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019


2017 Jun 11

Taplow to Eton (10 km)

Jubilee River Swim results - 2017
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Naomi Vides F 21-22 02:14:41
2 Miguel Ortiz M 02:15:25
3 Paul Smith M 02:22:21
4 Anthony Toher M 02:26:15
5 Matthew Culverwell M 02:27:14
6 Kenneth Crosher M 02:31:07
7 Simon Pritchard M 02:31:30
8 Mark Lucas M 02:31:31
9 Melanie Chapman F 02:32:56
10 Mark Johansen M 51-52 02:36:52
11 Colin France M 02:38:00
12 Andrew Newton M 02:39:29
13 Paul Metson M 02:39:30
14 Judith Charman F 02:39:36
15 Nuala Muir-Cochrane F 52-53 02:40:13
16 Liz Hatfield F 02:41:05
17 Mark Thornton M 02:44:31
18 Stuart Fuller M 02:45:21
19 Ross Emery M 02:45:22
20 Hayley Barnard F 41-42 02:45:51
21 Nick Stevenson M 02:49:42
22 Jeremy Irvine M 02:50:24
23 Caroline Hurley F 02:54:02
24 Neil Coleman M 02:56:22
25 Alison Ruscoe F 51 02:56:24
26 Andrew Lane M 02:56:43
27 Donna Nicholas F 02:56:59
28 William Collings-Wells M 56 02:57:07
29 Mark Harper M 02:58:13
30 Adrian Troy M 02:58:32
31 Clare Watkins F 02:59:45
32 Chris Holliday M 03:02:06
33 Sam Tarling M 03:03:33
34 Katie Hope F 43-44 03:05:34
35 Sara Marley F 48 03:06:36
36 Jonathan Coe M 03:07:53
37 Peter Shanley M 03:08:08
38 Jody Jones F 37-38 03:08:49
39 Dylan Haughton M 50 03:08:51
40 Scott Baker M 03:10:25
41 Victoria Hingley F 03:10:33
42 Bradley Jennings M 03:11:34
43 Tracy Clark F 47 03:11:57
44 Steve Roser M 03:12:00
45 Alex Gaunt M 03:12:27
46 Simon Buckley M 03:12:41
47 Louise Marfany F 03:13:33
48 Jack Davison M 03:14:19
49 Carolyn Rowell F 03:16:03
50 Eileen Murphy F 03:16:30
51 James Mortimer M 03:17:22
52 Michael Grodner M 03:18:39
53 Deborah Vine F 61 03:18:57
54 Catherine Stefanutti F 03:19:43
55 Beth Jackson F 03:19:57
56 Cate Woolner F 47-48 03:20:08
57 Sean Haywood M 50 03:22:56
58 Stuart Mackenzie M 03:23:09
59 Roy Harvey M 03:27:00
60 Lisa North F 48-49 03:28:46
61 Nicola Naunton F 03:29:43
62 Rob Phelps M 03:31:13
63 Margaret Roser F 55 03:32:39
64 Steve Lodge M 03:33:39
65 Pamela Hatt F 03:34:39
66 Rebecca Halsey F 47-48 03:35:11
67 Jemma Golby F 03:35:17
68 Hayley Brant F 03:35:26
69 Sally Dunford F 03:35:53
70 Kevin Proctor M 03:38:07
71 Philip Stainsby M 53 03:38:36
72 Keith Duncan M 03:41:09
73 Elaine Giles F 03:41:53
74 Ewan Macgillivray M 03:42:44
75 John Dyer M 03:42:52
76 Jo Hitchens F 03:43:32
77 Mark Vides M 03:43:38
78 Phil Coombe M 03:43:54
79 Helen Rayner F 03:45:01
80 Helen Smith F 03:45:55
81 Naomi Branston F 03:48:24
82 James Jephcott M 03:48:48
83 Natalia Cohen F 03:49:58
84 Jamie Scanlon M 03:50:06
85 Sarah Caulfield-Ware F 03:50:53
86 Lucie Glander F 03:51:12
87 Eamon Staunton M 03:52:41
88 Kirsty Staunton F 03:52:46
89 Susanne Dawkins F 03:55:27
90 Jeanette Brennock F 03:55:38
91 Redy Redfern M 03:59:32
92 Kathleen Long F 03:59:42
93 Sarah Rankin F 04:07:06
94 Meg Dyos F 04:10:02
95 Antony Pretty M 04:10:12
96 Diane Weaver F 04:12:29
97 Julie Ward F 04:14:18
98 Linda Mead F 04:17:08
99 Emily Campbell F 04:21:09
100 Teresa Fitzgibbon F 04:25:18
101 Diane Stephan F 04:29:09
102 Martyn Southall M 04:32:44
103 Charlotte Reisch F 04:51:47
DNF: 0 (0%)

Back to Jubilee River Swim results index

Back to main Events page