Jubilee River Swim results - 2016

2016 | 2017 | 2018 | 2019


2016 Jun 5

Taplow to Eton (10 km)

Jubilee River Swim results - 2016
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 David James M 02:11:35
2 Clifford Street M 02:12:54
3 Paul Smith M 02:16:10
4 Anita Goyos F 30-31 02:24:43
5 Alex Begg M 02:25:02
6 Graeme Schlachter M 41-42 02:25:51
7 Alex Housden M 02:27:38
8 Matt Levett M 02:27:55
9 Ben Pedret M 02:31:09
10 Scott Barnes M 54-55 02:33:07
11 Stuart Mackenzie M 02:35:05
12 Sean Haywood M 49 02:36:01
13 David Dawson M 02:36:54
14 Colin France M 02:38:57
15 Michael Fabray M 49-50 02:40:02
16 Joanna Dale F 02:42:49
17 Rohan Byles M 31-32 02:43:13
18 Lisa Hibberd F 02:45:56
19 Jeremy Irvine M 02:46:19
20 Steve Bailey M 02:46:31
21 Ciarżn Kelly M 02:46:59
22 Leon Box M 02:50:15
23 Katie Gill F 02:51:58
24 Lesley Cook F 02:54:02
25 Tracy Clark F 46 02:54:24
26 Katie King F 02:54:44
27 Philip Stainsby M 02:55:46
28 Mark Sexton M 02:56:42
29 Alistair Palmer M 02:57:14
30 Steve Munford M 02:57:28
31 Mike Latham M 48 02:59:15
32 Samuel Bail M 29-30 03:05:19
33 Zoe Sadler F 41-42 03:06:58
34 Kate Robarts F 54 03:07:21
35 Jody Jones F 36-37 03:08:43
36 Neil Wheeler M 03:09:44
37 Sarah Oldrey F 03:11:32
38 Stuart Hutcheson M 03:11:40
39 Eleanor Thomas F 03:12:52
40 Helen Gilburt F 03:13:26
41 Gwendalyn Selo Skingley F 32-33 03:17:30
42 Dave Batchelor M 03:17:35
43 Jonathan Benton M 03:21:02
44 Elaine Giles F 03:21:37
45 Mark Johansen M 50-51 03:21:40
46 Clare Angel F 03:21:50
47 Chris Howes M 03:22:37
48 Sophie Milton F 03:23:05
49 Sarah Tunnicliffe F 40-41 03:23:52
50 Nik Barnes F 03:25:06
51 Paul Sawyer M 03:26:28
52 Chrissy Pool F 03:26:36
53 Andrew Holdsworth M 03:27:05
54 Diane Weaver F 03:27:58
55 Nicola Naunton F 03:29:25
56 Maretta Robinson F 03:35:46
57 Jemma Golby F 03:39:30
58 Ania Ruszkowski F 03:43:41
59 Hazel Wheeler F 03:45:51
60 Sarah Nicholson F 03:51:52
61 Helen Smith F 03:53:23
62 Julie Ward F 04:01:20
63 Sarah Ryan F 04:03:05
64 Rafael Oya M 04:14:00
65 Sally Goble F 49-50 04:29:22
66 David Robinson M 04:36:08
67 Roger Taylor M 04:38:13
68 Emily Shotter F 04:38:13
69 Diane Bent F 04:44:46
DNF: 0 (0%)

Back to Jubilee River Swim results index

Back to main Events page