Great Salt Lake Marathon Swim results

Route Swims Fastest
Antelope Island to Blackrock Beach 37 Will Reeves - 03:10:10 (2013)
GSL Marina buoy course 25 Will Reeves - 02:32:19 (2015)

View organizer source data

Great Salt Lake Marathon Swim route

2011 Jun 11

Antelope Island to Blackrock Beach (13 km)

Place Name Time
1 Will Reeves 03:41:12
2 Greg O'Connor 03:47:38
3 Jason Richards 04:15:27
4 Joseph Wolf 04:21:13
5 Rob Dumouchel 04:23:54
6 Goody Tyler 04:31:52
7 Christine Sloan 04:41:11
8 Suzie Dods 05:02:24
9 John DaPrato 05:04:31
10 Sylvia Lacock 05:27:50

2012 Jun 8

Antelope Island to Blackrock Beach (13 km)

Place Name Time
1 Gilles Chalandon 03:39:49
2 Goody Tyler 03:49:21
3 Kim Patterson 03:51:49
4 Michelle Poole 04:29:33
5 Roxane Phifer 04:51:57
6 Cindy Cortes 04:54:40

2013 Jun 8

Antelope Island to Blackrock Beach (13 km)

Place Name Time
1 Will Reeves 03:10:10
2 Annie Stanish 03:36:44
3 Mark Spratt 03:41:33
4 Sue Frehse 03:43:07
5 Meghan Devine 04:08:28
6 Michelle Poole 04:13:41
7 Stacey Schumacher 04:17:47
8 Chad Starks 04:22:58
9 Mike Kilpack 04:28:50
10 Tamarah Taylor 04:36:49
11 Jarrett Killpack 04:43:34

2014 Jun 7

Antelope Island to Blackrock Beach (13 km)

Place Name Time
1 Lisa Gentile 03:52:26
2 Sam Hagen 03:55:49
3 Charles Doane 04:19:17
4 Sarah Jones 04:28:03
5 Stacey Schluckebier 04:31:03
6 Chad Starks 04:33:32
7 David Maasberg 04:39:44
8 Alicia Bartley 05:09:10
9 Lynn Kubasek 05:16:29
10 Dylan Schwindt 05:33:46

2015 Jun 6

GSL Marina buoy course (10 km)

Place Name Time
1 Will Reeves 02:32:19
2 Amber Smolik 02:40:42
3 Jason Coyle 02:46:34
4 Cindy Werhane 02:59:20
5 Sophie Brooks 03:08:36
6 Karly Powell 03:11:35
7 Chad Starks 03:23:20
8 Mollie Silver 03:24:51
9 Jeremy Clark 03:29:18
10 Alison Burns 03:42:13
11 James Sarver 05:29:48

2016 Jun 4

GSL Marina buoy course (10 km)

Place Name Time
1 Kurt Dickson 02:44:22
2 Kristin Hultgren 02:52:06
3 Jason Coyle 03:07:52
4 Rebecca Gailey 03:08:14
5 John Widtfeldt 03:23:13
6 Aaron Norton 03:26:26
7 Melissa Kegler 03:29:08
8 Cameron Crockett 03:43:53
9 Kevin Colleran 03:44:43
10 Ray Jones 04:19:53
11 James Rechs 05:25:32

2017 Jun 3

GSL Marina buoy course (10 km)

Place Name Time
1 John Chapman 03:16:04
2 Amy Peterson 04:06:34
3 Christine Toone 04:11:37

Back to main Events page