FINA World Championships - 2019 - Gwangju

1991 | 1998 | 2000 | 2001 | 2002 | 2003 | 2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2013 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017 | 2019



25km - Men

FINA World Championships - 2019 - Gwangju - Men's 25km results
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Axel Reymond M 04:51:06
2 Kirill Belyaev M 04:51:06
3 Alessio Occhipinti M 04:51:09
4 Simone Ruffini M 04:51:14
5 Kai Graeme Edwards M 04:51:17
6 Evgeny Drattsev M 04:51:19
7 Alberto Martinez M 04:51:44
8 Andreas Waschburger M 04:52:26
9 Soren Meissner M 04:52:52
10 Gergely Gyurta M 04:52:57
11 Matej Kozubek M 04:54:27
12 Yuval Safra M 04:54:38
13 Evgenij Pop Acev M 04:54:39
14 David Heron M 04:55:11
15 Brennan Gravley M 04:57:17
16 Vitaliy Khudyakov M 04:58:33
17 Daniel Delgadillo M 05:02:41
18 Bailey Armstrong M 05:04:10
19 Mingyu Lu M 05:15:20
20 Ruoyu Wang M 05:15:29
21 Lev Cherepanov M 05:22:47
22 Maximiliano Paccot M 05:41:44

25km - Women

FINA World Championships - 2019 - Gwangju - Women's 25km results
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Ana Marcela Cunha F 27 05:08:03
2 Finnia Wunram F 05:08:11
3 Lara Grangeon F 05:08:21
4 Lisa Pou F 05:08:28
5 Erica Sullivan F 05:11:23
6 Anna Olasz F 05:11:51
7 Arianna Bridi F 05:11:52
8 Onon Katalin Somenek F 05:11:54
9 Katy Campbell F 05:11:59
10 Samantha Arevalo F 05:12:22
11 Sofia Kolesnikova F 05:12:30
12 Lea Boy F 05:12:40
13 Barbara Pozzobon F 05:12:53
14 Luomeng Ren F 05:32:13
15 Lenka Sterbova F 24-25 05:45:19
16 Fang Qu F 05:59:12

10km - Men

FINA World Championships - 2019 - Gwangju - Men's 10km results
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Florian Wellbrock M 01:47:55
2 Marc-Antoine Olivier M 01:47:56
3 Rob Muffels M 01:47:57
4 Kristof Rasovszky M 01:47:59
5 Jordan Wilimovsky M 01:48:01
6 Gregorio Paltrinieri M 01:48:01
7 Ferry Weertman M 01:48:01
8 Alberto Martinez M 01:48:02
9 Mario Sanzullo M 01:48:04
10 David Aubry M 01:48:05
11 Esteban Enderica Salgado M 01:48:07
12 Jack Burnell M 01:48:09
13 Athanasios Kynigakis M 01:48:15
14 Kai Graeme Edwards M 01:48:16
15 Logan Vanhuys M 01:48:17
16 Matej Kozubek M 01:48:19
17 Hau-Li Fan M 21-22 01:48:21
18 Tobias Robinson M 22-23 01:48:23
19 Kirill Abrosimov M 01:48:55
20 Matan Roditi M 01:48:59
21 Nicholas Sloman M 01:49:22
22 Evgeny Drattsev M 01:49:37
23 Chad Ho M 01:49:37
24 Jon Thomas Mckay M 01:49:43
25 David Heron M 01:49:57
26 Krzysztof Pielowski M 01:50:02
27 Daniel Szekelyi M 01:50:11
28 Guillem Pujol M 01:50:11
29 Jiabao An M 01:50:14
30 Danie Marais M 01:50:14
31 David Castro M 01:50:14
32 Phillip Seidler M 01:50:14
33 Allan Do Carmo M 01:50:14
34 Victor Johansson M 01:50:14
35 Victor Colonese M 01:50:15
36 Diego Vera M 01:50:15
37 Elliot Sodemann M 01:50:16
38 Oussama Mellouli M 01:50:21
39 Takeshi Toyoda M 01:50:22
40 Santiago Arteta M 01:50:24
41 Vit Ingeduld M 01:50:24
42 Rafael Gil M 01:50:27
43 Yuval Safra M 01:50:34
44 David Brandl M 01:51:26
45 Taiki Nonaka M 01:51:35
46 Joaquin Moreno M 01:51:45
47 Aflah Prawira M 01:52:33
48 Tamaš Farkaš M 01:52:36
49 Tiago Campos M 01:52:39
50 Arturo Perez Vertti Ferrer M 01:52:42
51 Evgenij Pop Acev M 01:52:43
52 Igor Chervynskiy M 01:52:45
53 Seokhyun Park M 01:52:47
54 Jun Bo Hang Zhao M 01:52:52
55 Wilder Carreno M 01:52:53
56 Marwan Elamrawy M 01:54:40
57 Fernando Betanzos M 01:56:07
58 Mathieu Mathy Ben Rahou M 01:56:07
59 Jaehun Park M 01:56:41
60 Lev Cherepanov M 01:58:04
61 William Yan Thorley M 01:59:36
62 Rodrigo Caballero M 01:59:41
63 Chin Ting Keith Sin M 02:00:21
64 Tomas Peciar M 02:00:24
65 Maximiliano Paccot M 02:00:24
66 Damien Payet M 02:00:27
67 Tanakrit Kittiya M 02:00:37
68 Sushrut Suryakant Kapse M 02:03:25
69 Santiago Reyes M 02:08:27
70 Zedheir Torrez M 02:08:27
71 Siwat Matangkapong M 02:09:32
72 Rinel Pius M 02:09:56
73 Cristofer Lanuza M 02:10:16

10km - Women

FINA World Championships - 2019 - Gwangju - Women's 10km results
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Xin Xin F 01:54:47
2 Haley Anderson F 01:54:48
3 Rachele Bruni F 01:54:49
4 Lara Grangeon F 01:54:50
5 Ana Marcela Cunha F 27 01:54:50
6 Ashley Twichell F 01:54:50
7 Kareena Lee F 01:54:50
8 Finnia Wunram F 01:54:50
9 Leonie Beck F 01:54:51
10 Sharon van Rouwendaal F 01:54:51
11 Aurelie Muller F 01:54:51
12 Viviane Jungblut F 01:54:51
13 Arianna Bridi F 01:54:52
14 Fuwei Dong F 01:54:56
15 Esmee Vermeulen F 01:54:58
16 Anna Olasz F 01:54:58
17 Alice Dearing F 01:55:05
18 Samantha Arevalo F 01:55:22
19 Angelica Andre F 01:55:23
20 Anastasia Krapivina F 01:55:24
21 Mariia Novikova F 01:55:26
22 Yumi Kida F 01:55:26
22 Reka Rohacs F 01:55:26
24 Paula Ruiz Bravo F 01:55:31
25 Danielle Huskisson F 01:55:31
26 Maria Bramont-arias F 01:55:33
27 Špela Perše F 01:55:44
28 Eva Fabian F 25 01:55:44
29 Chelsea Gubecka F 01:55:45
30 Minami Niikura F 01:55:46
31 Michelle Weber F 01:56:25
32 Julia Arino F 01:56:32
33 Maria Vilas F 01:57:34
34 Alena Benesova F 01:57:48
35 Kate Farley Sanderson F 02:00:23
36 Krystyna Panchishko F 02:00:28
37 Kalliopi Araouzou F 02:00:30
38 Eden Girloanta F 02:00:34
39 Tsz Yin Nip F 02:01:14
40 Lenka Sterbova F 24-25 02:01:15
41 Martha Sandoval F 02:01:17
42 Paola Perez F 02:01:29
43 Martha Aguilar Ortega F 02:01:42
44 Nataly Caldas Calle F 02:02:03
45 Chantel Jeffrey F 17-18 02:02:19
46 Robyn Kinghorn F 02:03:05
47 Justyna Burska F 02:03:28
48 Sandy Atef F 02:07:37
49 Liliana Hernandez F 02:07:38
50 Karolina Balazikova F 02:07:38
51 Mariya Fedotova F 02:07:42
52 Cho Ying Wong F 02:07:43
53 Dayoun Lim F 02:07:50
54 Pimpun Choopong F 02:08:16
55 Haeun Jung F 02:09:36
56 Yanci Vanegas F 02:11:59
57 Fatima Flores F 02:12:00
58 Katawan Teeka F 02:17:27
59 Hita Nayak F 02:17:32
60 Sofie Frichot F 29 02:18:07
61 Nikitha Setru Venugopal F 02:20:09
62 Camila Mercado F 02:23:09
63 Genesis Rojas F 02:23:29
64 Merle Liivand F 28-29 02:23:30