FINA 10km World Cup (women) results - 2016

2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 | 2017



2016 Feb 7

Patagones buoy course (10 km)

FINA 10km World Cup (women) results - 2016
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Rachele Bruni F 02:06:11
2 Poliana Okimoto Cintra F 32-33 02:06:15
3 Samantha Arevalo F 02:06:22
4 Paola Perez F 02:06:23
5 Adeline Furst F 02:06:54
6 Angela Maurer F 02:07:00
7 Daria Kulik F 02:07:02
8 Angelica Maria F 02:07:33
9 Cecilia Biagioli F 02:07:35
11 Emily Brunemann F 28-29 02:07:51
10 Ophelie Aspord F 02:07:51
12 Astrid Iturbe F 18-19 02:07:52
13 Liliana Hernandez F 02:08:00
14 Silvie Rybarova F 02:08:44
15 Karelis Del Carmen Clemant Materano F 02:09:16
16 Nataly Caldas Calle F 02:09:20
17 Caroline Jouisse F 02:09:50
18 Julia Lucila Arino F 02:10:20
19 Florencia Belen Mazzei Villegas F 02:12:25
20 Esther Nunez Morera F 02:13:08
21 Pilar Geijo F 02:14:22
22 Stephanie Karin Romero Serwatka F 02:15:21
23 Mayte Puca F 02:16:38
24 María Celeste Puñet F 02:19:49

2016 Feb 26

Abu Dhabi buoy course (10 km)

FINA 10km World Cup (women) results - 2016
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Aurelie Muller F 01:58:05
3 Ana Marcela Cunha F 23 01:58:19
2 Poliana Okimoto Cintra F 32-33 01:58:19
4 Keri-Anne Payne F 01:58:20
5 Rachele Bruni F 01:58:20
8 Anastasiia Krapivina F 01:58:22
7 Eva Risztov F 01:58:22
6 Kalliopi Araouzou F 01:58:22
9 Finnia Wunram F 01:58:23
10 Angela Maurer F 01:58:24
11 Martina Grimaldi F 01:58:24
12 Isabelle Franziska Harle F 01:58:26
13 Kareena Lee F 01:58:57
14 Danielle Huskisson F 01:59:01
15 Adeline Furst F 01:59:03
16 Oceane Cassignol F 01:59:05
17 Chelsea Gubecka F 01:59:06
18 Svenja Zihsler F 01:59:07
19 Anastasiia Azarova F 01:59:08
20 Heidi Gan F 01:59:08
21 Špela Perše F 01:59:09
22 Erika Villaecija F 01:59:12
23 Valeriia Ermakova F 01:59:14
24 Olga Kozydub F 01:59:16
25 Yumi Kida F 01:59:19
26 Ophelie Aspord F 01:59:49
28 Joanna Zachoszcz F 01:59:50
29 Nikoletta Kiss F 01:59:50
27 Sarah Thompson F 01:59:50
30 Aygul Sagirova F 02:00:31
31 Mireia Belmonte F 02:00:33
32 Caroline Jouisse F 02:00:36
33 Lisa Pou F 02:00:46
34 Justyna Dorota Burska F 02:01:15
35 Charlyne Secrestat F 02:01:24
36 Sophie Evans F 02:01:59
37 Maria Vilas F 02:02:24
38 Jimena Perez F 02:02:35
39 Connie McClelland F 02:02:50
40 Reem Mohamed Hussein Elsa Kaseem F 02:03:23
41 Xeniya Romanchuk F 02:04:17
42 Fiona On Yi Chan F 02:06:18
43 Alessandra Colombini F 02:06:50
44 Maryna Kyryk F 02:06:52
45 Sofiia Zubenko F 02:07:35
46 Hoi Man Lok F 02:07:37
47 Mariam Abdelrahman Elsayed Sakr F 02:16:39
48 Dana Akl F 02:19:09

2016 Jun 18

Balatonfured buoy course (10 km)

FINA 10km World Cup (women) results - 2016
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Rachele Bruni F 01:59:58
2 Haley Anderson F 02:00:09
4 Ana Marcela Cunha F 24 02:00:11
3 Isabelle Franziska Harle F 02:00:11
5 Anna Olasz F 02:00:13
6 Poliana Okimoto Cintra F 33-34 02:00:13
7 Yumi Kida F 02:00:14
8 Eva Risztov F 02:00:16
9 Svenja Zihsler F 02:00:17
10 Emily Brunemann F 29-30 02:00:53
11 Eva Fabian F 22 02:01:00
12 Joanna Zachoszcz F 02:01:07
13 Nikolett Szilagyi F 02:02:06
14 Daria Kulik F 02:02:08
15 Nikoletta Kiss F 02:02:23
16 Jade Dusablon F 02:02:59
17 Silvie Rybarova F 02:03:05
18 Justyna Dorota Burska F 02:03:50
19 Astrid Iturbe F 18-19 02:03:59
20 Adel Farkas F 02:06:02
21 Onon Katalin Somenek F 02:06:05
22 Mahina Nicole Valdivia Dannenberg F 02:06:19
23 Borbala Szalai F 02:09:15
24 Jeannette Spiwoks F 02:09:24
25 Adel Juhasz F 02:13:14
26 Tali Lemcoff F 02:16:25
27 Jelena Ječanski F 02:16:54
28 Rotem Meirov F 02:17:12

2016 Jul 28

Lac St-Jean buoy course (10 km)

FINA 10km World Cup (women) results - 2016
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Stephanie Horner F 02:06:15
2 Emily Brunemann F 29-30 02:06:16
3 Angela Maurer F 02:06:20
4 Jade Dusablon F 02:06:55
5 Daria Kulik F 02:07:10
6 Breanne Siwicki F 02:09:04
7 Lauren Teghtsoonian F 02:09:52
8 Leonie van Noort F 02:10:36
9 Victoria Mock F 02:10:57
10 Sabryna Lavoie F 02:12:41
11 Angelica Astorga F 02:23:44
12 Marie-Laurence Lortie F 02:27:26
13 Anne-Catherine Savaria F 02:32:52

2016 Aug 13

Lac Mégantic buoy course (10 km)

FINA 10km World Cup (women) results - 2016
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Arianna Bridi F 02:10:57
2 Angela Maurer F 02:11:06
3 Olga Kozydub F 02:11:53
4 Svenja Zihsler F 02:13:03
5 Emily Brunemann F 29-30 02:13:29
6 Daria Kulik F 02:14:54
7 Jade Dusablon F 02:16:43
8 Andrea Terriault F 02:21:17
9 Catalina Berraud Galea F 19-20 02:21:32
10 Daphnée Demers F 02:24:35
11 Sabryna Lavoie F 02:26:46
12 Hannah Riordan F 02:33:48
13 Vanessa Rita Garcia F 02:35:09
14 Victoria Mori F 02:35:10
15 Marie-Laurence Lortie F 02:35:24
16 Anne-Catherine Savaria F 02:36:02
17 Sara E. Holman F 29-30 02:36:09
18 Gwenaëlle Plonquet-Thibault F 02:39:53
19 Rosalie Levesque-Pero F 02:44:32
20 Mary E. Holman F 29-30 02:47:14

2016 Oct 9

Chun'An buoy course (10 km)

FINA 10km World Cup (women) results - 2016
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Xin Xin F 02:05:55
3 Arianna Bridi F 02:06:37
2 Cecilia Biagioli F 02:06:37
5 Poliana Okimoto Cintra F 33-34 02:06:38
4 Rachele Bruni F 02:06:38
6 Ana Marcela Cunha F 24 02:06:39
8 Lei Shan F 02:06:40
7 Siyu Yan F 02:06:40
9 Yumi Kida F 02:06:44
10 Luomeng Ren F 02:06:50
11 Dandan Yang F 02:07:00
12 Xiaolin Yang F 02:07:03
13 Yukimi Moriyama F 02:07:05
14 Svenja Zihsler F 02:07:08
15 Angela Maurer F 02:07:09
16 Xiaoxiao Niu F 02:07:13
17 Olga Kozydub F 02:07:46
18 Muran Tian F 02:08:17
19 Daria Kulik F 02:08:34
20 Shiyue Cao F 02:09:47
21 Minami Niikura F 02:09:48
22 Honoka Hasegawa F 17-18 02:23:38
23 Pac Tung Nikita Lam F 02:31:02
24 Ming Yu Claudia Wong F 02:35:49

2016 Oct 15

Hong Kong buoy course (10 km)

FINA 10km World Cup (women) results - 2016
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Rachele Bruni F 02:17:12
2 Arianna Bridi F 02:17:28
3 Poliana Okimoto Cintra F 33-34 02:17:28
4 Ana Marcela Cunha F 24 02:17:29
5 Angela Maurer F 02:17:31
7 Ashley Twichell F 02:17:32
6 Cecilia Biagioli F 02:17:32
8 Yumi Kida F 02:17:32
9 Sharon van Rouwendaal F 02:17:56
10 Yukimi Moriyama F 02:17:56
11 Olga Kozydub F 02:18:00
12 Emily Brunemann F 29-30 02:19:10
13 Xin Xin F 02:19:14
14 Daria Kulik F 02:19:15
15 Heidi Gan F 02:19:15
17 Eva Fabian F 22-23 02:19:26
16 Minami Niikura F 02:19:26
18 Taylor Ann Pike F 02:21:16
19 Lei Shan F 02:21:25
20 Svenja Zihsler F 02:21:38
21 Nataly Caldas Calle F 02:24:28
22 Adel Farkas F 02:32:20
23 Lee Tiffany Wan Fung F 02:41:50
24 Shih-Han Su F 02:43:20

Back to FINA 10km World Cup (women) results index

Back to main Events page