Cozumel Grand Prix results

Route Swims Fastest
Cozumel 15km 72 Ferry Weertman - 02:48:23 (2015)
Cozumel Grand Prix route

2013 Apr 20

Cozumel 15km (15 km)

Cozumel Grand Prix results - 2013
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Simone Ruffini M 03:03:22
2 Brian Ryckeman M 03:03:36
3 Simone Ercoli M 03:03:40
4 Romain Beraud M 03:03:41
5 Nicola Bolzonello M 03:03:59
6 Luis Fernardo Bolanos Zuloaga M 03:04:19
7 Richard Weinberger M 03:04:31
8 Ferry Weertman M 03:04:33
9 Guillermo Vittorio Bertola M 03:04:36
10 Sebastien Fraysse M 03:04:50
11 Christian Reichert M 03:05:22
12 Damien Cattin-Vidal M 03:05:52
13 Rhys Mainstone-Hodson M 03:05:58
14 Csaba Gercsak M 03:08:45
15 Edoardo Stochino M 03:11:03
16 Ivan Afanevich M 03:11:54
17 Ivan De Jesus Lopez Ramos M 03:12:26
18 Evgenij Pop Acev M 03:13:41
19 Yuto Kobayashi M 03:15:14
20 Damian Blaum M 03:15:28
21 Marcel Schouten M 03:15:56
22 David Carrillo M 03:16:45
23 Angel Moreira M 03:17:24
24 Mattia Alberico M 03:20:52
25 Tomi Stefanovski M 03:21:13
26 Aimeson Sparks-King M 03:21:14
27 Xavier Desharnais M 23-24 03:21:29
28 Martina Grimaldi F 03:21:44
29 Angela Maurer F 03:21:47
30 Rachele Bruni F 03:21:55
31 Alice Franco F 03:26:08
32 Vitaliy Khudyakov M 03:26:54
33 Vicenia Navarro F 03:28:01
34 Karla Šitić F 03:29:35
35 Olga Kozydub F 03:29:36
36 Esther Nunez Morera F 03:29:53
37 Ophelie Aspord F 03:29:54
38 Liliana Hernandez F 03:30:00
39 Giorgia Consiglio F 03:30:10
40 Silvie Rybarova F 03:31:34
41 Florencia Melo F 23-24 03:34:16
42 Zaira Cardenas F 03:37:24
43 Yumi Kida F 03:39:07
44 Pilar Geijo F 03:44:55

2015 Apr 25

Cozumel 15km (15 km)

Cozumel Grand Prix results - 2015
Place Name Gender Age Nation Time
1 Ferry Weertman M 02:48:23
2 Brian Ryckeman M 02:48:36
3 Simone Ercoli M 02:49:49
4 Marcel Schouten M 02:50:18
5 Bertrand Venturi M 02:53:24
6 Evgenij Pop Acev M 02:53:27
7 Damian Blaum M 02:53:28
8 Vitaliy Khudyakov M 02:53:51
9 Matheus Emerim Evangelista M 02:54:05
10 Davy Billiau M 02:55:18
11 Erwin Maldonado M 02:55:29
12 Edoardo Stochino M 02:55:39
13 Wesley Joris M 02:55:42
14 Alexander Studzinski M 02:56:05
15 Sharon van Rouwendaal F 03:03:56
16 Alice Franco F 03:04:04
17 Zaira Cardenas F 03:06:05
18 Samir Botelho Barel M 31 03:06:50
19 Silvie Rybarova F 03:06:59
20 Pilar Geijo F 03:07:10
21 Balaudo Aquiles M 03:08:34
22 Esther Nunez Morera F 03:11:36
23 Tsvetan Yordanov M 03:11:58
24 Fausto Emanuel Brondo M 03:25:27
25 Nicolas Sequardo M 03:25:43
26 Mahina Nicole Valdivia Dannenberg F 03:27:08
27 Nicoletta Simonazzi F 03:38:44
28 Victoria Mori F 03:48:29

Back to main Events page